Sonic and the Black Knight The Movie/Credits (2022)

GruSTEVE CARELL
The MinionsPIERRE COFFIN
Wild KnucklesALAN ARKIN
Belle BottomTARAJI P. HENSON
Master ChowMICHELLE VEOH
Gru's MomJULIE ANDREWS
NefarioRUSSELL BRAND
Jean-GlawadJEAN-CLAUDE VAN DAMME
SvengeanceRALPH LUNDERON
StrongholdDANNY TREJO
Nun-ChuckLUCY LAWLESS
Henchman 1JIMMY G. YANG
Henchman 2KEVIN MICHAEL RICHARDSON
Henchman 3JOLIN DiMAGGIO
BikerRZA
VNC AnnouncerMICHAEL BEATTLE
Guru RickMICHAEL BEATTLE
Mr. PerkinsWILL ARNETT
Silas RemzbottomSTEVE COOGAN
Gru's TeacherCOLETTE WHITAKER
Birthday KidRAYMOND S. PERSI
Voice of SonicBen Schwartz
TomJames Marsden
Dr. RobotnikJim Carrey
MaddieTika Sumpter
RachelNatasha Rothwell
WadeAdam Pally
Major BenningtonNeal McDonough
Vice Chairman WaltersTom Butler
Crazy CarlFrank C. Turner
JojoMelody Niemann
Roadhouse WaitressShannon Chan-Kent
Roadhouse ThugBrad Kelly
Secretary of Homeland SecurityElfina Luk
Navy Chief of StaffGarry Chalk
Air Force Chief of StaffMichael Hogan
Army Chief of StaffPeter Bryant
BusinessmanJeremy Arnold
BusinesswomanJeanie Cloutier
Parision Little KidEmma Oliver
Minivan KidsBailey Skodje
Dean Petriw
Minivan DadJeffrey Sanca
Minivan MomLisa Chandler
News AnchorChris Gailus
ReceptionistBethel Lee
Senior Glass InstallerAnthony Santiago]]
Junior Glass InstallerJeremiah Oh
MimeCharles Heffernan
Farmer ZimmerTerence Kelly
BartenderBran Campbell
Bar PatronsScott Patey • Sandy Robson
Yoga InstructorAndrea Marcum
Voice of Baby SonicBenjamin L. Valic
Voice of LongclawDonna Jay Fulks
Voice of TailsColleen O'Shaughnessey
On-Set SonicScott Patey
Additional Voices
KYLE BALDA
BOB BERGEN
BEAN BILLINGSLES
CATHERINE GAVADINI
DAVID CHEN
WILL GOLIYER
MELIES CONDRON
ANTONIO BAUL CORBO
DEBI BERRYBERRY
SCARLETT BATAVEZ
KELLEN GOFF
JAKE GEREN
IAN HALL
RAMONO HAMILTON
AARON HENDRY
BARBARA HEY
JOHN KARLIAK
RYAN KISHIYAMA
SAM LAVANGININE
DAWNN LEWIS
AMARI McCOY
LEVI NUNEZ
BENJAMIN PIESSALA
ALEX PUCCINELLI
DAVID DANOLPH
CARLA REMPP
NOV SCHARRET
JAMES SIE
MINDY STORF
FRED TATASCIORE
REGINA TAUFEN
NISA WARD
DEBRA WILSON
NORA WYMSN
Stunt CoordinatorPhilip J. Silvera
Stunt Coordinator - CanadaDan Jaboni
Fight CoordinatorMicah Karns
Key Stunt RiggerGrant Smith
Stunt Double for Mr. HartSamuel Jaye Paul
Stunt Double for Mr. HarrisonDerek Barnes

Stunts

Nick Alachiotis
Rodney Alexandre
Jon Ambrose
Bart Badzioch
Jason Lee Bell
Krista Bell
Andrew Butcher
Kristyn Butcher
Randy Butcher
Ruth Chiang
Christopher Cordell
Eric Daniel
Gabrielle Anne Desy
Christopher Di Meo
Cassandra Ebner
Tim Garris
Steve Gagne
Victoria Goodman
Jason Gosbee
Don Gough
Urs Inauen
Dillon Jagersky
Blair Johannes
Stephane Julien
Mairusz Kubicki
Vincent Khai
Joel Labelle
Daniel Lavigne
Julian Lewis
Danny Lima
Josh Madryga
Alexander Mandra
Darren Marsman
Chris Mark
Duncan McLeod
Eli Martyr
Brant Matthews
Yvette McKoy
Jennifer Murray
Moses Nyarko
Curtis Parker
Gannon Racki
Bas Reitsma
Aj Risi
Jackson Rozario
Vincent Rother
Geoff Scovell
Ana Shepherd
Julie St. Louis
James Stewart
Misel Todorovic
Alicia Turner
Anthony Vittorioso
Wayne Wells


