Year 6 | Credits | Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege | Ubisoft (UK) (2022)

- RAINBOW SIX® SIEGE -

PRODUCER

Éric TREMBLAY

CREATIVE DIRECTOR

Leroy ATHANASSOFF

TECHNOLOGY DIRECTOR

Paul VLASIE

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR ONLINE OPERATIONS

Benjamin AZOULAY

Ai-Lich NGUYEN

BUSINESS STRATEGY & PERFORMANCE LIVE DIRECTOR

Mohammed BENHENNEDA

- DEVELOPMENT TEAM UBISOFT MONTREAL-

MANAGEMENT TEAM

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER

Alex DANDURAND

Deanna STANLEY

Guillaume GAD

Manon BARRIAULT

Salomé JUGAN

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER – CO-DEVELOPMENT

Benjamin ORTIZ

PRODUCTION MANAGER

Mark KINKELIN

Sébastien LEVESQUE

Laura METZLAFF

Veronique NOVI

Nathalie PINARD

Patrick PLANTE

Leila RIMOND

Gaelle ROBERT

Yusi ZHAO

Marvin AUBIN

PROJECT MANAGER

Timothée BOMMELAER

Yoongi CHOI

Nelda Elizabeth GARCIA RIVERO

Thierry HUGUENIN

Panagiota KOKOROYANNIS

Mihaita Adrian LACATUS

Dominique LÉTOURNEAU

Wei Yi LU

Gaétan LUSVEN

Myriam MARTIN

David MCCLOSKEY

TEAM LEAD

Patricia MICHNIEWICZ VIAU

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

Arnaud AUDETTE

Marie-Claude BLANCHETTE

Marieve CADORET

Matthew DAIGLE

Vicko KONZA

Marie-Ève LAUZÉ

ADMINISTRATIVE COORDINATOR

Sonny LEE

Mathew PASQUARIELLO

CONTENT STRATEGIST

Rebecca DOWNEY

GAME & LEVEL DESIGN

Jean-Baptiste HALLE

Aurelie DEBANT

DIRECTOR - LEVEL DESIGN

Yann SYLVESTRE

USER EXPERIENCE DIRECTOR

Toni DA LUZ

Audrey LAURENT-ANDRÉ

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR - DESIGN

Hugo LEVASSEUR

Tobias RODRIGUEZ

ASSOCIATE GAME DIRECTOR

Christopher BUDGEN

Aurélien CHIRON

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR - LEVEL DESIGN

Jacques WONG

ASSOCIATE USER EXPERIENCE DIRECTOR

Gabriel Clyde RODRIGUES

ASSISTANT TECHNICAL DIRECTOR - DESIGN

Thomas BEGNE

Jérôme NANTAIS DESROCHERS

GAME DESIGNER

Melissa CAZZARO

Dominic CLÉMENT

Mathieu LACOMBE

Emilien LOMET

Justin LORANGER-AHLUWALIA

USER EXPERIENCE TEAM LEAD

Aurélie BOSC

USER EXPERIENCE DESIGNER

Abhishek AGARWAL

Marc-Philippe AUBIN

Rachel BOOTH

Sébastien FRANÇOIS

Kevin HA

Emmanuel LARIVE

Anne-Sophie PELLETIER

Rollin POE

Marc-Antoine PROULX

Laurence TANGUAY

Phuc TRAN

LEVEL DESIGNER

Jeremy DOWSETT

Samuel Theodore ELDER III

Nicholas JOLICOEUR

Mahdi THIAB

ERGONOMIST

Andrea Christin WUNDERLICH

TECHNICAL WRITER

Kira HOFFMAN

PROGRAMMING

TECHNICAL ARCHITECT

Nicolas FLEURY

Julien KAUFFMANN

Jean-Philippe MOREL

PROJECT LEAD - PROGRAMMING

Jonathan BARBEAU

Alexandre BEGNOCHE

Mark BESNER

Mazen ELBAWAB

Raphael PARENT

Thanh Liem TRAN

PROJECT LEAD - TOOLS AUTOMATION

Tommy HARVEY

TECHNICAL LEAD

Alex BUSBY

Jen-Philippe CROTEAU

Damien FISSON

Jessy GOSSELIN-GRANT

John HUELIN

Christian MARTIN

Moncef NAJI

Maxime NOËL

Karim OSMAN

Julien PELLET

Benjamin ROUVEYROL

Thomas TEXIER

Vitalii TRUBCHANINOV

PROGRAMMING TEAM LEAD

Matthieu AUBRY

Jérôme BASSEVILLE

Frédéric DENIS

Ken-Ly DUONG

Jason EGGINTON

Steve GAGNE

Benoit JAUVIN-GIRARD

Jérôme LASSERRE

Jan STAHLHACKE

Julie TOUSIGNANT

Marius Mihai UNGUREANU

Thibault VIESLET

3D PROGRAMMER

Anthony DE ROCHEFORT

Guillaume LANGIS

Alan QUAYLE

AI PROGRAMMER

Victor DROUIN

Martin PERREAULT

AUDIO PROGRAMMER

Charles-Étienne CARDELLA-RINFRET

Mark Daniel MACDONALD

Simon ST-GELAIS

ENGINE PROGRAMMER

Jean-Francois COUTURE

Mathieu PARENT

Paul SCHMITT

GAMEPLAY PROGRAMMER

Guillaume BOUDREAU

Angela CARRIERO

Pierre-Marie CHARAVEL

Mathieu CHARLET

Gabriel CLICHE

Alice COLLANGE

Florian CORDI

Gabriel DE SÈVE

Thomas Jack DELL

Rémi DELORME

Thibault DEVOYE

Xavier DOLCI

Jason DURAND

Ming DUTILLY

Brandon ESHLEMAN

Marc-André FORTIN-LECLERC

Maxime FRANCOIS

Philippe David GENOIS

Francis HENRI

Émilie LARIVÉE

Maxime LARIVIÈRE

Simon LIEUTAUD

Vincent LOIGNON

Dave LYNCH

Rénald MORICE

Wilfried POUCHOUS

Francis RICHARD-EMOND

Adrien TIELMANS

Félix-Antoine VALIN

GENERALIST PROGRAMMER

Christopher BALL

Antoine BOISVERT

Olivier BUGALOTTO

David CORTICCHIATO

Geoffroy DEMONTIER

Pierre-Anthony HOULE

Danis JOYAL

Yaël LE QUILLEUC

Loïc Jean LEINOT

Benoît MALRAT

Jean-Rene MINVILLE

Janusz NYKIEL

Iohann RABESON

Gabriel RAMSAY

Benoit ROUSSEAU

Jimmy SENECHAL

Brandon SMITH

Adrian TOGESKOV

Zhuhuii YAP

NETWORK PROGRAMMER

Olivier COURTEAU

Terrence Chun Yiu KO

Michael LOSCOCCO

ONLINE PROGRAMMER

Benjamin BOUNOUS

Simon-Keita BRISSON

Anthony DEMANGE

Michael HALL

Hugo Michel Pierre Claude LEFEBVRE

Xu LI

Ilya NOVIKOV

Yohan PETIOT

Tom REMOLEUR

Emmanuelle ROBERGE

Eson SEE

Stéphane SENG

Boris SRIBNAI-THEVENET

PHYSIC PROGRAMMER

Jesus IMERY

Alexandre OUIMET

Bram VERMEULEN

RELEASE & BUILD MASTER

Gabriel MCLEAN

RELEASE & BUILD SPECIALIST

Steven BOIVIN

Alexandre GELINAS

Nigel TINGLEY

SITE RELIABILITY SPECIALIST

Antonio KIN-FOO

Jonathan VAUTIER

TOOL SUPPORT SPECIALIST

Walter AYALA

Sara BEUJEKIAN

Yanick CARIGNAN

Pascal DESCHATELETS

Laurie POIRIER

TOOLS PROGRAMMER

Kéven BOILY

Gillian CHAVILLE

Anthony DELBROC

Étienne DUSSAULT

Chad HENDERSON

Samuel IMBERMAN

Guilherme MALFATTI

Andre MATHIEU

Patrick ROBICHAUD

Patrice ST-GERMAIN

Benjamin VIGIÉ

UI PROGRAMMER

Marianne BRISSON

Jean-Benoit CHASLES

Joshua CROZMAN

Maxim DAIGLE

Frederic FERLAND

James FOLEY

Gael GIRAUDEAU

Lawrence HUM

Pierrick HUMBERT

Xiyue LI

Valmin Jose MIRANDA SANFELIZ

Simon PESANT

Mélodie THIBEAULT

WEB DEVELOPER

Nicolas CORRAL

Xianbo DUAN

Axel LAURELUT

Michel MAN

QUALITY ASSURANCE

PROJECT LEAD - QC

David RILEY

Bruno SENECAL

DEV TEST TEAM LEAD

Julien MORISSETTE

Dorian PILATO

DEVELOPMENT TESTER

Nils AOUN

Maxime BLANCHARD

Pierre BODINIER

Kevin BRODEUR

Carlos CARREIRO-RAPOSO

Mark CORRADO

Jérôme COUTURE

Hugo DESJARDINS SÉMILLANT

Mehdi DIALLO

Angela ELLIOTT

Yasin FARZANALI

Jonathan FILIATRAULT JEAN-MARIE

Julien GAGNON

Dallas KELLER

Dennis LAI

Mathieu LALONDE

Christopher LAMBERT

Nicolas LAPOINTE

Maxime LENGLET

Maxime LONGPRÉ BERTRAND

Christophe MAJOR

Mathieu MARTINSON

Philippe MICHAUD

Luis Carlos MORALES NAVA

Christopher NORMANDEAU

Hugo NORMANDIN MORRISSETTE

Olivier PAQUETTE

Mathieu PARENT

Alexandre PILON

Eric RACINE-MALENFANT

Frederic ROUSSEL

Deanne ROUZES

Nicholas SICARD

Melinda SUE POLI

Félix TREMBLAY

Clifford TULL

Francois VIEL

QUALITY ASSURANCE ANALYST

Antoine ROBITAILLE

OPERATIONS ANALYST - QUALITY ASSURANCE

Guillaume DESJARDINS

GAME OPERATIONS

LIVE CONTENT DIRECTOR

Amélie DELAUNAY

GAME RELEASE COORDINATOR

Amélie BERNARD

Katrina PARKER

GAME RELEASE SPECIALIST

Alexandru-Cristian BALAE

LIVE OPERATIONS MANAGER

Yohann MARIN

Hoang Mac Thien NGUYEN

LIVE OPERATIONS PROJECT MANAGER

Pierre LE YAOUANC

Miguel RIBEIRO DA SILVA

SYSTEM AND ONLINE OPERATION SPECIALIST

Salim BENKIRANE

LOCALIZATION

LOCALIZATION PROJECT MANAGER

Laura MANGIONE

TECHNICAL LOCALIZATION SPECIALIST

Hugo SENECAL-RENE

ANIMATION

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR - ANIMATION

David BARRETTE WARDANA

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR - ANIMATION

Jonathan SIMARD

ASSISTANT TECHNICAL DIRECTOR - ANIMATION

Catherine ALBU

ANIMATION TEAM LEAD

Yannick TREMBLAY

GAMEPLAY ANIMATOR

Eduardo Luiz CONTER

Catherine LEVESQUE BRIAND

Franziska Stephanie MARQUARDT

Vanessa ROY

Rémi THIVIERGE

Kimberly TOY

Jean-Christophe VANASSE

Ricardo-Alex VINCENT

RIGGER

Tigran AKOPIAN

Jean-Francois ARSENEAU

Alexandre NÉASHIT

NARRATION & REALIZATION

DIRECTOR (REAL)