Unit Production Managers
Haley Sweet
Jessica Cheung
Bill Bannerman


First Assistant Director
Eric N. Heffron

Second Assistant Director
Aric Dupere


Co-Executive Producers
Suraj Maraboyina
Chris Cole


Co-Producer
Haley Swett

Crew[]
Art DirectorBrad Milburn
Set DecoratorJaro Dick
Property MasterVic Rigler
Script SupervisorShane Scott
"A" Camera OperatorAngelo Colavecchia
"B" Camera OperatorMike Carella
First Assistant "A" CameraDean Stinchcombe
Second Assistant "B" CameraMatt Reid
First Assistant "B" CameraAlex Leung
Second Assistant "B" CameraCurtis Ditmars
First Assistant "C" CameraBen Smith
Second Assistant "C" CameraAaron McMurty
DITBen Whaley
Assistant Costume DesignersLaura Bell • Kesley Ettman
Costume Set SupervisorNola Chatters
Ager / DyerJonathan Giard
Set SupervisorSharon McDonnell
Costume Truck SupervisorsCamie Manswell • Kim Porter
CostumersLindsay Wakler • Olga Nikolaeva
Costumer for Mr. HartKasey B. Young
Costumer for Mr. HarrelsonTrelawnie Mead
Makeup Department HeadSarah Craig McEathron
Key Makeup ArtistOriana Rossi
Makeup ArtistsAntonio Hines • Aaren Perrier
Hair Department HeadChris Glimsdale
Key Hair StylistAntoinette Julien
Hair StylistsErica Croft • Jeanetet Stawiarski
Groomer for Mr. HartJohn Clausell
GafferJonathan Gaudet
Best BoyDan Whitton
ElectricsBill Campbell • Devlin Hoag • Sheena Johnson
Trevor Langin • Jason May
Key Rigging GafferJason Dodds
Rigging Electric Best BoyJeremy Dichiara
Rigging ElectricsGreg Haddow • Martino Lamont • Rocky Milone
Mike Milone • Joe Danckert
Key GripChristian Drennan
Best Boy GripMike Sokoluk
Dolly GripsTracy Shaw • Brandon MacLean

Grips

Lauren Dowell
Kenroy Ebanks
Tom Gayford
Bert Gouweleeuw
Tylar Holmes
Roman Magdangal
Ronnie McDonald
Jason Smith
Patrick Vogel
Dominic Widnicki

Rigging Key GripElliot Benjamin
Best Boy Rigging GripDaniel Stannett
Production Sound MixerSteve Morrow
Boom OperatorAlex Turner
Sound UtilitiesErik Southey • Michael Taylor
Video CoordinatorEric Buchnea
Video AssistRyan Kelly
Special Effects SupervisorLaira McMurray
Special Effects CoordinatorKristy Hollidge
Special Effects Rigging KeyJim McFall
Key Special EffectsDavid Retzleff • Stefano Beninati
Pyrotechnics Key SupervisorChris Cheeseman

Special Effects Technicians

James Fulton
Barry Gallant
Mike Golec
Hunter Hollidge
Jon Jarvis
Jason Kenney
Mike Saintsbury
Andrew Walker
Jack Willoughby
Ryan Wilson

Location ManagerScott Alexander
Assistant Location ManagersJed Metzger • Marco Di Flaviano • Sebastian Captuo
Neville Hadfield • Sean Moriarity
Location Production AssistantsDavid Mousley • Jeff Schmidt
Production CoordinatorJustin Beck
Trainee Production CoordinatorsLindsey Molnar • Jerome Pesaud
Carole-Ann Woods • Kelen Santos
Travel CoordinatorMaggie McCormick
Financial ControllerAllen E. Taylor
Production AccountantShauna Kroen
1st Assistant AccountantKevin Alakas
1st Assistant Accountants (Payroll)Gerry Alfonso • David Sheridan
2nd Assistant AccountantsDiane Duric • Kiley Hogdson
Powell Iordanov • Mike Liesemer
3rd Assistant AccountantsMaricel Alfonso • Teva Halfon • Elisa Vernazza
Construction CoordinatorPhil Tellez
Head CarpenterThomas Barker
Assistant Head CarpentersColin Cregg • Cathy Dalrymple
LeadMichael McGregor
2nd LeadMedi Brancatella
Location Head CarpenterTom Razcka
Key MetalVos Van Der Merwe
CNC ForemanScott Caney
Key ScenicVictor Quon
Head PainterSteve Quon
Assistant Head PainterDon Quon
On-Set ScenicJames O'Meara
On-Set CarpenterFrancis Livingston
Greens CoordinatorAlan Hemsworth
Assistants GreensEly Nicolakakos