Jérémie CARVIN

Marielle QUESNEY

Simon TESSIER

REALIZATION DIRECTOR

Alex LIMA

SCRIPTWRITER

Daniel BINGHAM

Simon DUCHARME

Stephane GOBEIL

Alysa Danielle SALIBA

Ella-Suzanne SIEMENI-TCHOKOTE

ART & GRAPHIC DESIGN

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR

Alexander KARPAZIS

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR VISUAL DESIGN

Christopher DORMOY

Jean-Philippe RAJOTTE

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR - GRAPHIC

Olivier COUTURE

David MARCHESSAULT

ASSISTANT ARTISTIC DIRECTOR - GRAPHIC

Nicolas DROLET

Joanna TSUI

ASSOCIATE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR VISUAL DESIGN

Tarcisio FERREIRA

ASSISTANT TECHNICAL DIRECTOR - GRAPHIC

Jose Manuel SALGADO

Jean-Marie SEZNEC

GRAPHIC DESIGN TEAM LEAD

Brendon BAUMAN

Emilie BESSON

Raphael BOYON

Fabien JEAN-CLAUDE

Frédéric RESSAIRE

CHARACTER MODELER

Émilie COURCELLES

Mathilde FONTAINE

Kaven PERREAULT

Michel QUACH

Sergii SAVCHENKO

CONCEPT ARTIST

Arman AKOPIAN

John BIGORGNE

Olivier DONATO

Frank GAROUFALIS

Alexander Jarret JESSUP

Alexandra MEYER

Olivier NICOLAS

Jeffrey PARENT

Nicolas-John POULIN

Stephane TURGEON

Andrzej TUTAJ

GRAPHIC DESIGNER

Stephane TARTELIN

ILLUSTRATOR

Josianne BACON-OUELLET

Neerajkumar PATEL

Jessica PELLETIER

Florence TRUDEAU

Vanessa Kimberly VOGLER

INTEGRATOR

Josam L. RENÉ

LEVEL ARTIST

Philippe-Olivier DAOUST-DELAUNAIS

Felix-Antoine GUILBERT

Ka Jonh John LIU

James MIGUEL

Peter PAVLOU

Éric POULIN

Ariel RUBIN

LIGHTER

Dobri VASSILEV

MODELER

François GRÉGOIRE

Marc-Andre LANDRY

Jean-Sébastien LAPOINTE

Guillaume MARCOTTE

Nathan PROUDLOVE

SPECIAL EFFECT ARTIST

Amer ABOU-RIZK

Steven CHEUNG

Soufiane TOUZLINE

TECHNICAL ARTIST

Kwok Hung IP

Steve LABRECQUE

Michel MAROIS

Antoine PRATTE

TEXTURE ARTIST

Jessica LARIVE

Ognjen PANIC

Laurence PINEAULT

Karin THIBAULT

TECHNICAL DESIGNER

Maxime LAGACÉ

Dmitry POZDNIAKOV

USER INTERFACE ARTIST

Marco BRIAND

Manuel COCLES

Philippe FONTAINE

Mathieu GASSE

Maxime LARAMÉE-ROBY

Krystal MELBOURNE

Jonna PEDERSEN

Mark QUIMOYOG

Sarah QUIRION

AUDIO TEAM

AUDIO DIRECTOR

Tristan BERNIER

AUDIO ARTIST

Yannick LEMIEUX

AUDIO DESIGNER

Antoine LALOY

Adam TILLER

Catherine VALOIS

VOICE DESIGNER

Audrey DUBOIS

Hubert GAUDREAU-SIMARD

Erin HALL

MARKETING & ESPORT

ESPORTS DIRECTOR

Wei YUE

PRODUCT DIRECTOR - MKG

Laure GUILBERT

PRODUCT MANAGER - MKG

Dorian AIT MAAMAR

Kenneth BOURGON

Julie-Anne BRAULT

Alexandra DOVIS

Vincent GIRARD

Claire-Jeanne MAGARSHACK

Jay Edward SAUNDERS

Maxime VIAL

ASSOCIATE PRODUCT MANAGER - MKG

Iara COSTA

Arnaud DIONE

Derek FERGUSON

Marc-Olivier LAMARRE

BUSINESS STRATEGY

MONETIZATION DIRECTOR

Valentin GUILLEMOT

GAME ECONOMY DESIGNER

Frédéric HAINEAULT

MONETIZATION SPECIALIST

Joey AUDET PEPIN

Myriam DUCORNET

Frédéric Nicolas MASSON

- Ubisoft Barcelona -

PRODUCER

Iban NADAL

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER

Kilian CALO

Jamie FISHER

Sebas GIL

Patrick PLANTE

Lukacs RACZ

PROJECT COORDINATOR

Raul BALSÀ

Andreu PARDO

Albert PETIT

GAME & LEVEL DESIGN

LEAD GAME DESIGNER

David ROMERO

GAME DESIGNER

Robert COLL

Nilo LASO

Angel MALDONADO

David PERPIÑAN

Victoria VERA

USER EXPERIENCE DESIGNER

Marc BALLART

Andrés OLMEDO

Cecilia PASQUALI

PROGRAMMING & QUALITY ASSURANCE

LEAD GAMEPLAY PROGRAMMER

Andres ALONSO

Aaron KOPPENSTEINER

GAMEPLAY PROGRAMMER

Simon BOOTH

Jaime CRESPILLO

Cristian FERNANDEZ

Enrique GONZALEZ

David HERNANDEZ

Jesús HERNÁNDEZ

Mikel INTXAURBE

Daniel CONDADO

Sergio MARTÍNEZ

Aleix PARELLADA

Daniel PARÉS

Sergio PERIS

Oriol ROMERO

Jordi SAURAS

Aitor SIMONA

Albert VAL

Alejandro YEPES

TECHNICAL DESIGNER

Laia CUSSÓ

Sergi LEDESMA

Pau SÁNCHEZ

Joan VALIENTE

LEAD USER INTERFACE PROGRAMMER

Jose Manuel FERNANDEZ

USER INTERFACE PROGRAMMER

Marc BORRÀS

Sergi BOTE

Joshua FLITCROFT

Marcos HERRANZ

Andreu ROJAS

Jordi SIMÓN

LEAD QUALITY CONTROL

Teresa RICO

QUALITY CONTROL COORDINATOR

Jordi NUNES

RELEASE & BUILD SPECIALIST

Cesar IVORRA

Aitor VELEZ

DEVELOPMENT TESTER

Oscar CURTO

Pol DE MIGUEL

Moisés GARCÍA

Ricardo GUTIERREZ

Edward KARDOS

Jonna MALMSTROEM

Jaume MONTAGUT

Joan Lluis MUDARRA

Joan QUERALT

Javier SABARIEGO

Sergio SAEZ

Alfonso SANCHEZ

Bernat VALBUENA

Ignasi VÁZQUEZ

ANIMATION

TECHNICAL ANIMATOR

David FERNANDEZ

Arrate LOPEZ

ART & GRAPHIC DESIGN

ASSISTANT ART DIRECTOR

Alberto RODRIGUEZ BENITEZ

CHARACTER ARTIST

Kiko GUTIERREZ

Alba MOLERA

Rebeca PUEBLA

TEXTURE ARTIST

Carlos ANTON

Angelina DIEZ

Dylan HILIARD

Victor LIZALDRE

Elie PAQUIET

Jorge RODRÍGUEZ

Julia SAULEDA

Patrizio SCHERINI

TECHNICAL ARTIST

Ruben ACEBAL

Leonor CUESTA

Claudi LAZARO

USER INTERFACE ARTIST

Miguel ESCALANTE

Andrea MINETTI

Ana PEREZ

Jaime VICENTE

VISUAL EFFECTS ARTIST

Adrian MENDEZ

3D ARTIST

Davide ARENA

Alessandro BONFANTI

Piotr BROUSSEAU

Juan Carlos CARRASCO

Pol CASAMIQUELA

Pau CASAS

Alberto CEBRIAN

Jon CERVELLERA

Eloi FARRIOL

Eric GARCIA CASELLAS

Mireia JOU

Victoria MARTÍN

Inés MARTÍNEZ

Alex NOVELLO

Jose Javier PEREZ

Cristina RODRIGUEZ

Pablo RUIZ

Fran SÁNCHEZ

Juan Salvador TORRES

CONCEPT ARTIST

Amadeu ALDAVERT

Miquel SANTAMARTA

Lorenzo TOSI

AUDIO

AUDIO DESIGNER

Alex DAVIES

- UBISOFT Kyiv -

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER

Jane GONCHAR

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

Oleksii SYROTA

TECH LEAD

Kostiantyn BONDAR

LEAD PROGRAMMER

Pavlo CHUKHANIN

Pavlo LAVRENENKO

ASSOCIATE LEAD PROGRAMMER

Oleksii DYMCHENKO

3D PROGRAMMER

Fedir MELNICHENKO

SENIOR PROGRAMER

Georgii KAPRALOV

PROGRAMMER

Maksym YAKOVENKO

Mykhailo BASANETS

Mykola TSARUK

Oleh SHULZHENKO

Oleksii LUPAIN

Vitalii LIASHCHENKO

Ihor VOVCHENKO

UI PROGRAMMER

Fedir KHODCHENKO

GAME DESIGNER

Andrii ZAKOLODNYI

UX DESIGNER

Yevhen HOLOTA

Cem AKKAYA

SENIOR DEVELOPMENT TESTER

Dan KURENOV

DEVELOPMENT TESTER

Andrii SHAKOVETS

Artem PONOMARENKO

Dmytro MURENKO

Mykhailo MEDVEDIEV

Vladyslav KRAVTSOV

Yurii KRAVTSOV

Yevhenii TOKAREV

Maksym VEDENICHIEV

Daria MOHYLA

- Ubisoft Boredeaux -

TOOLS PROGRAMMER

Pascal REVILLET

- Ubisoft Düsseldorf & Mainz -

STUDIO CODEV DIRECTOR

Jeff COMBOS

Johannes THIMME

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER

Giuseppe-Ion ANDREI

Jakub CIESLAK

PRODUCER

Claudia SCHUMACHER

UX LEAD CODEV

Sebastian GETHKE

UX DESIGNER

Jacopo BORGOGELLI

Ricard PENYA-ROJA MUÑOZ

GAME DESIGNER

Volodymyr KOZIK

Oksana SHAFETOVA

TECHNICAL LEAD

Onno JONGBLOED

LEAD PROGRAMMER

Viktor ISAEV

Rahul JETHWANI

Katja KNIETZSCH

Andreas SVENSSON

PROGRAMMER

Emmanuel ARIAS SOTO

Carsten BAUS

Sabato Stefano CAIAZZA

Pascal DIROLL

Dominic CARMINE GELARDO

Maciej KOZLOWSKI

Primož MERKU'

Andre MOOS

Matthias REINHARDT

Jan REITZ

Jens RICHTER

Luka ROLAK

Anna STÜPP

Christian WELZ

LEAD DEVELOPMENT TESTER

Corina-Cristina BABA

DEVELOPMENT TESTER

Harry DIMITRIADIS

Paul-Ionut DUMITRESCU

Kristopher MENNELL

Fernando RUBIO PUERTA

Yan WU

LEAD UI ARTIST

Andrii SHAFETOV

TECHNICAL ARTIST

Joana COSTA CUNHA E ALMEIDA

UI ARTIST

Max BISCHOFF

Tsi Kay Scarlett FU

Hubert TARASSOFF

Sylvia ULLOQUE

3D ARTIST

Huschang ETEMADI-ZANGANEH

- Ubisoft Saguenay -

ANIMATION TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

Jonathan SIMARD

GAMEPLAY ANIMATOR

Rémi THIVIERGE

Kimberly TOY

- Ubisoft Shanghai & Chengdu -

LIVE PRODUCER

Yi Qian SHEN

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT

Qin Yi CHEN

GAME DESIGNER

Shu Qi JIANG

LEVEL DESIGNER

Jia Min ZHU

PROGRAMMER

(Video) Year 6 In Review | Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Siege