1st Assistant Art Directors

Andra Fay Butler
David Wood
Etienne Gravrand
Jason Graham
Katy Thatcher
Samantha Dick
Timothy Peel
Sarah Zannon

2nd Assistant Art DirectorsAnna Lupi • Rebecca Reed
Art Department CoordinatorIsabelle Leduc
Trainee Assistant Art DirectorsAdam Blucher • Barney Bolland
Storyboard ArtistGary Thomas
Assistant Set DecoratorToni Wong
LeadpersonsMatt Heeley • Ryan McCaffrey
Set Dec CoordinatorKim Harris
On-Set DressersSandeep Dhugga • Katie Horrill • Julie Wille
Unit PublicistJoe Everett
Still PhotographerSabrina Lantos
2nd Assistant DirectorsArdy Carlson • Ross Vivian
3rd Assistant DirectorsAndrea Sheppard • Rony Valencia
Assistant to Mr. HughesJames Beaufort
Assistant to Mr. Black and Mr. BlumenthalNate Atwood • Tanner Graeber • Simon Cheyne
Assistant to Mr. TischLacy Boughn
Assistant to Mr. BloomfieldRebecca Shapiro
Assistant to Mr. BannermanCharlotte Bradley
Assistant to Mr. HartHarry Ratchford
Security for Mr. HartTerry Brown • Everett Fitzgerald
Chef for Mr. HartConnor Huff
Trainer for Mr. HartRon Everline
Assistant to Mr. HarrelsonMichaela Hudson
Chef for Mr. HarrelsonShiva Yahgi
Trainer for Mr. HarrelsonMartin Van Eijk

Production Assistants

Matt Anstett
Justyn Cadamuro
Kristian de Francesco
Odin Francis-Arduh
Brandon Frank
Menelik King
Rory Krizsan
Ashley McElgunn
Adrianna Meister
Richard Pimentel
Claire Robinson
Mitch Yu

Casting AssociatePatty Rhinehart
Casting AssistantRita Cannon
Toronto CastingRobin D. Cook
Toronto Casting AssociatesAshley Gray
Jonathan Olivera, CSA
Extras CastingDonna Dupere-Taylor
CatererDavid Mintz Catering
Craft ServicesJulia Allen • Jeff Brush
Additional Photography byImage Streams
Robert Eberlein
Production AccountantKaren De Montbrun
Picture Car CoordinatorPeter Cullingord
Covid SupervisorMike White
Covid Unit ManagerPazz Neglia
Covid Key MedicJoan Bell
Covid TrackerMackenzie Lawrence
Transportation CoordinatorJeff Blake
Transportation CaptainMaz Taebi
Transportation Co-CaptainsCody Crawford • Maurcie Tremblay

Second Unit[]

2nd Unit DirectorPhilip J. Silvera
Production ManagerMary Fraser
First Assistant DirectorAndrew Robinson
Second Assistant DirectorNick Lopez
Art DirectorSean Moore
Property MasterJohn Van Lieshout
Script SupervisorMarika Latorcai
A Camera OperatorJayson Clute
First Assistant "A" CameraCiaran Copelin
Second Assistant "A" CameraLaura Loaiza
"B" Camera / Steadicam OperatorLiam Ward
First Assistant "B" CameraJeff DaSilva
Second Assistant "B" CameraJoshua Rogers
Aerial DOPHans Bjerno
Costume Truck SupervisorEryn Reid
Key Hair StylistRyan Reed
Assistant Hair StylistYasmine Crosdale
Key MakeupTeresa Young
Assistant MakeupErika Carceres
GafferDoul Reid
Electric Best BoyNeil Saito
ElectricsBrain Clair • Johnny Greenwood
Angus MacKinnon • John Rogers
Key GripMark Manchester
Best Boy GripBrian Hill
Dolly GripKyle Montague
GripsBriana Blades • Jason Grant
Sasha King • Travis Montague
Production Sound MixerRobert Beal
Boom OperatorRyan Longo
Sound UtilitiesCJ Woodley • Camille Kennedy
Video CoordinatorMichael Flax
Video AssistHarley Watt
Location ManagerPaul Franklin
Location Production AssistantEric Vonditisianou • Graeme Smith
Production CoordinatorsEleanor Mendes • Susan R. Jones
Assistant Production CoordinatorEric Gamache
AccountantSandy Yeary
On-Set DecoratorSteven McTeer
On-Set DresserMilan Andrijasevic
Picture Car CoordinatorLowell Greenspoon
3rd Assistant DirectorsJoe Caporale • Bianca Marini
Production AssistantsHunter Christensen • Alex Keeton
2nd Unit EditorChristopher Smith
Covid Unit ManagerMoe Rai
Covid SpecialistJamie Wah
Covid MedicsAmy Hawke • Kristy Hawke
Shashmir Sieuraj Singh
CateringBlazing Kitchen
Craft ServicesStargrazing
Katie Abbott
Transportation CaptainMatthew Harte
Transportation Co-CaptainRichard MacKenzie

Boston Unit[]

Production SupervisorMelissa Morgan
First Assistant DirectorDavid Eric Chapman
Second Assistant DirectorElizabeth MacSwan
Art DirectorJeremy woodward
Set DecoratorAgi Klausz
Property MasterDavid Allen
Script SupervisorDug Rotstein
B Camera/Steadicam OperatorBrant Fagan
First Assistant CameraEric Swanek • Doug Durant
Second Assistant CameraTyler Swanek • Jessica Dunn
Key CostumerTaryn Walsh
Makeup Department HeadMartha Melendez
Key Makeup ArtistTrish Seeney
Hair Department HeadLisa Hazell
Key Hair StylistJennifer Douglas
GafferPhil Darrell
Key GripDave Romano
Sound MixerLorenzo Millan
Video Assist OperatorBrian Carmichael
Location ManagerJ. Peter Gonzalez
Assistant Location ManagerReggie Mendes
Production CoordinatorErin Cole
Assistant Production CoordinatorDevin McDonough
Production AccountantAmy Green
Assistant AccountantLeah Peterson
Payroll AccountantJoy Waller
Assistant Property MasterMeaghan E. Stone
2nd Second Assistant DirectorScooter Perotta
Transportation CoordinatorJon Bergholz
Transportation CaptainKevin Hardy

Additional Photography Unit[]

Line ProducerDebra James
First Assistant DirectorBenita Allen
Second Assistant DirectorFred Roth
Production SupervisorDanika Kohler
Art DirectorJourdan Henderson
Set DecoratorAshley Campanella
Assistant Costume DesignerDahila Foroutan
Costume SupervisorMisty Halliday
AccountantMary Fox

Post Production[]

Additional Editing byBrandon Cano-Errecart
Visual Effects EditorCatherine Chase
1st Assistant EditorsJulian Andraus • Ray Neapolitan
Assistant EditorGabriel Diax
Re-Recording MixersMark Paterson • Kevin O'Connell • Greg Orloff
Supervising Sound EditorsAndrew De Cristofaro, MPSE
Darren Warekntin, MPSE
Sound DesignersJay Wilkinson • Michael Payne, MPSE
Sound Effects EditorGeoffrey G. Rubay
Dialogue EditorGlynna Grimala
First Assistant Sound EditorDavid Stanke
Foley ArtistsGary A. Hecker • Adam De Coster
Foley MixerShawn Kennelly
ADR MixerHoward London
Re-Recording Mix TechnicianSteve Neal
Voice Casting byR.A.W. Voice Casting
Ranjani Brow • Ashley Lambert • Arianna Trames
Post Sound Services Provided bySony Pictures Studios
Culver City, California
Music EditorsChristopher Kaller • Nathan Underkuffler
Orchestrated and Conducted byStephen Coleman
Score Recorded and Mixed byDave Way
Digital Score RecordistKevin Globerman
Music ContractorPeter Rotter
Music Preparation byBooker White
Score CoordinatorGarret Reynolds

Strings

Bruce Dukov, Concertmaster
Jessica Guideri, Principal Second
Eun-Mee Ahn
Andrew Bulbrook
Darisu Campo
Roberto Cani
Lorenz Gamma
Wynon Grant
Tamara Hatwan
Luanne Homzy
Maia Jasper-White
Dennis Kim
Kevin Kumar
Ana Landauer
Natalie Leggett
Phillip Levy
Helen Nightengale
Grace Oh
Molly Rogers
Josefina Vergara
Irina Voloshina
Roger Wilkie
Andrew Duckles, Principal
Robert Brophy
Meredith Crawford
Victor De Almeida
Zach Dellinger
Matthew Funes
Shawn Mann
David Walther
Steve Erdody, Principal
Eric Byers
Giovanna Clayton
Dennis Karmazyn
Armen Ksajikian
Cameron Stone
Stephen Dress, Principal
Drew Dembowski
Thomas Harte
Geoffrey Osika

Brass

David Everson, Principal
Dylan Hart
Teag Reaves
Kaylet Torerz
Alex Iles, Principal
Craig Gosnell
Phillip Keen