Kun ZHANG

SERVER PROGRAMMER

Ding LIANG

UI PROGRAMMER

Jie PU

TOOLS SUPPORT SPECIALIST

Jian Hong ZHAO

UI ARTIST

Hui Le SHI

Wei XU

GAME TESTER

Vaibhav GUPTA

Wei ZHANG

Wen Jie CHEN

Wen Tao Lu

Yu Heng LIU

Yu Wei Huang

Yuan Xin LIN

QC MANAGER

Anand GAURAV

QUALITY CONTROL LEAD

Nan Xi LIU

QUALITY CONTROL SPECIALIST

Wei ZHOU

LOCALIZATION SPECIALIST

Li Wei LIU

BRAND MANAGER

Shuai ZHANG

COMMUNITY MANAGER

Jun Feng ZHOU

- Ubisoft Massive -

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER

Noel LINDELL

ASSOCIATE ART DIRECTOR

Abel VAZQUEZ DOPAZO

ASSOCIATE REALIZATION DIRECTOR

Amanda HAKIM

CINEMATIC LEAD ANIMATOR

Patrick LINDKVIST

EXPERT ANIMATOR

Anders STENBECK

- Quality Control -

Ubisot Montreal

WORLDWIDE QUALITY CONTROL DIRECTOR

Pierre JOUEN

MONTREAL TEST SPECIALIZED MANAGER

Yanick BEAUDET

STREAMING COMPLIANCE LEAD

Patrice ST-PIERRE PLAMONDON

STREAMING COMPLIANCE SPECIALIST

Amelie ROBILLARD

TRACKING TEAM LEAD

Olivier BEDARD

TRACKING SPECIALIST

Valerie ST-JEAN

Gilles-Philip BOIS

Francis PROVOST-HAMEL

Maxime GAUTHIER-AUGER

Ubisoft Bucharest

TEAM Functionality

SENIOR QC PROJECT LEAD

Andrei CIOCAN-BETI

QC PROJECT LEAD

Tudor Constantin BORZA

Gabriel CHIRILA

Elena - Nicoleta GHITA

Alexandru-Ionut IONITA

Daniel JIANU

Paul-Matei PALTENEA

JR QC PROJECT LEAD

Loredana-Georgiana ASAFTEI

Mircea-Ionut JUCAN

Eduard STAMBULITCHI

QC PROJECT MANAGER

Alin Bogdan DRUTA

SENIOR GAME TESTER

Adriana-Mihaela AGURIDA

Marius-Sorin ANTON

Alexandru-Ciprian BAGHIU

Petruta-Corina BASTUREA

Alexandra-Mihaela BOJIN

Georgiana-Madalina BROSTEANU

Alexandru BUDESCU

Dragos-Gabriel CALIN

Claudiu-Sorin CALOTA

Denis-Florentina CERNAT

Mihai CIULEA

Constantin-Claudiu CURTEANU

Ioan-Alexandru DRAGOMIR

Andrei DRAGOMIR

Ionut-Florin DRAGOMIRESCU

Andrei-Cristian GANEA

Andrei-Florin GHEORGHE

Alexandru GRIGORESCU

Calin-Constantin HANGANU

Mihai HARTESCU

Cosmin-Alexandru IORDACHE

Ionut-Bogdan IVANA

Florin-Alexandru LEONESCU

Iosif-Emanuel LICA

Florin-Marian LUCAN

Andreea Livia MANU

Mihai MIHALCESCU

Andrei-Daniel MORARU

Sabin-Nicu MUNTEANU

Doru-Andrei MURESANU

Roxana-Simona MURGULET

Silviu-Dumitru NATALETU

Andrei NEDELEA

Silviu NEDELEA

Cristian - Florentin NIDELEA

Mario-Cristian NITU

Alexandru OLARIU

Zicu-Cristian PAPACU

Ionut-Gabriel PETRE

Cristian-Emil PIRVANESCU

Stefan POPOVICI

Petrus-Madalin RUJOIU

Tiberiu SAVULESCU

Adrian SCHIMPEL-DUCA

Alexandru-Bogdan STANESCU

Alexandru STOIAN

Mihai-Ionut TATU

Florian TOTU

Petre-Alexandru TUDOR

Gabriel VASILESCU

GAME TESTER

Catalin-Andrei AFRASANIEI

Robert-Eduard-Bogdan ALEXANDRU

George-Adrian ALEXE

Mircea-Mihai ANASTASIU

Sever-Andrei ANTONESCU

Diana-Cristina BALOTA

Catalin BANCIU

Mariana-Miruna BARBOSU

Alexandru-Gabriel BARBU

Andrei-Mihai BARBU

Daniel BECSAN

Valentin BILDESCU

Bogdan BOCA

Alexandru-Victor BOIA

Alexandru-Adrian BUF

Madalin-Constantin BULAI

Nicholas-Emil-Gabriel CASANEANU

Alexandru-Stefan CAZACU

Ioana-Cristina CHIRU

Stefan-Alexandru CINZACA

Constantin-Laurentiu CIOTEA

Gabriel-Alexandru CIRNU

Daniel-Bogdan CIUCURAS

Andrei CLIP

Ana-Maria-Denisa COJOCARU

Cristian-Gabriel CONSTANTIN

Diana-Maria CONSTANTIN

Andreea CONSTANTIN

Ioana-Corina COSTEA

Alexandru-Marian COTAC

Stefan CRISTINA

Ioan-Andrei CURDUMAN

David-Alexandru CURELARU

Raul-Andrei DANAILA

David-Mihai DINCA

Alexandra DODITOIU

Erik-Constantin DRAGUSIN

Adrian-Valentin DUMITRESCU

Mihai-Sebastian DUMITRU

Mihai-Florin DUMITRU

Mihai DUMITRU

George-Eduard DUTA

Mihai-Francesco GEORGESCU

Daniel-Marian ILIE

Andrei ILIESCU

Cristian-Virgil ION

Alexandru-Robert IONESCU

Alexandru-Constantin IONITA

David-Daniel JIANU

Marian LAMBA

Ramona-Cristina LINCA

Radu MACOVEI

Victor-Teodor MAN

Ana-Claudia MANU

Georgia-Alexandra MARGARIT

Catalina-Andreea MARIAN

Leonard-Catalin MARIN

Andrei-Alexandru MATEI

Cosmin MIHALASCU

Denisa-Elena MINEA

Nicoleta-Stefania MIRESCU

Andrei-Viorel MUNTIANU

Ana-Maria MUSAT

Alexandra NASTASE

Daniel-Florentin NASTASE

Ioan-Alexandru NEAGU

Radu-Daniel NICOLA

Marius-Ionut NICOLAE

Horia-George NICULESCU

Victor OPAIT

George-Daniel PANCIU

Roxana-Gabriela PARASCHIV

Andrei PASAT

Alexandru-Mihai PAVAL

Matei PETRE

Teodora-Lavinia POPEA

Radu-Valentin POPESCU

Tudor-Bogdan POPESCU

Adrian POPESCU

Odhinn POPOVICI

Alexandru-Stefanel PRESCURA

Marian PUIU

Amir QASHOU

Matei-Alexandru RADU

Ionut-Mihai-Marian RICIU

Alexandru-Cosmin SAPUNARU

Claudiu SASU

Catalin SILIVESTRU

Radu SPINU

Adrian STAVRU

Alexandru-Daniel STOIAN

Liviu-Stefan SURUGIU

Dorian-Vladut TICU

Sebastian-Constantin TOMOZEI

Bogdan VANCEA

Ioan-Theodor VLADILA

Alexandru VOICU

Mihai-Cristian VOICU

TEAM: Specialized

JUNIOR PROJECT COORDINATOR

Bogdan-Costin VAJEIAC

LIVE QA PROJECT OWNER

Cristian DRAGHICI

SENIOR LIVE QA SPECIALIST

Roxana MARIN

LIVE QA SPECIALIST

Andrei GALUSCA

Alin-Razvan PRICOP

PC REQUIREMENTS LEAD

Alexandru TEODOR

ASSOCIATE PC REQUIREMENTS LEAD

Andrei-Costin ALEXE

SENIOR PC REQUIREMENTS SPECIALIST

Cristina-Mihaela ALDEA

PC REQUIREMENTS SPECIALIST

Alexandru-Bogdan BUCFING

Silviu GRECEA

George-Cosmin HANTA

JUNIOR PC REQUIREMENTS SPECIALIST

Stelian-Cosmin IGNAT

Radu-Mihai PANDELE

Cristian SZILAGYI

QC UOR TEAM LEAD

Liviu-Ioan CIOBOTARU

ASSOCIATE QC UOR TEAM LEAD

Gabriela-Ramona HERA

Andrei-Claudiu NEACSU

SENIOR UOR SPECIALIST

Alexandru GHERMANESCU

Alexandru IVAN

UOR SPECIALIST

Alexandru COSTESCU

Ruxandra-Andreea HAIDUC

Marian MANEA

Gabriel Razvan MARASESCU

JUNIOR UOR SPECIALIST

Calin-Gabriel ALBU

Bogdan-Beniamin BENEDIC

Constantin-Cozmin BONCIU

Alexandru CASIAN

Alin-Andrei GHEORGHE

Andrei-Daniel MATACHE

Cornel-Ionut MATEI

Adrian-Mihai NICULICEA

Marius PASARICA

Catalin-Alexandru RADU

Alexandru-Daniel SARBU

QC NETWORKING TEAM LEAD

Tudor-Andrei ONCIU

QC NETWORKING EXPERT

Ciprian-Alexandru PELEANU

Razvan-Alexandru SABAU

QC NETWORKING SPECIALIST

Vasile ENE

Razvan-Petrisor GHINDARU

Adrian NEDELCU

Bogdan STEFANESCU

Andrei-Mihai URSACHI

JUNIOR QC NETWORKING SPECIALIST

Alexandru-Mihai TANASE-MARINESCU

JUNIOR NETWORKING SPECIALIST

Mihail-Alexandru BITA

SENIOR SONY COMPLIANCE SPECIALIST

Razvan Cristian GIRLEANU

Ionut Alexandru UCEANU PETRACHE

SONY COMPLIANCE TEAM LEAD

Stefan PARASCHIV

JUNIOR SONY COMPLIANCE SPECIALIST

Claudiu-Ionut BALASA

SENIOR UX REQUIREMENTS SPECIALIST

Florian - George ALUNGULESA

UX REQUIREMENTS SPECIALIST

Dorel IGNAT

Bogdan-Augustin STROE

Valentina-Ana-Maria VILCU

Radu-Petru ZEGA

JUNIOR UX REQUIREMENTS SPECIALIST

Razvan-Daniel IORDACHE

MICROSOFT COMPLIANCE TEAM LEAD

George Alexandru POPA

SENIOR MICROSOFT COMPLIANCE SPECIALIST

Liviu-Cristian DAMIAN

MICROSOFT COMPLIANCE SPECIALIST

Alexandru COSTACHE

JUNIOR MICROSOFT COMPLIANCE SPECIALIST

Vlad-Ioan MIHALACHE

Andrei-Elvis MIRON

Mihai-Alexandru NITU

QC ACCESSIBILITY TEAM LEAD

Nicolae SACELEANU

SENIOR QC ACCESSIBILITY SPECIALIST

Andrei-Bogdan SANDRU

Doru SAPUN

QC ACCESSIBILITY SPECIALIST

Stefan BORAC

Roxana-Mihaela POPESCU

JUNIOR ACCESSIBILITY SPECIALIST

Loredano-Renato-Cristiann SCARLAT

STREAMING COMPLIANCE TEAM LEAD

Alexandru-Gabriel IONITA

ASSOCIATE STREAMING COMPLIANCE TEAM LEAD

Mihai-Razvan COSTEA

SENIOR STREAMING COMPLIANCE SPECIALIST

Ana-Ioana RADU

STREAMING COMPLIANCE SPECIALIST

Paul-Cristian BARBULESCU

Dan-Alexandru CONSTANTINESCU

Andrei-Costin CONSTANTINESCU

Vladut COSMULESI

Alina-Gabriela IUGA

David KAMAL

Ilie-Daniel MATEI

Milan-Cristian MODRIGAN

- LOCALIZATION -

FRENCH VERSION BY

Keywords Studios France

TRANSLATION PROJECT MANAGERS

Chloé PELLEGRINI

GAME SCRIPT CONTENT MANAGER

Xavier VIBERT

AUDIO PROJECT MANAGER

Mélanie COCHETEUX & Anaëlle DERIEN

RECORDING

Keywords Studios France

VOICE DIRECTION

Kévin HOUÉE, Yann LAFERRÈRE, Nathalie SIONNEAU

POST PRODUCTION

Keywords Studios France

VOICE TALENTS

Boris AGONDANOU

Nathanaël ALIMI

Jonathan AMRAM

Géraldine ASSELIN

Eric AUBRAHN

Jean-François AUPIED

Patrice BAUDRIER

Lucien BERGERON

Chloé BERTHIER

Hélène BIZOT

Patrick BORG

Julia BOUTTEVILLE

Fabien BRICHE

Georges CAUDRON

Julien CHATELET

Onna CLAIRIN

Olivier CORDINA

Charlotte CORREA

Laëtitia CORYN

Jérémie COVILLAULT

Marie-Christine DARAH

Gérard DARIER

Elsa DAVOINE

Anatole DE BODINAT

Barbara DELSOL

Véronique DESMADRYL

Geneviève DOANG

Laurence DOURLENS

Benjamin EGNER

Thierry GONDET

Emmanuel GRADI

Victoria GROSBOIS

Loïc GUINGAND

Damien HARTMANN

Loïc HOUDRÉ

Jérôme KEEN

Mathias KOZLOWSKI

Laëtitia LABURTHE-TOLRA

Stéphanie LAFFORGUE

Camille LAMACHE

Laëtitia LEFEBVRE

Fabrice LELYON

Arnaud LÉONARD

Mark LESSER

Bertrand LIEBERT

Franck LORRAIN

Stéphane MARAIS

Bruno MÉYÈRE

Annie MILON

Cyrille MONGE

Jean-Marco MONTALTO

Claire MORIN

Bertrand NADLER

Anny-Claude NAVARRO

Brice OURNAC

Sandra PARRA

Benjamin PASCAL

Benjamin PENAMARIA

Jean-Philippe PERTUIT

Jade PHAN-GIA

Yann PICHON

Frédéric POPOVIC

Patrick RAYNAL

Jean RIEFFEL

Stéphane ROUX

Frédéric SOUTERELLE

Kahina TAGHERSET

Pierre TESSIER

Antoine TOMÉ

Maëva TRIOUX

Lionel TUA

Jean-Alain VELARDO

Geoffrey VIGIER

Cassandre VITTU DE KERRAOUL

Slimane YEFSAH

ITALIAN VERSION BY

Keywords Studios Italy

PROJECT MANAGEMENT

Adriano James MAJOCCHI

Davide SOLBIATI

TRANSLATION AND ADAPTATION

Nicoleugenia PREZZAVENTO

REVIEW

Alberto SPIGARIOL

CASTING & VOICE DIRECTION

Ilaria BENDAZZI

Alice BONGIORNI

Tebessa Scarlett COMOLLI

Carlo Alberto CRAVINO

STUDIO ENGINEERS/POST PRODUCTION

Andrea ELIADE

Paolo LORENZINO

William ZANCAN

AUDIO QA

Maria CHIARA MONTAGNARI

Maria Rosa SANNA

VOICE TALENTS

Stefano ACCOMO

Dario AGRILLO

Stefano ALBERTINI

Valerio AMORUSO

Ruggero ANDREOZZI

Giuliana ATEPI

Diego BALDOIN

Marco BALZAROTTI

Claudio BECCARI

Alice BERTOCCHI

Renata BERTOLAS

Simona BIASETTI

Andrea BOLOGNINI

Alice BONGIORNI

Greta BORTOLOTTI

Mattia BRESSAN

Matteo BRUSAMONTI

Beatrice CAGGIULA

Jacopo CALATRONI

Oliviero CAPPELLINI

Alessandro CAPRA

Giorgia CARNEVALE

Sonia COLOMBO

Alessandro CONTE

Oliviero CORBETTA

Ludovica DE CARO

Tania DE DOMENICO

Lorella DE LUCA

Matteo DE MOIANA

Andrea DE NISCO

Stefania DE PEPPE

Paola DELLA PASQUA

Daniele DEMMA

Maurizio DI GIROLAMO

Ilaria EGITTO

Andrea FAILLA

Davide FAZIO

Chiara FRANCESE

Davide FUMAGALLI

Leonardo GAJO

Alessandro GERMANO

Elisa GIORGIO

Iolanda GRANATO

Jolanda GRANATO

Gianluca IACONO

Anna LANA

Dino LANARO

Edoardo LOMAZZI

Massimiliano LOTTI

Ghignone LUCA

Alessandro LUSSIANA

Michele MAGGIORE

Debora MAGNAGHI

Mirko MARCHETTI

Gabriele MARCHINGIGLIO

Maurizio MERLUZZO

Debora MORESE

Omar NEDJARI

Andrea OLDANI

Alberto OLIVERO

Roberto PALERMO

Silvio PANDOLFI

Stefania PATRUNO

Francesca PERILLI

Marta PIZZIGALLO

Valentina POLLANI

Chiara PREZIOSI

Cesare RASINI

Claudio RIDOLFO

Francesco RIZZI

Veronica ROCCA

Esther RUGGIERO

Diego SABRE

Dario SANSALONE

Gualtiero SCOLA

Paolo SESANA

Alberto SETTE

Federica SIMONELLI

Katia SORRENTINO

Stefano STARNA

Martina TAMBURELLO

Martina THOVEZ

Massimo TRIGGIANI

Maddalena VADACCA

Federico VIOLA

Luca WARD

Dimitri WINTER

Matteo ZANOTTI

Alessandro ZURLA

GERMAN VERSION BY

4-Real Intermedia GmbH

PROJECT MANAGEMENT

Michael BUSS

Claudia SCHLICHT

TRANSLATION

Christoph MALECKI

Steffen NOWAK

VOICE RECORDING

4-Real Studios

STUDIO ENGINEERS

Kathrin HEDRICH

Sebastian HOHBERG

Christian MAYER

Jan MAYERHOFER

Robert REYL

Christian WILL

VOICE DIRECTION

Tim HENNEMANN

VOICE TALENTS

Sarah ALLES

Isabella BARTDORFF

Alexander BECK

Gisa BERGMANN

Daniela BETTE-KOCH

Stéphane BITTOUN

Michael BORGARD

Erik BORNER

Tobias BRECKLINGHAUS

Julia CASPER

Michael CHE KOCH

Renè DAWN-CLAUDE

Thomas DEHLER

Ines DEINERT

Isaak DENTLER

Anne DÜE

Barbara EHRLICH

Laura ELßEL

Louis F THIELE

Gabi FRANKE

Dana GEISSLER

Petra GLUNZ-GROSCH

Sabina GODEC

Patrick GRÄSER

Heiko GRAUEL

Susanne GRAWE

Dieter GRING

Andreas GRÖBER

Markus HAASE

Yoko HAGINO

Dirk HARDEGEN

Mario HASSERT

Florian HOFFMAN

Walter JAUERNICH

Christian JUNGWIRTH

Martin KESSLER

Linus KRAUS

Oliver KRIETSCH-MATZURA

Andreas KRÖSING

Hanns-Jörg KRUMPHOLZ

Elisabeth LEISTIKOW

Abak LEUPOLD

Carlos LOBO

Sandra LÜHR

Anne-Marie LUX

Christoph MAASCH

Yesim MEISHEIT

Andrés MENDEZ

Denise MONTEIRO

Djuwita MÜLLER

Monika MÜLLER-HEUSCH

Stefan MÜLLER-RUPPERT

Gergana MUSKALLA

Sascha NATHAN

Christina PUCIATA

David RIEDEL

Sascha ROTERMUND

Martin SABEL

Nadine SCHREIER

Marc-Oliver SCHULZE

Florian SEIGERSCHMIDT

Johannes SEMM

Birte SIELING

Maja SOMMER

Katja STRAUB

Lara TRAUTMANN

Carolin VON DER GROEBEN

Jens WENDLAND

Peter WENKE

Sascha WERGINZ

Nadine WÖBS

Oliver WRONKA

ADDITIONAL VOICES

Achim BARRENSTEIN

Vlad CHIRIAC

Peter DISCHKOW

Sonngrad DRESSLER

Ilona FRITSCH-STRAUSS

Bodo HENKEL

Sabine KÖNIG

Peter LEHN

Patrick MÖLLEKEN

Oliver SCHMITZ

Steffen WILHELM

SPANISH - LATIN AMERICAN SPANISH - BRAZILIAN VERSION BY

Uisce MassMedia

TRANSLATION, ARTISTIC AND DUBBING DIRECTION PROJECT MANAGER

Esperanza Hernández

PROJECT MANAGER

Esperanza HERNÁNDEZ

SOUND PRODUCTION MANAGER

Jesús LÁZARO

SPANISH VERSION

TRANSLATION

Mar BEJARANO, Esperanza HERNÁNDEZ, Jorge LÁZARO

ARTISTIC AND DUBBING DIRECTION

Esperanza HERNÁNDEZ, Juan LOGAR

VOICE TALENTS

Peyo

Pablo ADÁN

Jesus ALBERTO

Ana Esther ALBORG

Pachi ALDEGUER

Licia ALONSO

Ruperto ARES

Luis BAJO

Coral BALAS

Javier BALAS

Laura BARRIGA

Estela BENITA

Beatriz BERCIANO

Lorenzo BETETA

Eduardo BOSH

Fernando CABRERA

Gus CANTOLLA

Fernando CORDERO

Iñaki CRESPO

Fernando DE LUIS

Eduardo DEL HOYO

Pablo DEL HOYO

Rafael DOMÍNGUEZ

Ingrid ELVES

Roberto ENCINAS

Ricardo ESCOBAR

Isabel FERNÁNDEZ

Rym GALLARDO

Felipe GARRIDO

M. Angel GARZÓN

Jos GÓMEZ ADÁN

Juan Carlos GUSTEMS

Ana Isabel JIMÉNEZ

Danái JIMÉNEZ

Gabi JIMÉNEZ

Isabel LAGO

Ramón LANGA

Conchi LÓPEZ

Javier LORCA

Alexia LORRIO

Jesús MANIEGA

Piluca MARTÍN

Catherina MARTÍNEZ

Luis MAS

Miguel Ángel MONTERO

Cholo MORATALLA

Adolfo MORENO

Iván MUELAS

Juan OCHOA

Laura ONDIVIELA

Artur PALOMO

Ana PLAZA

Álvaro REINA

Luis REINA

Ana RICHART

Eva RODRÍGUEZ

Noemí RUIZ

J.A. SAINZ DE LA MAZA

Cecilia SANTIAGO

Silvia SARMENTERA

Claudio SERRANO

Pablo SEVILLA

Elena SILVA

Carmen TÉLLEZ

Paco VAQUERO

Olga VELASCO

Antonio VILLAR

Cristina YUSTE

ADDITIONAL VOICES

Abraham AGUILAR

Nacho ALDEGUER

Licia ALONSO

Jesús BARBERO

Olga CANO

Óscar CASTELLANOS

Sonia CASTELLO

Roberto CUENCA

Ana DE CASTRO

Miguel DEL HOYO

Fernando ELEGIDO

Antonio ESQUIVIAS

Luisa EZQUERRA

José Ángel JUANES

Juan LOGAR

J LÓPEZGARCÍA

Luis MANUEL

María Luisa MARCIEL

Caterina MARTÍNEZ

Carlos REIG PLAZA

David ROBLES

David ROBLES

María Antonia RODRÍGUEZ

Pablo RUIZ CASTILLO

Enrique SANTARÉN

Jorge SAUDINOS

Charo SORIA

Miguel TEJERINA

Pedro TENA

Cristina YUSTE

LATIN AMERICAN SPANISH

TRANSLATION

Raquel LAGUNA, Alexandra MEDINA

ARTISTIC AND DUBBING DIRECTION

Feliciana ALONSO, Ricardo CORREA, Leonardo GARCÍA, Patricia HANNÍDEZ

SOUND PRODUCTION MANAGER

Rodolfo GUTIÉRREZ, Jesús LÁZARO, Fernando MONROY, Cristian ROBLES

VOICE TALENTS

Yeni ÁLVAREZ

Diana ALVILLO

Humberto AMOR

Larisa ASUAJE

Jaime AYMERICH

Susana BALLESTEROS

Juan BALTAZAR

Alejandra BEGLIO

Edu BOS

Wilfredo CALDERÓN

Caro CAPIELO

David CARREÑO

Adriana CASAS

Manuel CHITAY

Claudia CONTRERAS

Michel CORBIERE

Azalia CORREA

Ricardo CORREA

(Video) Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Siege - Future of Siege - Year 6 Dev Panel