DrumsMatthew Chamberlain

Music Preparation

Chris Anderson-Bazzoli
Brandon Bailo
Leslie Buttars
Nicholas Cazares
Alfredo Esparza
David Giuli
Jennifer Hammond
Lisa Janacua
Valarie King
Martin McClellan
Aaron Meyer
Melissa Orquiza
Sasiwan Seiter
Karen Smith

Main and End Credit Sequence byPicture Mill
End Titles byExceptional Minds
Digital Intermediate byCompany 3
Digital ColoristStefan Sonnenfeld
Finishing ProducersRebecca Erbe • Tatianna Kroha

Visual Effects[]

Visual Effects by Spin VFX

VFX Executive ProducerNeishaw Ali
VFX ProducerCarrie Richarson
VFX Production ManagersBojan Perovic • Lauren Barnes
VFX CoordinatorEmily McAleer
CG SupervisorMatt Phillips
Compositing SupervisorDaniel Cohen
Head of CompositingEric Doiron
CG ProducersElias Fattal • Kyla Lebon
CG Department ManagersAdam Quattrociocchi • Ashley Merla • Brenda Nunan
Margo Smith • Paul Aubrey • Sebastian Vazquez
Effects SupervisorTim Sibley
Animation SupervisorPeter Giliberti
Layout and Tracking SupervisorChris Ankli
Lighting LeadInna Itkin
Modelling LeadGautham Singh
Texture SupervisorRyan Cromie
QC SupervisorMark Neysmith
Roto/Prep SupervisorValeri Vidakovic

Asset Artists

Adam Hulbert
Dinesh Subramanian
Hyelee Park
Hyunmi Choi
Isabel Maciel
Janis Vaitilavics
Justin Goran
JW Pang
Pujin Nguyen

Tracking and Layout ArtistsAyaz Vijapurwala • Bryan Evans
Craig Thompson • Diego Medellin • Ryoma Omichi
Matte Painting ArtistsChe-Yen Chuang • Istvan Veress-Kovas
Jordan Lipstock • Kaiser Thomas
Sujesh Chitty • Suzanne Powell

Animators

Adam Baker
Boajn Tosic
Bruce Souza
Carol Prince
Christopher Minos
David Noel
Jongju Lee
Krunal Pawar
Lafim Miri-Dashe
Michael Halley
Michael Lopez
Teddy Peterson

Character FX ArtistsLieseth Gouws • Sara Rascon

Effects Artists

Angad Singh Rana
Daniel Vaz
Eli Buchumensky
Himanshu Gandhi
Patrick Manning
Patrik Witzmann
Rohan Shinde
Saikrishna Aleti
Shantanu Katiyar
Xuejie Cheng

Lighting ArtistsCameron Cotton • Felipe Siem • Jerome Hartman
Kiran Vemulapalli • Rahim Gilani

Compositing Artists

Abhijith Sathyan
Antonio Ribeiro
Balakumaran Shanmugam
Benjamin Figueroa
Cale Schmdit
Chujia Wei
Conrad Konert
Eddy Wolfson
Igor Senkin
Jason Kolodziejczak
Joel Saunders
Jory Holt
Kathryn Fay
Keyur Patel
King Mugabi
Laura Brewer
Lauren Johnston
Madhuka Gunasekera
Mathieu Bacchous
Mridul Vij
Odel Plummer
Rashida Brown
Ryan Forth
Vineetha Upadrashta

Marvel Studios[]