Ulises CUADRA

Daniel DAMUZI

Luis DEVEZE

George DURÁN

Alec ESPINOSA

Marlene FIGUEROA

Giovani FLORIDO

Karen FONSECA

Daniel GALO

Leonardo GARCÍA

Susana GÓMEZ ESTEBAN

Ana GRINTA

Jesús GUEVARA

Patty HANNÍDEZ

Natalia HENKER

Tessie HERASTI

Carlos JIMENEZ

Blas KISIC

Valentina LATYNA

Ricardo LEBRIJA

Denise LIBRE

Dan LOPECCI

Mónica LÓPEZ

Morgana LOVE

Carlos LUYANDO

Horacio MANCILLA

Victor MARES

Juan Carlos MOLINA

Luis Enrique NAVARRO

Bibiana NAVAS

Ricardo NÚÑEZ

Natasha PÉREZ

Gerardo PRATTS

Olivia PRECIADO

Hansel RAMÍREZ

Rogelio RAMOS

Armando REY

Erika ROBLEDO

Angelines SANTANA

Eddie SANTIAGO

Alberto SANTILLÁN

Carlos SEGUNDO

Luis SOLIS

Octavio SOLORIO

Rosalba SOTELO

Fabiola STEVENSON

Poe TENDER

Rubén TRUJILLO

Alejandro VARGAS

Juan ZADALA

ADDITIONAL VOICES

Bryan ALESANDRE

Alberto BERNAL

Marcela BORDES

Ana Paula CORPUS

Blas GARCÍA

Ivette GONZÁLEZ

Tony GUTIERREZ

Eduardo IDUÑATE

Sergio LANZA

Valentina LATYNA

Gustavo MENA

Sebastian MIRANDA

Dolores MONDRAGÓN

Mari NIEVES DE LA SIERRA

Natasha PÉREZ

Gerardo PRATS

Edwin RIVERA

Gabriel ROMERO

Carlos SEGUNDO

Rafael SIGLER

Rafael SIGLER

Octavio SOLORIO

Eduardo TORRES

Jorge TOSCANO

Corina VELA

Eduardo WELTER

BRAZILIAN VERSION

TRANSLATION

Rafael Augusto DOMINGUES, Jose Ricardo HERNANDEZ, Wagner MIRANDA

ARTISTIC AND DUBBING DIRECTION

Spencer TOTH

Thiago ZAMBRANO

SOUND PRODUCTION MANAGER

Paulo GARCÍA, Leonardo GUIMARAES, Jesús LÁZARO, Gustavo MENA

VOICE TALENTS

Tarsila AMORIM

Alexandra ARAÚJO

Heitor ASSALI

Marco AURELIO

Fábio AZEVEDO

Alex BARONE

Casia BISCEGLIA

Pierre BITTENCOURT

Fernanda BOCK

Fernanda BULLARA

Ando CAMARGO

Fabio CAMPOS

Ramon CAMPOS

Henrique CANALES

Caio CESAR

Mabel CÉZAR

Priscilla CONCEPCION

Faduli COSTA

Fabio DE CASTRO

Flavio DIAS

Thaís DURÃES

Cesar EMILIO

Samira FERNANDES

Priscilla FERREIRA

Silvio GIRALDI

Douglas GUEDES

Ricardo JUAREZ

Ronaldo JULIO

Kandy KATHY

Kate KELLY

Mara LÍDIA

Thiago LONGO

Guilherme LOPES

Melissa LUCENA

Felicia LUCIANA

Leandro LUNA

Raquel MARINHO

Guilherme MARQUES

Wilken MAZZEI

Vanderlan MENDES

Alessandra MERZ

Dado MONTEIRO

Alex MORALES

Marcia MORELLI

Junior NANETTI

Marco NEPOMUCENO

Maira PARIS

Adriana PISSARDINI

Leticia QUINTO

Karen RAMALHO

Mauro RAMOS

Raul ROSA

Marcelo SALSICHA

Andre SAUER

Ricardo SAWAYA

Dlaiguelles SILVA

Renato SOARES

Patt SOUZA

Silvia SUZY

Adrian TATINI

Spencer TOTH

Carol VALENÇA

Felipe VENTURA

Rogelio VIGGIANI

Beatriz VILLA

Renata VILLACA

Thiago ZAMBRANO

ADDITIONAL VOICES

Rodrigo ARAUJO

Marli BORTOLLETO

Fernanda BULLARA

Leonardo CAMILO

Marcelo CAMPOS

Mauro CASTRO

Yuri CHESMAN

Sergio CORCETTI

Charles DALLA

Felipe GRINNAN

Lucia HELENA

Vitor 'IntacT' JANZ

Wellington LIMA

Luiz Antonio LOBUE

Cezar MARCHETTI

Glauco MARQUES

Dado MONTEIRO

Fatima NOYA

Teka PINKOVA

Adriana PISSARDINI

Sergio RUFINO

André 'Meligeni' SANTOS

Patt SOUZA

Armando TIRABOSHI

Spencer TOTH

Felipe ZILSE

RUSSIAN VERSION BY

Logrus IT

PROJECT MANAGER & TRANSLATION

Maxim LEVUSHKIN * Anton LITVINENKO

AUDIO DIRECTOR

Anastasia EREMINA

TRANSLATION

Irina ARKHIPOCHKINA * Anastasia PASHCHENKO * Ekaterina YUDINA

ARTISTIC AND DUBBING DIRECTION, SOUND PRODUCTION MANAGER

Andrey VAKAEV * Sergey VOROBYEV

SOUND PRODUCTION MANAGER

Andrey VAKAEV

VOICE TALENTS

Tatyana ABRAMOVA

Valentina ABRAMOVA

Ekaterina AFRIKANTOVA

Nina ALEKSANDROVA

Alyona ANDRONOVA

Vladimir ANTONIK

Mikhail BELYAKOVICH

Alexandr BELYI

Denis BESPALYI

Nikolay BYSTROV

Varvara CHABAN

Julia CHERKASOVA

Maxim DAKHNENKO

Vasiliy DAKHNENKO

Mikhail DANILUK

Alexandr DASEVICH

Konstantin DNEPROVSKIY

Anton ELDAROV

Daniil ELDAROV

Tatyana ERMILOVA

Maria FORTUNATOVA

Darya FROLOVA

Alexandr GAVRILIN

Gleb GAVRILOV

Mikhail GEORGIU

Julia GOROKHOVA

Rina GRISHINA

Ilya ISAEV

Ramilya ISKANDER

Lina IVANOVA

Elena IVASISHINA

Ivan KALININ

Elena KHARITONOVA

Alexandr KHOSHABAEV

Pavel KIPNIS

Irina KIREEVA

Anna KISELEVA

Elena KISHCHIK

Natalya KOLODYAZHNAYA

Alexandr KOMLEV

Margarita KORSH

Alexandr KOVRIZHNYK

Alexandr KOVRIZHNYKH

Ilya KRUTOYAROV

Dmitriy KURTA

Polina KUZMINSKAYA

Ivan LITVINOV

Alexandr LUCHININ

Mikhail LUKASHOV

Vadim MAKSIMOV

Artyom MALIKOV

Alexandr MATVEEV

Anton MOROZOV

Radik MUKHAMETZYANOV

Konstantin MURANOV

Alexey MYASNIKOV

Aliya NASYROVA

Denis NEKRASOV

Alexandr NOSKOV

Maxim ONISHCHENKO

Alexandra OSTROUKHOVA

Dmitriy POLYANOVSKIY

Sergey PONOMAREV

Nikita PROZOROVSKYI

Kirill RADTSIG

Evgenyi RUBTSOV

Polina SHCHERBAKOVA

Tatyana SHEETOVA

Andrey SIPIN

Inga SMETANINA

Sergey SMIRNOV

Alyona SOZINOVA

Maryana SPIVAK

Valeriy STOROZHIK

Denis STROEV

Mikhail SUSHKOV

Natalya TERESHKOVA

Mikhail TIKHONOV

Stanislav TIKUNOV

Taisiya TRISHINA

Kirill TURANSKIY

Vladimir TYAGICHEV

Andrey VALTS

Evgenyi VALTS

Vasilisa VORONINA

Alexandr VORONOV

Sergey VOSTRECOV

Julia YABLONSKAYA

Alexandr ZACHINYAEV

Ivan ZHARKOV

Anastasia ZHARKOVA

JAPANESE VERSION BY

UBISOFT.K.K

GENERAL MANAGER

Ken KUROKAWA

SALES DIRECTOR

Yoshihisa TSUJI

DIRECTOR, MARKETING

Chris JOHNS

LOCALIZATION & RELEASE MANAGEMENT DIRECTOR, ASIA

Titus OU

DIGITAL SALES UPLAY MANAGER

Atsuko KOBAYASHI

ESPORTS BRAND MANAGER

Sahil KULKARNI

ASSOCIATE MANAGER, ESPORTS

Abigail CERVILLA

PRODUCT MANAGER

Gitae JOO

SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGER, ASIA

Max LEE

LOGISTICS AND SALES COORDINATOR

Mami SAKUMA

KEY ACCOUNT MANAGER

Akio KOSHIBA

FINANCE MANAGER

Keisuke SAIGO

FINANCIAL CONTROLLER AND SALES ANALYST

Alban ROQUES

RELEASE MANAGEMENT MANAGERS

Guillermo ARAQUE

Takashi FUJIGAKI

Shunsuke SAIKI

LOCALIZATION MANAGER

Shigehiro INADA

ASIA CONSUMER EXPERIENCE AREA MANAGER

Kei IWAMOTO

CONSUMER EXPERIENCE MANAGER, ASIA

Hikaru AOKI

JUNIOR CONSUMER EXPERIENCE MANAGER, ASIA

Anne-Marie GOH

TRANSLATION AND ADAPTATION

entalize co., ltd.

COMMUNITY REPRESENTATIVE

Giin CHOI

Hinano TOKUDA

Julianna TSANG

TRANSLATION AND ADAPTATION

entalize co., ltd.

VOICE RECORDING

entalize co., ltd.

VOICE TALENTS

Yasuhiro

Kazusa AMAGAI

Yuki ARAI

Daichi ENDO

Hiroki ETO

Keisuke FUJII

Takahiro FUJIWARA

Yumi FUKAMIZU

Eiji HANAWA

Akira HARADA

Masashi HASHIMOTO

Ryuichi HIROSE

Minoru HIROTA

Yumi HIROTA

Hiroaki ICHINOWATARI

Tsugumi IKI

Mahiro INOUE

Kayo ISHIDA

Masaaki ITATORI

Yuga KAGAMI

Haruka KAJIYAMA

Osamu KANEKO

Hiroshi KARASUDA

Kiyoshi KATSUNUMA

Kazumasa KATSURA

Mai KAWABATA

Masahito KAWANAGO

Hiroto KAZUKI

Suzuka KIMURA

Sayaka KINOSHITA

Junko KITANISHI

Masao KOMAYA

Kazue KOMIYA

Arisa KUMAKURA

Yoshitaka KURE

Takaya KURODA

Yasumichi KUSHIDA

Issei MAEDA

Tomoaki MAEDO

Yasuhiro MAMIYA

Tomoyuki MARUYAMA

Yukino MARUYAMA

Takeshi MARUYAMA

Takeshi MATSHUOKA

Shuhei MATSUDA

Mii MIKI

Kotono MITSUISHI

Eri MIYAJIMA

Chieko MIYAZAKI

Ken MIZUKOSHI

Takao MIZUNO

Kiyoko NAGAKI

Ayumi NAGAO

Kaori NAKAMURA

Yukitaro NAMURA

Toru NARA

Farahnaz NIKRAY

Kensuke NISHI

Yuzuka NISHIKAWA

Nobuko NISHIMURA

Masashi NOGAWA

Shinnosuke OGAMI

Tetsuya OKA

Fumihiro OKABAYASHI

Eri SAITO

Jiro SAITO

Kousuke SAKAKI

Yuko SASAKI

Takuya SATO

Keiko SEO

Saori SETO

Arisa SHIDA

Rei SHIMODA

Michio SHIMURA

Syusaku SHIRAKAWA

Hiroshi SHIROKUMA

Kenji SUGIMURA

Kazuhiro SUNSEKI

Nao TAKAMORI

Binbin TAKAOKA

Haruo TAKAYAMA

Hana TAKEDA

Kahoko TAKI

Hiroki TASAKA

Shinpachi TSUJI

Kengo TSUJII

Wataru TSUYUZAKI

Yuya UCHIDA

Seiko UEDA

Haruyo YAMAGA

Kaori YAMAGATA

Kanehira YAMAMOTO

Jin YAMANOI

Taiki YAMASHITA

Kenji YANAGISAWA

Tomoya YANO

Yukiko YAO

TESTING

entalize co., ltd.

KOREAN VERSION BY

Ubisoft Entertainment Korea

GENERAL MANAGER

Sue HONG

RELEASE MANAGEMENT MANAGER

Wade LIM

LOCALIZATION VENDOR

Globalway Co., Ltd.

TRANSLATION & TESTING

Taesung KIM (PM)

Gyeongheun SHIN (Translation&Testing)

Sangwon MOON (Translation&Testing)

TRADITIONAL CHINESE VERSION BY

Ubisoft Limited

MANAGING DIRECTOR

Julius WITZ

MARKETING DIRECTOR

Leon CHANG

BRAND MANAGERS

Irene CHEN

Kaye CHUANG

Aaron TAN

SENIOR MARKETING MANAGER

Sophia LEK

DIGITAL SALES MANAGER

Onno NOOIJ

COMMUNICATIONS AND PR MANAGER

Samantha CHUA

DIGITAL MARKETING ASSOCIATE

Andy LAI

RELEASE MANAGER

Dabe CHANG

LOCALIZATION COORDINATOR

Veaper CHEN

Rivet CHIU

TRANSLATION

Play4Fun Co., Ltd.

PROJECT MANAGER

Jason LUO

PROJECT COORDINATOR

Angel HUANG

TRANSLATOR

Cindy CHANG

Wai ENG TEE

Shih-Chiang HOU

Chelsea HUANG

Shin-Yi LIN

Moo-Yen TSAI

Kinga WANG

Sharon WU

LQA TESTING

Play4Fun Co., Ltd.

TESTER

Eno WANG

DUTCH VERSION

Local Heroes

TRANSLATION & REVIEW

Rutger SMIT

René VAN VEMDE

Sandra VOS

PROJECT MANAGER

Chinelle VAN KERKHOF

POLISH VERSION

Gamekeeper

CZECH VERSION

Playman S.R.O.

LOCALIZATION MANAGER

Václav POLÁČEK

TRANSLATION & PROOFREADING

Michal FARNÍK

Ondřej JAŚKOWSKI

Pavel MONDSCHEIN

Ondřej PÍŠA

TURKISH VERSION BY

23 Studios

TRANSLATION PROJECT MANAGER

Okan ŞEN

TRANSLATION

Deniz HEPSAKARYALI

Onur KURTULUŞ

Yağız MARDIN

Barışcan YILMAZ

ARABIC VERSION BY

Arlation LLC

Localization Manager

Khaled ELMANCY

Project Management

Maryam MAGDY

Review

Sara HUSSIEN

Translation

Mahmoud HASSAN

Alaa MAMDOUH

Aya OMER

SIMPLIFIED CHINESE VERSION BY

Ubisoft Shanghai Localization Team

Localization Manager

WANG Xiao Dong

Localization Specialist

LIU Li Wei - Arthur

Feng Shi

LU Yang

ONESKY INC.

Translation Project Manager

CUI Shan Qiu - Rachel

Bussiness Director

LU Sen Can - Devin

Translator

LU Xian Qiao - Luna

DENG Si Qi - Kiko

Pengfei Zhan

OU Jiazhen - George

THAI VERSION BY

Defiant Seagull UG

TRANSLATION PROJECT MANAGER

Elena ZAFFARONI

TRANSLATORS

Supasit MANPAKDEE

Alessandro PIERSANTI

THAI LINGUISTIC TESTING BY

Ubisoft Limited

LOCALIZATION TESTERS

Play4Fun Co., Ltd.

Warangtip SINGHAKARN

LINGUISTIC TESTING BY

Keywords Studios Montréal

LOCALIZATION QA MANAGER

Tobias ROEPER

LOCALIZATION QA PROJECT MANAGER

Thomas COURTONNE

TEST LEADS

Sarah DUFBERG, Iana TUNKUN, Ben TAN

LOCALIZATION TESTERS

FRENCH

Sara BOURGEOIS, Louis-Philippe BOUTHILIER, Jeanny CHABON, Robert LAVOIE,

ITALIAN

Francesca BISI, Francesca CARACCI, Lorenzo ONOFRI, William VELENOSI

GERMAN

Tillmann BRETAG, Claudio FRANKE

SPANISH

Clara GUZMAN, Patricia LORENZO, Hugo PASCUAL, Enrique SALGUEIRO

BRAZILIAN

Luis FANTI, Guilherme LEME, Joao Carlos REIS, Ana RODRIGUES,

LATIN AMERICAN SPANISH

Valeria GAVIRIA, Alonso HAUSER, Abril OTALORA

RUSSIAN

Irina BABURINA, Anna MYKHAILOVA, Alena PIASHKO, Oksana TERESHCHENKO

DUTCH

David KING, Jeroen KLEIJN

POLISH

Przemyslaw BUCZEK

CZECH

Michaela BIELEKOVA

KOREAN

Sanghwa HAN, Dongah LEE, HeeJae SHIN

SIMPLIFIED CHINESE

Anqi DONG, Jun YU

ARABIC

Reem HAMED, Taha IFERD, Jack KORIEL

TURKISH

Pelin AYDIN, Arife INCEER

ALICE STUDIO

DIRECTOR

Cynthia TURCOTTE

PRODUCTION MANAGER

Julie NUCKLE

PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR

Valérie BINETTE

PROJECT MANAGERS

Pierre GAUDREAULT

Gabriel CHUCHAI MICHAUD

SOUND SPECIALIST AND MIXER

Jocelyn DAOUST

SOUND TECHNICIANS

Geoffrey CÔTÉ

Simon LETELLIER

Frederic MALONEY

Mont-Mars

SOUND DESIGNER

Alexandra DIONNE

Alexis FARAND

Kyle SWITZER

EXTERNAL AUDIO STUDIOS

Burnt Orange Sound Studio Inc

Formosa Interactive

FX Squared Design Inc.

Hyperbolic Audio

Imprint Music inc.

PTW America Inc. (Side LA)

MOCAP SHOOT MANAGER

Rachel CÔTÉ

MOCAP TECHNICIANS

Naomie BEGIN

Li JIANHUI

Jashim Emilia PANIAGUA RODRIGUEZ

Caroline PORTRON

MOCAP SPECIALIST

Yan BOISVERT

CAMERA OPERATORS

Chady AWAD

Jean-Francois RAJOTTE

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS

William GRAVEL

William HARVEY

Samuel HAYTHORNTHWAITE

SET MEDIC

Groupe Équipe Médicale inc.

Medic On Set

PROGRAMMING TEAM LEAD

Jérome ANTOINE

TECHNICAL LEAD

Stephen SHAW

TECHNICAL ARTIST

Luc LOUBAT

TOOLS PROGRAMMER

Julien BRASSEUR

Christopher LEMONDE

Matthew SMITH

GENERALIST PROGRAMMER

Dang Quang NGUYEN

TECHNICAL LEAD-HARDWARE

Frantz-Emmanuel AUDET-LAMY

ACTOR AND TALENT MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST

Erin HALL

Sarah-Marie LANGLOIS

MAIN CAST

Yasmine AKER

Carolina BARTCZAK

Anahi BUSTILLOS

Kyle GATEHOUSE

Nicole MAINES

Sera-Lys MCARTHUR

Carlo MESTRONI

Monica NOWAK

Lynn RAFFERTY

Martin SIMS

Julie TAMIKO MANNING

Jeff TERAVAINEN

STUNT COORDINATOR

Sebastien ROULEAU

STUNT PERFORMERS

Veronique BEAUDET

Jeremie EARPLAVERGNE

Jamal HENRY

Robert MONTCALM

Vaois Andreas SKRETAS

GENDER CONSULTANT

Josephine KEARNS

MOCAP PERFORMERS

Brittany DRISDELLE

Amber GOLDFARB

VOICE TALENT

Jean-Sebastien BERNARD

Dusan DUKIC

Elena DUNKELMAN

Leni PARKER

Alex PETRACHUK

Laurent PITRE

Daniela SANDIFORD

DIALECT COACHES

Eliza Jane SCHNEIDER

EXTERNAL CASTING DIRECTOR

Ivy Isenberg Casting

ADDITIONAL THANKS

Relocalisation Quali-T-Plus

Gisèle Gauthier Traiteur

Milestone Casting Studios

HUB Insurance

- HELIX -

HELIX DIRECTOR

Benjamin GOLDMAN

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER

Laurent HOGUE

CREATIVE DIRECTORS

Fabien TRONCAL

Jessy VEILLEUX

TECHNOLOGY OPERATIONS DIRECTOR

Adeline AUBAME

PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR

Catherine GAGNÉ

MANAGEMENT

PRODUCTION MANAGERS

Héloïse BACHELET

Mélanie TREMBLAY

PRODUCTION COORDINATORS

Steven COPE

Giulia PARRAVICINI

PROGRAMMING

TECHNICAL LEAD PROGRAMMER

Anthony MAZZIER

TEAM LEAD PROGRAMMER

Robin DE LILLO

Antoine PRÉVOT

GENERALIST PROGRAMMER

Cyrus RAGOSHAY

TECHNICALS ARTISTS

Marc-Andre BELLEAU

Martin LUTTERAL

Marek SCHNEIDER

TOOLS PROGRAMMER

Maxim PARISEE

Alexandre PILON

BUILD AND RELEASE SPECIALIST

Vincent GROLEAU

CINEMATICS

VFX SUPERVISOR

Nicolas GAFFIERO

CG SUPERVISOR

Guillaume LOCHON

DIRECTORS

Numa CROUZET

Maxime POULIOT

Andrew PRZYBYTKOWSKI

ASSISTANT ARTISTIC DIRECTOR

Antoine GIAMPAOLO

LEVEL DESIGN TEAM LEAD

Audrey ST-PIERRE MANSOUR

ANIMATION TEAM LEADS

Michael EAST

CAPTURE TEAM LEAD

Antoine THIBAUDIN

2D COMPOSITOR

Jean-Sébastien SAVARD

CINEMATIC ANIMATORS

Paul BELOT

CAPTURE ARTISTS

Maxime LEDUC

Luc LANGLOIS

Ali RAVARI

TEXTURE ARTISTS

Mickaël Eric GARY YON

GRAPHICS

2D-3D ARTISTS

Mylaine BLAIN

Camille FACHE

Tarcisio FERREIRA

Eve BERTHELETTE

SPECIAL THANKS

Yann DREVON

Jonathan CAMPEAU

Laurie GAGNÉ

Laurent GAUMER

Luc VEILLETTE

HUMAN RESOURCES

HUMAN RESOURCES PARTNERS

Audrey MARTEL

HUMAN RESOURCES ADVISOR

Arianne BÉLANGER BONNEAU

Gabrielle REYBURN

- MONTREAL USER RESEARCH LAB -

USER RESEARCH LAB DIRECTOR

(Video) Year 7 Dev Diary | Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Siege

Philippe LEDUC

GAME ANALYTICS MANAGER

François CHARBONNEAU

USER RESEARCH MANAGER

Olivier DE MAEYER

PRODUCT MANAGER - TECHNOLOGY

Amine MEKKI

TEAM LEAD ANALYTICS

Olivier GUÉDON

GAME INTELLIGENCE ANALYST

Clarisse BAILLIART

Gaëtan CARRENARD

Vincent GAGNON

Jeanne GOULLIEUX

Eric HAZAN

Michael LENNOX

Jordan PINARD

Jérémie PINEAU

Giancarlo RODRIGUES

Beatriz VILLAÇA

An-mi WENG

BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE DEVELOPPER TEAM LEAD

Philippe POULIOT

BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE DEVELOPPER

Eric LE VAN

Jesse WALKER

Nana Willis

DATA SCIENCE TEAM LEAD

Nicolas GRENON-GODBOUT

DATA SCIENTIST

Yasmine MARICAR

Paul REMY

GAME INTELLIGENCE CELL OWNER

Julien HUGUENIN

USER RESEARCH TEAM LEAD

Lanie DIXON

USER RESEARCH ANALYST

Tristan CARREIRO-BLANC

Tina CHAN

Sébastien RAÎCHE

Paulina WALKER

USER RESEARCH TEAM LEAD

Sébastien LOURTIES

USER RESEARCH ASSISTANT

Eric BOURDUAS

USER RESEARCH CELL OWNER

Sebastien HUARD

Marie ROY

James WILKAN

TECHNOLOGY GROUP

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Caroline MARTIN

PRODUCTION DIRECTOR

David COULOMBE

PRODUCT DIRECTORS

Alexandre DIONNE

Michel GAUDREAULT

Caroline MARTIN

Alexandre PICHÉ

PROJECT LEADS - PROGRAMMING

Dominik BAUSET

Pierre FALTICSKA

Marc HÉBERT

Christian LACHANCE

Sebastien LEDUC

Simon POLIQUIN

PRODUCT MANAGERS

Romain ARNOUX

Thomas BIRON

Benjamin DIONNE

Assane GUEYE

Patrick CHARRON

Lilian MORAKABATI

Marc-Alexandre VÉZINA

STRATEGIC PARTNER MANAGER

Stéphane GRENIER

Karine BRUYERE

TRANSVERSAL SPECIALISTS

ADMINISTRATIVE COORDINATOR

Véronique GALARNEAU

Jean-Sébastien PROVOST

INTERNAL COMMUNITY SPECIALIST

Marie-Olivier DE MERS

DATA ANALYST

Francisco MAEZO

TECHNICAL WRITER

Susan ARMSTRONG

AI & GAMEPLAY (PILOT, ML.FRAMEWORK, ATLAS)

TEAM LEADS

Joao-Paulo DOMINGOS SILVA

Alain DUCHAINE

Paul GILLEN

TECHNICAL LEADS

Rory SLANEY

PRODUCT SPECIALISTS

Jacinthe MASSEY

PROGRAMMERS

Katia BEAUVAIS-MONESTIME

Logan BOUNET

Michel CARRIER

Claudine COMBE

Colin GAUDREAU

Hugo GUIGNARD

Johan KAYSER

Jean-Simon LAPOINTE

Adrien LOGUT

André MACHADO

Martin MEURY

Sebastien PAUSE

Frédéric OSTIGUY

Hugo SCURTI

QA PROGRAMMER

Ze Yu YANG

ANIMATION & DCC (REFLEX, FACEBUILDER, GAMEX, UDCC, BIONIK)

TEAM LEADS

Pierre SACKHOUSE

Steeve GBENYON

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

Mathieu HUET

PRODUCT SPECIALISTS

Pascal PRÉFONTAINE

PROGRAMMERS

David BARSAM

Bastien BERTHE

Antoine GAY

Arnaud HUBERT

Jean-Sébastien LAPERRIÈRE

Rémy LAPOINTE

Samuel LAROUCHE

Christian MARTINEAU

Nicolas SALERNO

Philippe SENGCHANPHENG

Joel TREMBLAY

Antoine TROTTIER-DELORME

CONTENT PIPELINE (FLO, FLARE, CANDYSHOP, IKONOS, PORTFOLIO)

TEAM LEADS

Yann LE TIEC

Spencer MARR

Mylène ROUSSY

TECHNICAL LEAD

Simon BÉLANGER

Matthieu LEBIGRE

TECHNICAL ARTIST

Margot CASIRO

Marie-Pierre DURY

PRODUCT SPECIALIST

France PAQUET-NADEAU

Antoine SEBIRE

CONTENT SPECIALIST

Nicolas CHANTIGNY

PROGRAMMERS

Vincent AUDET

Shawn BERNARD

Shital BHUTIYA

Claire CHEN

Romain FAILLIOT

Loic FETTISH

Marcel GOSSELIN

Nathan LE SOMMER

Pierre LECLERC

Jeremy LEGROS

Samuel MARRIOTT

Benoit MONIÈRE

Collin QUICK

Ricardo ROJAS

Shabnam HASAN

Matthieu VERDON

CVD (PRODUCTIVITY, SQUARE, BUILD DB, CD TRACKER, DTEST)

TEAM LEAD

Thibault BAVARD

Philippe FORTIN

François TREMBLAY

TECHNICAL LEAD

Paul BAUDRON

Stephan BUREAU

Laurent MINOT

John SERRI

Jonathan T-DELORME

Julien RICHARD

PRODUCT SPECIALIST

Sébastien GIFFON

Yohann ROBERT

RELEASE AND BUILD SPECIALISTS

Nicolas COTE

Christian MORAIS

Jordan ST GERMAIN

PROGRAMMERS

Aurélien ANDRÉ

Gerald BARRE

Martin BOUGIE

Mathieu Chan YEE CHOY

Thomas CORTES

Philippe DES ROCHES

Arthur FERRE

Tommy FORTIER

Loic GIRARD

Samuel JACQUES

Yannick JOLY

Dominick LATREILLE

Quentin METGE

Laurent MINOT

Prashanthi RAMESH

Souleymene ROUCHOU

Mario SICA-TEASDALE

Louis ZANELLA

DEBUG & PROFILING (GEAR STUDIO, BOOMBOOM, CLEVER, BI, SYNAPSE, GRAVITY)

TEAM LEADS

Frédéric GAUDET

Justin Claudio MARINO

Louis-Philippe CARDINAL

Michel PERREAULT

PRODUCT SPECIALISTS

Elohim CEBE

Alexandra CHISAMERA

Margot SIBERBLATT

TECHNICAL ARCHITECT

Mathieu NAYROLLES

TECHNICAL LEADS

Alexandre FOURNIER

Florent JOUSSET

Stéphane MARQUIS

DATA DEVELOPERS

Samuel ÉTHIER

Carl LÉTOURNEAU

Karl MOUNGUENGUI-MEZUI

Marc-Étienne MADORE

Zoé MCLENNAN

DATA SCIENTIST

Blaise GARANT

ChadyKamar

Antje FARNIER

PROGRAMMERS

Stéphane BEAUDET

Alexandre BENOIT

Marc-Antoine CARON

Laurent Olivier CHIQUETTE

Yannick CHOLETTE

Vincent DORÉ-MILLET

Arun Michael DSOUZA

Joseph FALLU

Maxime GODIN

Muhammad HAMZA NOOR

Simon HÉBERT

Pierre JOSSE

Arystan KENBAYEV

Benjamin LAMBRON

Jonathan LEBLANC

Antoine MANGALLON

Raffaele MAGLIOCCO

Carlos MEJIA

Mohamed MOURAD MAMLOUK

Vincent NININE

Stéphane PARENT

Jean-François RICHARD

Michel RIOUX

Francis RIVEST

Pierre SARRAZIN

Pierre SCHALLER

Thomas-Louis SIMARD

Anne-Laure TRABON

Erwan ZIMINE

FRAMEWORK (GEAR, FUSION, RUNWAY, VIRGA)

TEAM LEAD

Daniel FLEURY

Raymond SAMSON

TECHNICAL ARCHITECT

Michel BOUCHARD

Bruno CHAMPOUX

TECHNICAL LEAD

David GENEST

PROGRAMMERS

David BROUILLARD

Florin-Emilian BUSE

Diego CARVALLO

Diana-Mihaela DIACONU

Sylvain FORTIN

Charles GALLARD

Martin GROGAN

Steven HARVEY

David KNOTT

Guillaume LANGIS

Mathieu MORETTI

Caio MOREIRA PARAZZI

Constantin PETRISOR

Charles QUÉINNEC

Leo YAN

NARRATIVE (OASIS)

TEAM LEAD

Eric BERTRAND

TECHNICAL LEAD

Mario SIROIS

PRODUCT SPECIALIST

Mario GUTIERREZ

Adrien ZANIN

PROGRAMMERS

Marc BAILLARGEON

Jacques BOURQUE

Richard Jr BOUTET

Dominic CRIGHT

Marie DUHAIME-MAJOR

Sébastien HIVON

Isabelle LAFON

Cédric LECA

Patrick LESPÉRANCE

Jean-Philippe TURCOT

VOICE DESIGNER

Andrew GIARDINO

UI (FIRE, PHOENIX, GRAFFITI)