ScanningDarryl Stawychny • David Sancehz • Nathan Powelll
IO SupervisorBrandon Terry
VFX Editorial LeadMitch Hounslow
Lead VFX EditorMarshall Lau
VFX EditorialsBrian Tong • Maurizio Sesito • Stedman Tam
On-Set VFX CoordinatorDan Mariella
Head of Business & Legal AffairsDavid Galluzi
VP Business AffairsRyan Potter
Executive in Charge of Production LegalRachel Vigneaux
Production AttorneysGrace Haeri • Jane Becker
Daniel Lopez • Victoria Mazgalev
Zain Ahmad
Credits ExecutiveJeff Willis
Credits ManagerJennifer Giandalone
Script Clearances ExecutiveErika Denton
Clearances ManagerJennifer Wojnar
Head of Production FinanceChris McComb
Production Finance ExecutivesKathy Mattes • Karen Crossley
Max McFarland • Matt Monaco
Production Finance Senior ManagersMike Smigielski • Sonia Randazzo
Tax Incentives ManagerAiste Ankudaviciute
Finance and Accounting ManagerMadison D. Heilmann
Senior Financial AnalystsAndrea Archila • Randell Gaskins
VP Physical ProductionMitch Bell
Physical Production ExecutiveDawn Cloungh
Product Placement ExecutiveJulie A. Keller
Physical Production ManagerAlexandra Hale
Physical Assets CoordinatorTamarin Panama
Physical Production CoordinatorMegan Marquardt
VP Visual EffectsDanielle Costa
VP Post ProductionChristopher Russell
Visual Effects ExecutiveTanissa Potrovitza Schoen
Post Production ExecutiveKacie Kane
Visual Effects ManagerJacquelyn Racine
Post Production CoordinatorMegan Schneider
VP Technical OperationsRandy McGowan
Technical Operations ExecutiveEva Prelle Debose
Localization and Mastering ExecutiveRomana Samaritani
Digital Operations ExecutiveBryan Parker
Digital Asset CoordinatorKaren Chen
VP Franchise Creative & MarketingDave Bushore • Sarah Truly Beers
Franchise Creative and Marketing ExecutiveKristy Amornkul
Head of Unscripted ContentJeff Redmond
Head of TechnologyEddie Drake
Production Technology ExecutiveSteven S. Shapiro
Production Technology ManagersJoseph Boswell • Michael Maloney
Katie Mitchell • Lauralea Otis
Warehouse ManagerDanny Brown
Warehouse SupervisorChristopher Monroe
HR Business PartnerMayerling Diaz-Wilson
Story ManagerAndrew Reiber

Marvel Studios Parliament

Stephen BroussardEric Hausherman Caroll
Nate Moore
Jonathan Schwartz
Trinh Tran
Brad Winderbaum

Marvel Studios Production and Development

Sana Amanat
Grant Curtis
Chris Gary
Wendy Jacobson
Christina King
Mary Livanos
Richie Palmer
Sara Smith
Kevin R. Wright
Courtney Baker
Jenna Berger
Michele Blood
Sean Earley
Kyana F. Davidson
Emily Fong
Brian Gay
Eliot Lehrman
Kelsey Lew
Liana Oja
Nick Pepin
Jordan Rogers
Alex Scharf
Samantha Sharma
Bojan Vucicevic
Allana Williams

Marvel Studios Legal

Hilary Jay
Ryan Glover

Daniel Sturm
Monique Curry

Nigel Goodwin
Matthew GilbertAshely J.M. Jones

Marvel Studios Production Accounting

Will Bjorholm
Jenny Lynn BurnettJeaette Cardona
Vic Chin
David HefflerVanessa Landry
Jason Levine
Chandler MarlinDavid C. Romano
Matt RosannaMel Ray Sandvik
Jan S. Utstein

Marvel Studios Franchise Creative and Marketing

Jinah Chong
Adam Davis
Sofia Finamore
Hayley Gazdik

Lauren Goralski
Keilah Jordan
Iris Lee
Derek LumpkinTiffany Mau
Nikki Montes
Julio Palacol
Kyle QuigleyJacqueline Ryan-Rudolph
Ariel L. Shasteen
Susan Wawer

Marvel Studios Technical Operations

Julie Baldonado-Smallwood
Jillian Barayang
Tobias Batse
Audry Carganilla
Matt Delmanowski
Vincent C. Garcia
Glenn Garrido
Hayley Garwood
Kandon Haynes
Eli Holmes
Daryn Houston
Anika Hussen
Pencival Lanuza
Arndrea Lewis
Susana Lou
Ashley Matsunami
Emily Matsunami
Lauren C. Meisenheimer
Anthea Oba
Ryan O'Sullivan
Andrew Starbin
Jim Velasco
Jon Weaver

Marvel Studios Technology

Adam Aronson
Nafisa Baker
Shayda Banihashemi
Vince Cerundolo
William Chandler
Suasn Cicchino
Glenn Clyatt
Timothy Connolly
Chris Cossey
Kartik Deo
Raymond Feliz
Carlos Galan IV
Juerg Grieder
JJ Habernicht
Michael Harbour
Allison Hettinger
Nicholas Hybl
Emma Kelly
Andrew Kleppinger
Bo Komen
George Kouards
Kimberly Lau
Lance LeRoux
Judy Lin
Jo Lockman
John MacDonald
Andrew Nield
Jesus Pagan
Chris Reynolds
Rayon Russell
Robert Sanchez
Chad Scott
Kevin Venable
Daniel Villa
Matt Walter
Isabelle Ward
Steve Zaslavsky