PRODUCTION MANAGER

Jeremy GRAYTON

PRODUCT SPECIALIST

Mathieu HEROUX

Antoine PRATTE

TECHNICAL LEADS

Bertrand JOUIN

PROGRAMMERS

Hazem AZIZ

Olivier BUGALOTTO

Justin BUZZELL

Xavier CHAMOISEAU

Raphaël CROTEAU

Radu DRAGOMIRESCU

Kate D'SOUZA

Samuel GRENON

Sebastian KÖNIG

Laurent NOISEUX

Alexandre PION

Michel-Olivier ROUSSEAU

Alexander SELWOOD

Viacheslav SIDACH

Simon TARDIF-MORNEAU

Jörg TRESCHAU

SOFTWARE TESTING

TEAM LEADS TOOLS & SUPPORT SPECIALISTS

Jean-Marc GOULET

Octavian-Mihai VELICU

PRODUCT SPECIALIST

Jean-Francois LEMAY

QA ANALYSTS

Andrei VASILESCU

QA PROGRAMMERS

Hugo FORTIN

Jean-Francois LEMAY

Nicolas SALERNO

SOFTWARE TESTERS

Bianca-Ionela BARSAN

Lavinia BENEDIC

Kiran-Kumar CHADALAVADA

Julia CHEN

Jackson COLLIER-CHIN

Bianca-Ana-Maria FESCHIU

Vladimir-Alexandru HOMATA

Simu KINGER

Giovanni MASIN

Ioana-Alexandra MIRCEA

Andrew MUSGRAVE

Teodora-Elena NICULCEA

Stefan-Marius OLTEANU

Roxana-Madalina ONUTA

Madalin PETCU

Fernando SALOMON

Camila THEODORO SCHNEIDER

Daniela-Lenuta SPOSUB

Alexandra TUGUI

Alwin YOU

TOOLS USER EXPERIENCE

MANAGER

Karine THÉRIAULT

TEAM LEADS ERGONOMISTS

François BRUNELLE

Anne-Audrey GOUNOT

Felipe RIBEIRO

TEAM LEAD UI DESIGNERS

Bertrand MARIE

ERGONOMISTS

Osmane KOUIDRI

Patricia NADEAU

Thérèse MIGAN

Dimitry RAMUS

Mireille BERGERON

Henri LEGRAND

Olivia LOR

Jean-Charles FONTAINE

Jessica SOMMIER

GRAPHIC TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

David LIGHTBOWN

UI DESIGNERS

Séverine DOUSSET

François DEGUIRE

Katia EGEA

Charlotte MASSE

Emilie SALLES

- Online services -

PEOPLE MANAGEMENT

ONLINE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Pierre-Jules TREMBLAY

ONLINE TECHNOLOGY DIRECTOR

Martin LAVOIE

PRODUCTION DIRECTOR

Mathieu RAYMOND

PRODUCT DIRECTOR

Alain CORMIER

ONLINE PLATFORM POSITIONING DIRECTOR

Jean-Philippe GROU

PRODUCTION MANAGER

Christel HELL

PROJECT MANAGER

Philippe DAVID

PROJECT MANAGER / COMMUNICATIONS

Geneviève DESAULNIERS

COMMUNICATIONS ADVISER

Francis TRUDEL

INTERNAL COMMUNITY SPECIALISTS

Jason DE VILHENA

GRAPHIC DESIGNER

Andrea ENFEDAQUE

COORDINATORS

Marie-Claude HÉBERT

Roger SAINDON

Account

DIRECTOR

Mathieu MARTIN

CPI

Sylvain DEMERS

TEAM

Toby DAIGNEAULT

Oleksandr MEDVIEDIEV

Product

Martin MAHEUX-LESSARD

ONLINE

Remy ABDELJALIL

Thomas BOUCHARD-FORTIER

Anton DIMKOV

Andrii HLOMOZDA

Lin HU

Anton IVANENKO

Daniil KALCHENKO

Louis-Alexandre LEVAC

Liubomyr PLIKHTIAK

Nicolas POITRAS-DEMANGE

Abdoul Faïcal SAWADOGO

Viktor TSIUMRAK

Mathieu VALLI

Carl VENNE

Oleksandra VOZNIUK

Game Sevices

DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORS

Étienne BOREL

Robert LANGLOIS

CPI

Claire CHAUVET

Geneviève DESROSIERS

Nicolas DRUET

Gregory LEROY

Roman MAZUR

Manuel SICRE

TEAM LEAD

Mathias BOUVANT

Adrien CUISINIER

Andreas EDELMANN

Michel GAUTHIER

Julien GODIN-VIAU

François GUERTIN

Pascal PARADIS

Sylvain MARANGON

Mylène MARS

Roman MAZUR

Sébastien MOULIN

Alexandre ROSENFELD

Abel SALAZAR

TECHNICAL LEADS

Sylvain DUCHESNE

Simon STEEG

PRODUCT MANAGERS

Victor CAUX

Jeremy DE SOUSA

Benjamin FARDEL

Daniel MASTROPIETRO

Maxence REGOUDIE

Sébastien REYNIER

Chloé ROZENBAUM

Fabian SZURLEJ

ONLINE ARCHITECT

Éric NEGROS Y CASTRO

SOFTWARE ENGINEER

Rémy CHAUVIN

Jean GRAVIER

Amélie LAPORTE

Yvan RAJAONARIVONY

Louis SEGRETIN

Vlad TARCA

CLOUD ENGINEER

Nicolas COMET

Pierre-Adrien DELISLE

DATA ENGINEER

Loïc PETIT

DATA ANALYST

Claire CASAGRANDA

Sophie COGNY

Lv SHU

ONLINE PROGRAMMERS

Louis Ali BEN ABDALLAH

Guillaume AZKOAGA

Ali BASSAM

Gabriel BEAULIEU

Sébastien BENNETAU

Jason BONNELL

Luka BOULAGNON

Mikaël BROCHU

Henry Michel CANTAVE

William CARON

Azar CHAARA

David CHARBONNEAU

Ghassen CHETIOUI

Jason CLEVELAND

Stanley CORTES DE SOUSA

Théo DAMAVILLE

Mykhailo DANILCHENKO

Philip D'COSTA

Romain FAUCHER

Nicolas FRAYSSINHES

Jérémy FUMERON

Aymeric GOUIN

Rodrigo HACKBARTH

Florian HUVETEAU

Xavier JACQUES

Stéphane KON

Marc-Olivier LABARRE

Martin LABONTÉ

Julien LEOTIER-VADIC

Stephane LETOURNEAU

Sabrina Magali ALONSO

Manthan MAKWANA

Rudy MARCHANDISE

Loïc MÉSIÈRES

Anne-Laure MESURE

Jérémy METEREAU

Filipe MONTEIRO

Yoann MURAT

Alex MYKHAILOVSKYI

Siavash NABAVIZADEH

Benacef NACEF

Adrien NEAU

Ekaterina OLIVIER

Audric PANDELE

Jean-Yves PERE

Vincent PHILIPPON

Gabriel PLOUFFE

Sébastien POMERLEAU

Florian PORTELLI

Akhila PUSHPALA RAJENDER

Felipe ROCHA CORRÊA

Ny ROVA RATINARIVELO

Giancarlo RIZZI

Philip TANG

Andy TON-THAT

Thanh Tam TRAN

Charles-Étienne THÉBERGE

Thomas VENNER

Joseph VERSTAPPEN

Ji XU

Alexandre ZALIO

WEB PROGRAMMERS

Yu (Leon) YUE

NETWORK PROGRAMMERS

Ahmet TRAORÉ

PROGRAMMERS

David BONSANT

Florent COQUET

Orhan EVREN

Silvia FRAU

Tatiana GORBUNOVA

Claude HEYMAN

Mikaela KARLSSON

Benjamin MÄTTÖ

Salaheldin SHAHEEN

Matt VAN DER WESTHUIZEN

WEB DEVELOPPERS

Thomas ANDREO

Guilhem BERNA

Remy CHAUMARD

Simon DUBÉ

Romain DURAND SAINT OMER

Guillaume LEBLANC

Jaroslaw MARSZALEK

Simon MERCIER

Alexandre TRÉPANIER

DEVELOPMENT TESTER

Joe MAHONEY

DATA SCIENTIST

Jonathan DUMAS

SOFTWARE TESTER

Rolina MUKHAMETZAKIROVA

Oleksandr PRYKHODKO

Anastasiia SAVAROVSKA

TOOL SUPPORT SPECIALISTS

Patrick PARADIS

TECHNICAL OPRATIONS SPECIALISTS

Patrick THERRIEN

PROJECT ASSISTANT

Subithira SAMBANTHER

UI DESIGNER

Cassio LAZZAROTTO DE LIMA

UX DESIGNER

Izzy MARTIN

COORDINATOR

Elodie BOUZIAT

MULTIPLAYER

DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR

Carl DIONNE

ONLINE TECHNICAL OPERATIONS DIRECTOR

Michael LAVAIRE

TECHNICAL ARCHITECTS

Eric FORTIN

CPI

Jean-François HUBERT

TEAM LEAD

Eric GOJARD

Frédéric LECLERC

Paul SAUVAIN

TECHNICAL LEADS

Julien LORY

François TRUDEL

ONLINE PROGRAMMERS

Julien Jonathan AUSSET

Diego BELTRAN

Giuseppe CAMPANELLI

Henry Michel CANTAVE

Chris CHATELAIN

Cynthia CHERRIER

Maxime CLAVEL

Valentin TORIKIAN

NETWORK PROGRAMMERS

Sirma ALTAY

Hervé AVRIL

Jean-Philippe BOIVIN

Félix DAGENAIS BOURGEOIS

Arnaud CLERMONTÉ

Noémie CLOUTIER

Max GOAD

Colin HO

Sylvain LACASSE

Pierre LAROSE

Kaixiang MU

Michel ROFFI

Scott SCHMEISSER

Humberto VILLARINO CAMPOS

PROGRAMMERS

Manuel GÉRAN

- PLATFORM SERVICES -

DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR

Sébastien DELORME

Martin RUEL

CPI

Samuel AUDET-ARSENAULT

Miguel BASTIDA

Etienne COURNOYER

Pierre DESABRAIS

Gabriel ESPINOZA LAHORE

PRODUCT MANAGERS

Eduardo GOMES

Alice GROS

FX MANAUD

IT PROJECT MANAGERS

Dairo PEREZ

TEAM LEAD

Francis BACON DESROSIERS

Michel DESROCHERS

Benoit LECLUSE

Alexandre LEHAUT

Winston LIN

Anh BANG BUI

Eduardo CRUZ

Jean-François GOSSELIN

Clément GRAVIER

Adrien NEAU

Anis NOUIRA

Frédéric PRIEUR

Arnaud RAULET

Mauricio RIVERA

TECHNICAL LEADS

Serge CATUDAL

Guillaume CHARBONNEAU

Romain DAUBY

Ramez MOUSSA

Jean-François GIROUX

ONLINE PROGRAMMERS

Rebeca ALENCAR

Massaki ARCHAMBAULT

Samuel BOUFFARD

Vasile-Daniel CALINA

Olivier CAMPEAU

Trystan CARBONNEAU

Matthieu CARDOSO

Félix CHABOT

Nicholas CHIASSON

Gabriel CHOLETTE-RIOUX

Antoine CROTEAU

Paul CUCIUREANU

Pradeep DANIEL

Joffrey DAVAÏC

Eric DEHAU

Alexandre DENEUVE

Unmesh DESHMUKH

Partha DHAR

Gilles DOUAIRE

Dominique DOUCET

Daniel GAGNÉ

Mohamad GHALAYINI

Amar GHALY

Jean-François GOSSELIN

Hugo HERVIEUX

Kamran KHOSHNASIB

Jimmy KONG

Elizabeth LAM YE

Patrick LANGIS

François LAUZIER

Anne-Elisabeth LELIÈVRE

Chen LI

Jonathan MAILHOT

Jean-Marc MARION

Wesley MARTIN

Florian MEDJA

Tristan MOREAUX

Christophe MOTTE

Samuel NADEAU

Andres NEGRETE

Vivianne NGUYEN-DONG

Thomas HANQUING PENG

Emeric PAGEAU

Charles PAQUIN

Alexis PARENT

Maxime PELLETIER

Martin PERALTA

Guillaume PICHÉ

Mehul PRAJAPATI

Raphaël RHEAULT

Jose RIVERA

Bruno SAMPAIO

Joao Gabriel SANTIAGO MAURICIO DE ABREU

Arash MANPREET SINGH

Kyle SIEMENS

Wiliam TARTE

Maxime THERREAULT

WEB DEVELOPPERS

Nayem ALAM

Abedenour AZZEDINE

Adrien BELLON-SERRE

Kevin BOISVERT

Michael DELAGE

Nguyen DINH

Jeremy KUBAT

Karl LAVIGNE

Hasan MALIK

Jordan MCGAVIN

Benjamin PARANT

Kevin PASTOR

Alek PERRON

Raphaël PRÉCOURT SENÉCAL

PROGRAMMERS

Sylvain RAGOT

SYSTEM & ONLINE OPERATION SPECIALISTS

Meddy BRAI

Louis CAZENAVE

Samuel CHARBONNEAU

Julien LE CORRE

Martin RIENDEAU

Ludovic TUTZO

QUALITY ASSURANCE ANALYSTS

Kevin MASSICOTTE

Carl MISTURADA

Wilfred YOUNG

DATA BASE ADMINISTRATOR

Victor FERRADA

IT PRODUCT SPECIALISTS

Marie-Lynn MANSOUR

François VEILLETTE

DEPLOYMENT SPECIALIST

Joshua HEATH

GRAPHIC DESIGNER

Katia EGEA

ERGONOMISTS

Jean-Charles FONTAINE

Dimitry RAMUS

Felipe RIBEIRO

(Video) Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege Official - Inside Rainbow #1 – The British Unit [UK]

- PARTNER SUCCESS -

SERVICE DIRECTOR

Karine BOULIANNE

ONLINE TECHNICAL OPERATIONS DIRECTOR

Bernard DESMONS

TEAM LEAD

Anne DUSSART

Nicolas HEYNEN

DEV RELATIONS MANAGERS

Karim AGHA

Stephen LEONG KOAN

Frédéric PICHETTE

David REIZER

Natasha YOUNG

TECHNICAL OPERATIONS MANAGER

Justin WONG

ONLINE PROGRAMMERS

Saulo FARIA

Alexandre GAUTHIER

Ghazi KANAAN

Fan ZHAO

WEB DEVELOPPERS

Francis-Olivier LÉVESQUE

TOOL SUPPORT SPECIALISTS

Martin TAVERNIER

PROJECT MANAGERS

Elisabeth MCNAMEE

Gwenaelle SALAUN

TECHNICAL WRITER

Grace ABENHAIM

CONTENT STRATEGIST

Félix ARSENEAU

INTERNAL COMMUNITY SPECIALISTS

Karina GORDO

OS APAC

DIRECTOR

Gaël GIRARD

PROJECT LEAD

You Jia

Han Yang (Paul)

Dang Yu

TECHNICAL OPERATIONS LEAD

Huang Jian (Maurice)

PRODUCT MANAGER

Wang Yuan

ASSOCIATE PROJECT LEAD

Li Jie (Abby)

ONLINE PROGRAMMER

Li Ao Nan

Que Chun Mei

You Jia

Mo Jun

Zhou Ru Qiang

Tang Xiao Bo

Han Yang (Paul)

Zheng Yi Fan (Evan)

Gong Zeng Hao

TECHNICAL OPERATIONS SPECIALIST

Ji Rui Peng (Jamie)

Wang Tao (Dustin)

Dong Yu Qi

UX DESIGNER

Lin Ken

PROJECT ASSISTANT

Xiang Rong Yao (Phyllis)

- DNA Montreal Team -

DIRECTOR

Jesse HENDERSON

ADMINISTRATION AND OPERATIONS DIRECTOR

Jean-François ALLARD

DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORS

Isabelle BELLEY-FERRIS

Sébastien HINSE

UX DIRECTOR

Guillaume THOREAU

TEAM LEADS

Jacinthe BUREAU

Luc GAGNON

Eliott HAYUT

Antoine LEPROUST

Teddy LUCIEZ

Moctar MAIGA

Christian PALMER

TECHNICAL LEADS

Pasquale CHIAZZESE

Nicolas MARKOVIC

TECHNICAL ARCHITECT

Francis DALLAIRE

DATA ARCHITECT

Soni KARN

PRODUCT MANAGERS

Pierre BOURGAULT

Kristina ENCISO

Antoine HANNEBICQUE

Guillaume HELLER

Monica IONITA

Nithin ROBINSON

Yasna ROUHOLAMINI

Cristian SANTAYANA

PRODUCT SPECIALIST - PROGRAMMING

Clémentine ABDOU

IT PROJECT MANAGER

Aliaksandra KAYESHKA

TECH SUPPORT SPECIALISTS

Kassandra GIRARD

Kevork NAJJARIAN

Valérie ST-JEAN

ONLINE PROGRAMMERS

David BAKER

Laurent BOUCAUD

Joseph-Edward DAVIDSON

Charles-Antoine DESJARDINS

Paul-Antoine DUMERGUE

Arnaud DURY

Jessee EDOUARD

Adrian FRAISSE

Eric GERMAIN

Frédéric JAMES

Cyrille KARMANN

Sahas LEELODHARRY

Maxime MÉNARD

Roan MONTEIRO

Caio PAIVA

Kevin SILVA

Samneet SINGH

Taranjot SINGH

Emanuel SOUSA

Vincent ROMA

Radu VINTILA

GENERALIST PROGRAMMERS

Nicolas PHAN

Jeni-Marinela SANDU

DATA DEVELOPERS

Alexandre BRUNET

Cherry CHAN

Cathy KITTSON

WEB DEVELOPERS

Fayçal BEKHECHI

Guillaume BÉLANGER

Rémi BRETON

Charline COUCHOT

Marco DAGOSTINO

Arthur GENEAU

Christopher HUM

Munene KAUMBUTHO

Julien LÉGER

Chong LI

Laura Elena LOPEZ GONZÁLEZ

Patrick NOLIN

Colin RICHARDS

Steven SPADOTTO

Bharat SURANA

DATA SCIENTISTS

Jean-Michel DAIGNAN

Helgi Tómas GISLASON

Arnaud LEJEUNE

3D PROGRAMMERS

Xiaozhong CHEN

Clara KANG

UX DESIGNERS

Cédric-Olivier GUINDON

Monica MURCIA

SYSTEM SPECIALISTS

Frédéric HEYDEN

Anderson FREITAS

Pramod LINGAMPALLI

ADMINISTRATIVE COORDINATORS

Juliette CARRASCO

Olga GANOVA

SPECIAL THANKS

Maïa-Soleil CHARTRAY

Pierre-Antoine HEREDERO

Angelica JANEVSKI

Melissa KARABAGHLI

Hamza LAGHRIEB

Alexandre LEMARBRE-BARRETT

Stéphanie MANSOUR

Auxence MEDJA

- DNA Chengdu Team -

DNA MANAGER, CHINA

Li YONG LIN

LEAD PRODUCT MANAGER

Tang ZHU

PRODUCT MANAGERS

Zhang GONG XU

Jia XIN YUAN

TEAM LEADS

Xu QING

Liu YUN SONG

UX DESIGNER

Li MENG LU

TECHNICAL OPERATIONS SPECIALISTS

Zhang HAO TIAN

Lv SHUO RONG

Wang YI MEI

BI PROGRAMMERS

Yi WEI

Li XIAO TONG

Yang XIU TING

DEVOPS PROGRAMMER

Zhang QI MING

DEVELOPMENT TESTERS

Wu DA HONG

Pan SHA

WEB PROGRAMMERS

Chen GEN

Zou QIAO

Liao RU DONG

Liu SHI BO

Yuan XING YU

Wang XU

Fan YUAN

PROGRAMMER

Peng MING HUA

- DNA Bucharest Team -

TEAM LEAD TOOLS & AUTOMATIZATION

Matei Costin PREOTU

SOFTWARE TEST TEAM LEAD

George CONSTANTIN

SOFTWARE TESTERS

Aura-Maria CIRSTEA

Madalina POTOLEA

Paul-Andrei TAKÁCS

TOOLS PROGRAMMERS

Rares-Mihail BOZOANCA

Victor-Alin VRABETE

QUALITY CONTROL SPECIALISTS

Tudor ANDRIES

Teodora SEREDAN

- DNA Paris Team -

ANALYTICS TOOLS MANAGER

François BEAUDY

DATA TOOLS PROGRAMMERS

Brendan DAOUD

Moustapha DIOUF

Robin FERLAY

Florent LE PRINCE

Yihui YANG

TOOLS AND SUPPORT SPECIALIST

Nabil LABRAZI

Anvil

PIPELINE PROGRAMMING DIRECTOR

Claude LANGLAIS

PRODUCER

Thomas BELMONT

TECHNOLOGY DIRECTOR

Patrice ZINK

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER

Lauren O'LOUGHLEN

Diem Hang NGUYEN

Alexandre PICHETTE

Sergii SHYPKA

LEAD PROGRAMMER

Alexandre ANTROPIUS

Nicolas BEAUFILS

Francis BOIVIN

Steeve DALLAIRE

Pierre DURAND-SIBOULET

Vincent LEGAULT

ASSOCIATE LEAD PROGRAMMER

Thomas FALCONE

PROGRAMMING ARCHITECT

Matthieu FOURNAISON

TECHNICAL ARCHITECT

Alexandre BIRON

Anthony BRIEN

Jason CLARK

Berenger DESWAZIERE

Nicolas FLEURY

Thierry JOUIN

Yann LE MANER

Alexandre LEROY

Eric NABOR

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR - ART

Robert FORIEL

Danny OROS

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR - DESIGN

Rémi TOUPIN-GAUDET

ASSOCIATE TECHNICAL DIRECTOR -DESIGN

Irvin DOS REIS

PROJECT MANAGER

Jean Patrice GIORDANI

Dan VALCINOR

PRODUCTION MANAGER

Keiran LOVETT

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

Oksana KRASNTYSKA

Éliane JOLICOEUR

PROJECT COORDINATOR

Nicolas CORRE

Mélissa SADOUKI

PRODUCT MANAGER

Pierre-Luc GAGNON

PRODUCT SPECIALIST - DESIGN

Roshan CYR

Gretar HANNESON

Francis PROVENCHER-LEDUC

GRAPHIC DESIGNER

Sophie FORGE

Marie-Pier LAVOIE-GOYETTE

CONTENT SPECIALIST

Félix-Antoine MARCOUX

ERGONOMIST

Zineb KRAMDI

Adrien PICARD

TECHNICAL WRITER

Gilles CLOUTIER

TEAM: 3D/RENDERING

TEAM LEAD

Philippe ST-JEAN

TECHNICAL LEAD

Lionel BERENGUIER

Thierry CARLE

Nicolas LOPEZ

Sylvain MARLEAU

Oleksandr NOVTYSKYI

3D PROGRAMMER

William BUSSIÈRE

Matthieu CUNZI

Adrien GRIVY

Cong HE

Bohdan MAZURENKO

Jack MINNETIAN

Denis POIRETTE

Andrii PUSHKAR

Jean-François RACINE

Xiao Liu STEVEN

Eric TREMBLAY

Michel VACHON

Yue WANG

TEAM: ENGINE

TEAM LEAD

Julie TOUSIGNANT

TECHNICAL LEAD

Ludovic DUCAS

Jean-François MARQUIS

AUDIO PROGRAMMER

Simon CORNAZ

Alexis ROUSSEAU-DUPUIS

Jeremy VACHON

ENGINE PROGRAMMER

Sylvain AUDI

Romain BOULLARD

David CECCARELLI

Alexis FELDMAR

Mathilde GRAPIN

Marc-André LAPERLE

Sébastien MORINIÈRE

Alexandre PARENTEAU

David RACINE

Olivier SAUVAGEAU

Steve TOUSIGNANT

Thibaut TOLLEMER

GENERALIST PROGRAMMER

Colin BRADY

Pierre-Luc BELZILE

Charles HUNTER-ROY

Hélène JIANG

Vincent LECLERCQ

Kim PHAM-GUILBEAULT

Maxim SINELNIKOV

PHYSICS PROGRAMMER

François ROUSSEAU

3D PROGRAMMER

Christian DESAUTELS

Arthur MONTEIRO

PROGRAMMER

Maksym BILOUS

Guillaume DADA

Kamal ESSOUFI

Oleksii HORDIIENKO

Artem KROTENKO

Raphael LEMOINE

Olha LEVCHUK

Stanislav MASLO

Dmytro RIAZANTSEV

Inna SHCHERBA

Oleg SOLVIOV

TEAM: CONTINUOUS DELIVERY

TEAM LEAD

Olivier AMIAUD

Jonathan DROLET

PROJECT LEAD

Julien BARROIS

TOOL SUPPORT SPECIALIST

Valérie BASTIEN

Ludovic BÉCHARD

Kirstie BOOTH

Christopher DAJADIAN

Andrii FILONENKO

Jonathan SAMSON

PRODUCT SPECIALIST

Stéphane GRENIER-PONTBRIAND

Alexandre VAILLANCOURT

SPECIALIST - SYSTEM & ONLINE OPERATIONS

Benjamin CARTIER

Mohammad REZAEI

Patrick THERIEN

TOOLS PROGRAMMER

Samuel BÉLANGER

Michael DOUCET-PERRY

Romain LECOLE

Ian LOCHRAY

TEAM: TOOLS

PROJECT LEAD

Clifford ROCHE

TEAM LEAD

Sébastien DALGO

Dragos Cristian FILIPESCU

Jean-Pierre NOLIN

Samatha RACHAMALLA

Serena VANDERSTEEN

Vanessa WHITE

TECHNICAL LEAD

John James BELASKIE

Nicolas BRAULT

Jean-Sébastien PELLETIER

Mathieu PLOURDE

TOOLS PROGRAMMER

Massinissa ACHOUR

Charles-Antoine BELLERIVE

Dmytro BEZNOS

Jean BOULOT

Julien BRASSEUR

Paul DESROCHES

Émile DUPONT-FOISY

Fabien FEBVAY

Charles FLÈCHE

Ying HUANG

Geneviève LALONDE

Simon LAUZERAL

Jean-François LE

Mathieu LE BER

Vincent LAFRENAYE-LIRETTE

Benoit MÉNARD

François MÉNARD

Charles MICHAUD

Federico O'REILLY REGUEIRO

Christophe PIED

Vincent PROULX-MEUNIER

Pascal REVILLET

Quang TRAN

Konstantin ZAGORULKO

GENERALIST PROGRAMMER

Pascal ASSELIN

David BOSC

Dingzhong CHEN

Stanislav CHERNY

Isabela GOES

Janusz NYCKIEL

Crystal QUICK

Christophe PLOURDE-DE-LA-CHEVROTIÈRE

ENGINE PROGRAMMER

Alexandre BOURLON

GAMEPLAY PROGRAMMER

Jan GOH

TEAM: ONLINE & MULTIPLAYER

TEAM LEAD

Vincent LEGAULT

ONLINE PROGRAMMER

Jie ZHAO WEI

PROJECT LEAD PROGRAMMER

Ryan SMITH

TECHNICAL LEAD

Marc DEMERS

NETWORK PROGRAMMER

Cédric BARRETEAU

IT Squad

IT SERVICE DELIVERY MANAGER

Caroline COUTU

IT SQUAD LEAD

David GRAVEL

LINUX SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR

Paul LUDROVSKY

Alexander NAUMCHENKO

WINDOWS SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR

Rodney WHITE

LINUX SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR

Alex CASCIO

HUMAN RESOURCES

HUMAN RESOURCES PARTNERS

Audrey MARTEL

HUMAN RESOURCES ADVISOR

Arianne BÉLANGER BONNEAU

Gabrielle REYBURN

FINANCE

FINANCIAL ANALYSTS

Jean-Nicolas ZERRA

Procurement Team

ACHETEUR

Vincent GIRARD

Game Security Team

Amir AKBARI

Julian BOSCH

Arthur BOUDET

Peter BUGDEN

Leonardo CAMARA

Jessy CAMPOS

Romain CHATAIGNER

Julian DIETRICH

Laurent DUFRESNE

Luca FRANCIONI

Florian GARRET

Thomas GAYDIER

Erwan GRELET

Andrew HUANG

Bruno HUMIC

Jakub KAZIMIERCZAK

Guillaume LAPÔTRE

Jean-Sébastien MAJOR

Fezile MANANA

Christian MORGENSTERN

Natasha MOROZOVA

Nikolai PRIGODICH

Maxime RAYNAUD

Frederik SCHIRRA

Frédéric ST-PIERRE

Frédéric VACHON

Hannes WENGENROTH

- GlobalStep -

TESTER

Elijah ALLARD

Joseph ANGEL

John-Michael BARBIERI

Maxime BLANCHARD

Benjamin CASTEL

Micheal CREVAUX

Brian DE LUCA

Martin DE-SERRES

Pierre-Luc ELÉMENT

Luke ELLISON

Bina ETTEDGUI

Nicholas GARVIS

Samuel GOSSELIN

Tynan HALWANI

Maxime JETTE

Nicolas L DUTIL

Dennis LAI

Alexis LAVENU

Bora LAY HOUT

Marc-Antoine MARCOUX

Katrina PARKER

Abdal-Hadi RACHEDI

Alex RENAUD

Cyril SCHWARTZENBERGER

Mandeep SINGH BANGAR

- UBISOFT MONTRÉAL -

STUDIO MANAGEMENT

MANAGING DIRECTOR

Christophe DERENNES

VICE-PRESIDENT, PRODUCTION INTELLIGENCE

Chadi LEBBOS

VICE-PRESIDENT, TECHNOLOGY

Cédric DECELLE

VICE-PRESIDENT, TALENTS

Catherine LEMYRE

VICE-PRESIDENT, BUSINESS PERFORMANCE & STUDIO OPERATIONS

Amin EL KOHEN

VICE-PRESIDENT, COMMUNICATIONS

Leslie QUINTON

ONLINE SERVICES

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Pierre-Jules TREMBLAY

LA FORGE & PRODUCTION SERVICES

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, PRODUCTION SERVICES STUDIOS

Yves JACQUIER

- PUBLISHER UBISOFT ENTERTAINMENT -

The Rainbow Six Siege team would like to thank the Publisher Ubisoft entertainment team for their support and their involvement.

PRESIDENT AND CEO

GUILLEMOT Yves

Brand & Portfolio Management

BPM DIRECTOR

Clément CHABANNES

BPM SENIOR MANAGER

Issam HEDDAD

BPM ANALYST

Richard DOUANGPRASEUTH

BPM JUNIOR ANALYST

Paul REVERT

Live Revenu Strategy

VP, BUSINESS STRATEGY & LIVE PERFORMANCE

Maxime REVOL

MONETIZATION ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR

Jérémy MESNILDREY

- UBISOFT EMEA TEAM -

The Rainbow Six Siege team would like to thank the EMEA team for their support and their involvement.

WEB PRODUCTION, EMEA

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, WEB PRODUCTION, EMEA

Jean BALAYA

MANAGER, WEB PRODUCER, EMEA

Mathieu WILLEM

WEB PRODUCER, EMEA

Milena KUSMUK

WEB SCRUM MASTER, EMEA

Sabrina AZIZI

WEB DEVELOPER, EMEA

Rébecca DUBOIS-ROMO

Romain THIERION

Pierre-Olivier TRAN

Roksolana IVANYSHYN

Daniel SENGMANIVANH

WEB DEVELOPER ASSISTANT, EMEA

Tania ABITBOL

MANAGER, WEB DATA ANALYSIS, EMEA

Philippe MORILLON

WEB ANALYST, EMEA

Anaïs LE RAZER

MANAGER, WEB CONTENT, EMEA

Alexandre BENAT

WEB CONTENT SPECIALIST, EMEA

Gaël LACOMBE

Kenneth JORGENSEN

Lewis BROWN

WEB CONTENT ASSISTANT, EMEA

Louis BOUVIER

Aymeric LEFEBVRE

- NORTH AMERICA OPERATIONAL BUSINESS TEAM -

The Rainbow Six Siege team would like to thank the NCSA team for their support and their involvement.

Special Thanks

The Rainbow Six Siege team would like to thank all the following teams for their support and their involvement.

Fire without Smoke

Lounak

Family & Co

El Toro

CRCR-Wizz

Digic Pictures

AIM Lab

- LEGAL NOTICES -

ADOBE® FLASH®

Contains Flash®, Flash® Lite™ and/or Reader® technology by Adobe Systems Incorporated

This software contains Adobe® Flash® player software under license

from Adobe Systems Incorporated, Copyright © 1995-2019 Adobe Macromedia Software LLC.

All rights reserved. Adobe and Flash are trademarks of Adobe Systems Incorporated.

DOLBY® DIGITAL

DOLBY & THE DOUBLE-D SYMBOL ARE TRADEMARKS OF DOLBY LABORATORIES

DTS®

DTS, the Symbol, and DTS and the Symbol together are registered trademarks of DTS, Inc,

and all other DTS logos are trademarks of DTS, Inc.