Marvel Studios Security, Content Protection, and Facilities

Matthew Slatoff
Barry Curtis

Raymond Rojas
Mat Dorney
Kyle P. Strauss

Alecia Emerson-Thomas
Payden Evans
Madison Green

Amber Zazucki
Maria Matsaridis

Marvel Studios Costumes Team

Wendy Craig
Doug Mallette

Hunter Craig
Cory Pratt
Ross Fleming

Chris Newlander
Ty Miller
Mike MacFarlane

Valentina Aulisi
Dominick Derasmo

Marvel Studios Plates Lab

Christopher Chapman
Josh Dagg

Megan Flood
Brandon Kaleck

Collin Pelton
Xavier Romo

Yeann Tai

Thor Created by Stan Lee and Larry Lieber and Jack Kirby

With Special Thanks to

Dan Abnett
John Buscema
Sal Buscema
Olivier Coipel
Gene Colan
Russell Dauterman
Steve Ditko
Arnold Drake
Mike Friedrich
Donald F. Glut
Butch Guice
Rick Hoberg
Andy Lanning
Carlo Pagulayan
Greg Pak
Paul Pelletier
Esad Ribic
Walter Simonson
Roger Stern
J, Michael Straczynski
Roy Thomas

Drax Created by Jim Starlin
Groot Created by Stan Lee and Larry Lieber and Jacky Kirby
Mantis Created by Steve Englehart and Don Heck
Rocket Raccoon created by Bill Mantlo and Keith Giffen
Star-Lord created by Steve Englehart and Steve Gan

Walt Disney Studios[]

President MarketingAsad Ayaz
EVP MarketingFrank Chiocchi
SVP MarketingRyan Stankevich
SVP Creative AdvertisingJohn 'Ibby' Ibsen
VP Creative PrintSteve Nuchols
EVP PublicityMichelle Sewell
SVP Digital MarketingJessica Intihar
VP Digital MarketingDustin Sandoval
SVP, Global Digital Studio OperationsDaniel Ramsey
VP Client ServicesStephen Swofford
Filmmaker Services ExecutiveShannon Wynne
Filmmaker ServicesChristopher Allen • Natalie Mangione
Jasmine Osuna • Madison Merritt
Client ServicesDawn Biro • Sal Valletta
VP Film ProductionPlanning Maryann Hughes
VP Technology ArchitectureShadi Almassizadeh
VP Insights and AnalyticsErik Crouthamel
VP Sound Post ProductionBrain Saunders
Projection Engineering SupervisorKevin Rosenberger
Avid EngineeringGabriel B. Lara • Jeffrey K. Liu
Stephen Potter • Brent Koetter
Kiel Hunt • Ian Young
Post Production EngineersFrancisco J. Paredes • Megan Lusk
Van Luong • Stephanie Haas
SVP Global PartnershipMindy Hamilton
Risk ManagementJack Barton • Jennifer Dominguez
Credit & Title Administration ExecutiveKirk Rinberg
Credit & Title AdministrationJenifer Beth Kaplan • Jon Hoeveler

Virtual Production[]

Virtual Production and Content Creation by
Industrial Light & Magic
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

ILM VFX SupervisorsHayden Landis • Frazer Churchill
ILM VFX ProducerChad Hudson
ILM Environments SupervisorAdam Watkins
ILM StageCraft Associate ProducerChristian Sours
ILM StageCraft Virtual Production SupervisorRoderick Fransham
ILM Virtual Production CG SupervisorKevin Wooley
ILM CG SupervisorSam Wirch
ILM Compositing SupervisorSherry Hitch
ILM Visual Effects Associate ProducerLauren Fong
ILM Visual Effects Executive ProducerJeanie King

Virtual Production Technology by ILM StageCraft

Dennis Allarey
Dan Amin
James Bayley
Jaime Bentley
Jayden Beveridge
Marie Brill
Alan Bucior
Thomas Chan
Peter Chesloff
Keiden Cheung
Sonia Contreras
George O. Davis
Tim Dobbert
Changsoo Eun
Alex Fry
Gerald Gutschmidt
Christian Haley
Shanique Hallgren
Bruce Holcomb
Lara Hopkins
Ryan Hopkins
Malik Jayawardena
Nicholas Johnson
Stephen Kadlec
Ciku Karanja
Oscar Knott
Frank La Monaca
Nathan Lane
Matt Lee
Angela Li
David Mason
Andrew McMaw
Ben Melasi
David Meny
Brandon Miletta
Jackie Montellato
Pat Moreira
Alex Murtaza
Kevin Ng
Fred Palacio
Andrew Paxson
Dylan Penhale
Lindsay Pflum
Paris Premdas
Andy Proctor
Sara Prygocki
Nick Rasmussen
Tania Richard
Shane Roberts
Katherine Sanchez
Jeroen (J) Schulte
Michael Sheffels
Adam Spendlove
Rosalind Stratton
Grant Street
Masahiko Tani
Todd Vaziri
Noah Vice
Olivia Wong
Dacklin Young

Volume Video Equipment by FUSE / TDC

Fred Waldman
Michael Hassett
Karl Johnstone
Mitch Lathrop
Orlando Tadeo
Weston Beaumont
Martin Wickman
Matthew Teale
Clarke Anderson

Visualization[]

Visualization by The Third Floor, Inc.