GAMEBLOCKS

https://gameblocks.com/privacy

HAVOK™

Rainbow Six Siege uses Havok™. ©Copyright 1999-2015 Havok.com, Inc.

(and its licensors). All Rights Reserved.

See www.havok.com for details.

AUTODESK® HUMANIK®

This software product includes

Autodesk® HumanIK® software,

© 2012 Autodesk, inc. All rights reserved.

MORRISDESIGN

CGothic Typeface is trademark of the MorrisDesign registered in Korea, and elsewhere.

Copyright MORRISDESIGN CO., LTD. All Rights Reserved.

NETFLIX

"Official Netflix Merchandise"

© Netflix, Inc. 2019

RICK AND MORTY

ADULT SWIM, RICK AND MORTY, and all related characters and logos are TM & © 2021 Cartoon Network.

A WarnerMedia Company. All Rights Reserved.

SIMPLYGON

Uses Simplygon (R), Copyright (c) 2011 Donya(R) Labs AB

THE FONT BUREAU

[c] Copyright 2007, The Font Bureau, Inc. Designed by Cyrus Highsmith.

All Rights Reserved. Scout is a trademark of The Font Bureau Inc.

WWISE©

Powered by Wwise © 2006 – 2015 Audiokinetic Inc.

All rights reserved.

RAINBOW SIX® SIEGE

©2015 Ubisoft Entertainment. All Rights Reserved. Tom Clancy’s, Rainbow Six, The Soldier Icon,

Ubisoft and the Ubisoft logo are trademarks

of Ubisoft Entertainment in the U.S. and/or other countries.

WARNING: IT IS A VIOLATION OF FEDERAL COPYRIGHT LAW

TO COPY, DUPLICATE OR REPRODUCE THIS PROGRAM

OR ANY PORTIONS OF THIS PROGRAM WITHOUT

THE EXPRESS WRITTEN PERMISSION OF THE COPYRIGHT OWNER.

SQUARE ENIX

Lara Croft used under license from Square EnixLimited. © 1996-2020 Square Enix Limited.

LARA CROFT and TOMB RAIDER are registered trademarks or trademarks of Square Enix Limited. All rights reserved.

CAPCOM

©CAPCOM Co., Ltd. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

Resident Evil is a trademark and/or registered trademark of Capcom Co., Ltd., in the U.S. and other countries

BSD LICENSE

For Zstandard software

Copyright (c) 2016-present, Facebook, Inc. All rights reserved.

Redistribution and use in source and binary forms, with or without modification,

are permitted provided that the following conditions are met:

* Redistributions of source code must retain the above copyright notice, this

list of conditions and the following disclaimer.

* Redistributions in binary form must reproduce the above copyright notice,

this list of conditions and the following disclaimer in the documentation

and/or other materials provided with the distribution.

* Neither the name Facebook nor the names of its contributors may be used to

endorse or promote products derived from this software without specific

prior written permission.

THIS SOFTWARE IS PROVIDED BY THE COPYRIGHT HOLDERS AND CONTRIBUTORS "AS IS" AND

ANY EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED

WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE ARE

DISCLAIMED. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE COPYRIGHT HOLDER OR CONTRIBUTORS BE LIABLE FOR

ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES

(INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, PROCUREMENT OF SUBSTITUTE GOODS OR SERVICES;

LOSS OF USE, DATA, OR PROFITS; OR BUSINESS INTERRUPTION) HOWEVER CAUSED AND ON

ANY THEORY OF LIABILITY, WHETHER IN CONTRACT, STRICT LIABILITY, OR TORT

(INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE OR OTHERWISE) ARISING IN ANY WAY OUT OF THE USE OF THIS

SOFTWARE, EVEN IF ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGE.

For PCRE2 library

Written by: Zoltan Herczeg

Email local part: hzmester

Email domain: freemail.hu

Copyright(c) 2009-2018 Zoltan Herczeg. All rights reserved.

Redistribution and use in source and binary forms, with or without modification

are permitted provided that the following conditions are met:

* Redistributions of source code must retain the above copyright notice, this

list of conditions and the following disclaimer.

* Redistributions in binary form must reproduce the above copyright notices,

this list of conditions and the following disclaimer in the documentation

and/or other materials provided with the distribution.

* Neither the name of the University of Cambridge nor the names of any

contributors may be used to endorse or promote products derived from

this software without specific prior written permission.

THIS SOFTWARE IS PROVIDED BY THE COPYRIGHT HOLDERS AND CONTRIBUTORS "AS IS" AND

ANY EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED

WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE ARE

DISCLAIMED. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE COPYRIGHT HOLDER OR CONTRIBUTORS BE LIABLE FOR

ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES

(INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, PROCUREMENT OF SUBSTITUTE GOODS OR SERVICES;

LOSS OF USE, DATA, OR PROFITS; OR BUSINESS INTERRUPTION) HOWEVER CAUSED AND ON

ANY THEORY OF LIABILITY, WHETHER IN CONTRACT, STRICT LIABILITY, OR TORT

(INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE OR OTHERWISE) ARISING IN ANY WAY OUT OF THE USE OF THIS

SOFTWARE, EVEN IF ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGE.

EXEMPTION FOR BINARY LIBRARY-LIKE PACKAGES

The second condition in the BSD licence (covering binary redistributions) does not

apply all the way down a chain of software. If binary package A includes PCRE2,

it must respect the condition, but if package B is software that includes package A,

the condition is not imposed on package B unless it uses PCRE2 independently.

HARBUFF

HARFBUFF, AN OPENSOURCE LIBRARY, IN PHOENIX.

Copyright © 2010-2018 Google, Inc.

Copyright © 2006 Behdad Esfahbod

Copyright © 2016 Igalia S.L

Copyright © 2011 Codethink Limited

Copyright © 2015-2019 Ebrahim Byagowi

Copyright © 2004-2013 Red Hat, Inc.

Copyright © 2007 Chris Wilson

Copyright © 1998-2004 David Turner and Werner Lemberg

Copyright © 2018 Adobe Inc.

Copyright © 2012-2015 Mozilla Foundation.

Copyright © 2009 Keith Stribley

Copyright © 2011 Martin Hosken

Copyright © 2011 SIL International

Copyright © 2018 Khaled Hosny

Copyright © 2016 Elie Roux

* This is part of HarfBuzz, a text shaping library.

* Permission is hereby granted, without written agreement and without

* license or royalty fees, to use, copy, modify, and distribute this

* software and its documentation for any purpose, provided that the

* above copyright notice and the following two paragraphs appear in

* all copies of this software.

* IN NO EVENT SHALL THE COPYRIGHT HOLDER BE LIABLE TO ANY PARTY FOR DIRECT, INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF THE USE OF THIS SOFTWARE AND ITS DOCUMENTATION, EVEN IF THE COPYRIGHT HOLDER HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGE.

* THE COPYRIGHT HOLDER SPECIFICALLY DISCLAIMS ANY WARRANTIES, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. THE SOFTWARE PROVIDED HEREUNDER IS ON AN "AS IS" BASIS, AND THE COPYRIGHT HOLDER HAS NO OBLIGATION TO PROVIDE MAINTENANCE, SUPPORT, UPDATES, ENHANCEMENTS, OR MODIFICATIONS.

Copyright (C) 2012 Grigori Goronzy

* Permission to use, copy, modify, and/or distribute this software for any purpose with or without fee is hereby granted, provided that the above copyright notice and this permission notice appear in all copies.

Contains Flash®, Flash® Lite™ and/or Reader® technology by Adobe Systems Incorporated

This software contains Adobe® Flash® player software under license from Adobe Systems Incorporated, Copyright © 1995-2007 Adobe Macromedia Software LLC. All rights reserved. Adobe and Flash are trademarks of Adobe Systems Incorporated.

CONTENT PIPELINE (FLARE, PASSENGER, PORTFOLIO) TEAM TEAM LEAD

Copyright © 2010-2018 Google, Inc.

Copyright © 2006 Behdad Esfahbod

Copyright © 2016 Igalia S.L

Copyright © 2011 Codethink Limited

Copyright © 2015-2019 Ebrahim Byagowi

Copyright © 2004-2013 Red Hat, Inc.

Copyright © 2007 Chris Wilson

Copyright © 1998-2004 David Turner and Werner Lemberg

Copyright © 2018 Adobe Inc.

Copyright © 2012-2015 Mozilla Foundation.

Copyright © 2009 Keith Stribley

Copyright © 2011 Martin Hosken

Copyright © 2011 SIL International

Copyright © 2018 Khaled Hosny

Copyright © 2016 Elie Roux

* This is part of HarfBuzz, a text shaping library.

* Permission is hereby granted, without written agreement and without license or royalty fees, to use, copy, modify, and distribute this software and its documentation for any purpose, provided that the above copyright notice and the following two paragraphs appear in all copies of this software.

* IN NO EVENT SHALL THE COPYRIGHT HOLDER BE LIABLE TO ANY PARTY FOR DIRECT, INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF THE USE OF THIS SOFTWARE AND ITS DOCUMENTATION, EVEN IF THE COPYRIGHT HOLDER HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGE.

THE COPYRIGHT HOLDER SPECIFICALLY DISCLAIMS ANY WARRANTIES, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. THE SOFTWARE PROVIDED HEREUNDER IS ON AN "AS IS" BASIS, AND THE COPYRIGHT HOLDER HAS NO OBLIGATION TO PROVIDE MAINTENANCE, SUPPORT, UPDATES, ENHANCEMENTS, OR MODIFICATIONS.

Copyright (C) 2012 Grigori Goronzy

* Permission to use, copy, modify, and/or distribute this software for any purpose with or without fee is hereby granted, provided that the above copyright notice and this permission notice appear in all copies.

Licensed by SEGA CORPORATION.

Copyright notice:© SEGA. All rights reserved.

(Video) Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Siege – North Star Reveal Panel

FAQs

How many R6 Credits is the year pass? ›

Year 1 Pass owners will also receive a bonus 600 R6 Credits upon purchase. Content from the Year 1 Pass will still be accessible.

Is there a Year 6 pass for R6? ›

How can I unlock the Year 6 operators? To unlock all new seasonal operators in Year 6 at the start of each season, player will have to unlock the Premium track of the battle pass. The operator will be the very first reward of each seasonal premium track.

How much does 1200 R6 Credits cost? ›

Pack 1200 credits: $14.95 => $13.45 (-10%) Pack 2670 credits: $29.95 => $25.45 (-15%)

Can you get R6 Credits for free? ›

To receive your free R6 Credits, all you have to do is sign up for an account on Idle-Empire, answer a few paid surveys, watch videos, or complete offers and quickly redeem your earned points for R6 Credits. We offer payouts via Steam Gift Cards, PlayStation Network Cards, and Xbox Live Gift Cards.

How much is the R6 year 7 pass? ›

The Year 7 pass costs $40 and includes four seasonal battle passes and 14 days of early access to Operators when they launch. The premium Year 7 pass costs $60 and includes the four seasonal battle passes, 14 days of early access to Operators and exclusive Exotic weapon skins, VIP credits, and other benefits.

What does the Year 7 pass give you? ›

Receive everything in the Year 7 Pass, faster Battle Pass progression with 20 tier skips each season, and get exclusive skins for Valkyrie and the MPX weapon! Save 40% versus purchasing Battle Passes and tier skips individually. Only available for a limited time.

Is R6 Battlepass worth? ›

With 100 tiers in it, it's insane how many cosmetics you can unlock with just 1,200 R6 Credits. You also have access to Bravo Packs, which can give you some of the best skins in the entire game — including the Black Ice. So, despite some of the skins or cosmetics might look boring or lazy, it is still a great purchase.

Who are the year 6 operators? ›

OPERATORS
  • Grim.
  • Sens.
  • Azami.
  • Thorn.
  • Osa.
  • Thunderbird.
  • Flores.
  • Aruni.

How much is a siege battle pass? ›

Where do I buy the Rainbow Six Siege battle pass? Go to the battle pass and find the purchase button. From there, it's easy — you just need $10 and you can get access to the premium track of the battle pass. This method for purchasing the battle pass will be the same throughout every single season.

Can you convert R6 Credits to renown? ›

R6 Credits is a currency featured in Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege. Unlike Renown, R6 Credits must be purchased with real-world money. It can be used to purchase Operators, Renown, or customization items such as Weapon Skins, Headgear, Uniforms, or Elite Sets.

How much is an elite skin in R6? ›

Elite skins' standard price is 1800 R6 Credits.

How many R6 Credits do all operators cost? ›

Description. 600 in-game credits for Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six® Siege. Use these credits in-game to purchase the newest Operators, uniforms, weapon skins, charms, and more! Seasonal Operators cost 600 R6 Credits each other content ranges from 100 to 1200 R6 Credits.

Is Rainbow Six pay to win? ›

So is Rainbow Six Siege pay to win? Despite some frustrations with unlocking the ever-growing operator roster, Rainbow Six Siege isn't pay to win. You can easily be competitive and without a disadvantage without unlocking operators with Renown.

Can you earn R6 coins? ›

You can earn it by playing various modes in Rainbow Six Siege, from Situations to Online Multiplayer matches. Optional currency that can be purchased in-game, or through the Ubisoft store.

How do I redeem a R6 code? ›

To redeem your code: Visit the redeem website. Enter your code exactly as it is shown and choose Submit my code. Select your platform and ensure that the username displayed is for the account you would play the game on.

Is the Year 7 pass still available? ›

Release date(s)

The Year 7 Pass was released on February 21st, 2022 and was available until March 28th, 2022.

When can I buy the Year 7 pass? ›

The Rainbow Six Year 7 Pass will be available for one month only from February 21 to March 21, 2022. After this, you will no longer be able to get early access to Operators or any of the extra bonuses if you choose the Premium Pass.

What does Rainbow Six Siege year 7 operator edition include? ›

Includes the full game and 42 operators from Year 1 to 6. Dive into explosive 5v5 gameplay, high-stakes competition, and thrilling PVP team battles.

When can I buy the Year 7 pass? ›

The Rainbow Six Year 7 Pass will be available for one month only from February 21 to March 21, 2022. After this, you will no longer be able to get early access to Operators or any of the extra bonuses if you choose the Premium Pass.

What are the year 1 and 2 operators? ›

The eight Year 1 operators that you get with the game are Frost, Buck, Valkyrie, Blackbeard, Caveira, Capitão, Hibana and Echo. Similarly, the eight Year 2 operators that come with the game are Jackal, Mira, Lesion, Ying, Ela, Zofia, Dokkaebi, and Vigil.

How long does the R6 battle pass last? ›

Search here, you'll find it. Basically, 32-33 days playing casuals only assuming losses aren't counted if you don't have the season pass. Someone can correct me if I'm wrong but I believe any match regardless if it's the event, ranked, quick play, or unranked, you will earn battle points towards the battle pass.

What does Rainbow Six Siege year 7 operator edition include? ›

Includes the full game and 42 operators from Year 1 to 6. Dive into explosive 5v5 gameplay, high-stakes competition, and thrilling PVP team battles.

Videos

1. Sisters in Arms - Cinematic Trailer | Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Siege
(Ubisoft UK)
2. 1v1 Against Trashtalker! - Rainbow Six Siege
(Arlo11)
3. Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Siege –Season Pass Trailer [UK]
(Ubisoft UK)
4. Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Siege – Launch Trailer – The Breach [EUROPE]
(Ubisoft)
5. Tom Clancy’s Rainbow Six Siege - Future of Siege - Year 6 Dev Panel
(Rainbow 6 ANZ)
6. Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege Official - Inside Rainbow #1 – The British Unit [EUROPE]
(Ubisoft)

Top Articles

Latest Posts

Article information

Author: Stevie Stamm

Last Updated: 08/19/2022

Views: 6342

Rating: 5 / 5 (60 voted)

Reviews: 83% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Stevie Stamm

Birthday: 1996-06-22

Address: Apt. 419 4200 Sipes Estate, East Delmerview, WY 05617

Phone: +342332224300

Job: Future Advertising Analyst

Hobby: Leather crafting, Puzzles, Leather crafting, scrapbook, Urban exploration, Cabaret, Skateboarding

Introduction: My name is Stevie Stamm, I am a colorful, sparkling, splendid, vast, open, hilarious, tender person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.