Visualization SupervisorsGereardo Ramirez • Mitch Gonzalez
Visualization LeadsAlexander Vip
Bri Meyer • Doanld Netzel
Techvis LeadsMarc Purnell • Kevin Tan
Anthony Jacob • Andrew Greenlee
Tech-Art SupervisorBretty Shields
Visualization ProducerElizabeth Montes
Production ManagerAllyson V Manno
Visualization Executive ProducersChristopher Edwards • Dane Allan Smith
IT ManagerNicholas Durst
Head of FinanceAllie Koppel
Head of MarketingLauren Moore
Marketing Executive ProducerKara Misenheimer
Head of TalentLaura Zentil
Head of R&DMarkus Ristich
Business Affairs AttorneyKristina Lesik
Visualization EditorsMandy Eyley • David Carson
Sean Rourke • Gregory Bishop
Krisztian Majdik • Yoshio Kohashi
Visualization CoordinatorsChristohper Brady • Thomas Delfina Laguna
Tech-Art ArtistsJoseph Coto • Ivan Bouinatchov
Blaine Jensen

Asset Artists

Atila Salviano
Monica Stefanelli

Maria Alejandra Lerma
Geoff Lou

Eduardo Franz
Ty Harmon

Bruce Buechner

Visualization Artists

Lazaro Hernandez
Stephen Archer Phillips
David Miller III
Stephen Emery
Dylan Harris
Luke Avery
Gabriel A. Valbuena
Chia-Hung Liu
Delon Ho
Woonha Jang
Phillip Minter
Mary Dowd
Nicola Rinciari
Zach Brinkerhoff
Fernando Ferreyra
Grayson Ducker
Eddie Kim
Shonda Hunt
Mike McReynolds
Brian Gideon Dunn
Michael Debeer
Billy Cabey
Hong Kim
Adam Stern
Paul Hopkins
Elizabeth Lee
Bahget Abdalmalek
Kimberly Lee
Ron Friedman
Kathleen Rendon
Zuzanna Kucharska
Sergio E. Guardado
Kirsten Jelliffe
Donnachada Daly
Zachary Goodson
Ryan E. Murphy
Carlos Velez
Carlos Mendoza Jr.
Eric Swymer
Adam Waters
David Wilson III
Dustin McKamie
Patrico Harris
Stephen A. Bloch
Ruben Perez Castro
Justin Russell
Win Leerasanthanah
Moqi Song
Casey Kelly
Linius Gunardi
Kate O'Donnell
Ricardo Rodriguez Gomez
Michael E. Ryan
Alex Ciolek
Eion-Ray Patterson
Mike Hanchett
Gregg Wrenn
Drew Meeker
Danny Clark
Fuyuan Huang
Grover L. Richardson III
Jae Hyuk Choi
McKinsey Ahn
Tom Mulhall
Nina Sarti
Jennifer Friedman
Steven Tom
Diego Ramos
Joshua Seal
Andrew Honacker
Marc Taganas
Jeannine Kernisan
Anjel Miguel Alcaraz
Isaac Ramirez
Juan Carlos Vargas
Bryan Sanchez
Chase Langley
Derek Luetjen
Hannah Marie Addington
Jessica Abigail Adams
Jonathan Salevao
Mark Tamny
Melissa Thompson
Leoandy Santana
Rachel Choi
R. Christopher Biggs

NEW YORK UNIT[]

UNIT PRODUCTION MANAGERJOE GUEST
ASSISTANT UNIT PRODUCTION MANAGERMIKE BUONANO
FIRST ASSISTANT DIRECTORSCHRISTO MORSE • MARIELA COMITINI
SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTORSMICHELLE FLEVOTOMAS • RACHEL JAROS
SUPERVISING LOCATION MANAGERMARC ALCALY
SCRIPT SUPERVISORSTACY ROWE
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHYMATTHEW SANTO
FIRST ASSISTANT CAMERACHRISTIAN CARMODY • ROB AGULO
SECOND ASSISTANT CAMERAMITCH MALPICA • NATHANIE PINHEIRO
"B" CAMERA OPERATORMEG KETTELL
FIRST ASSISTANT CAMERALIZ SINGER
SECOND ASSISTANT CAMERAJON SANDIN
LOADERSJAKE FRIEDMAN • JADE BRENNAN
DIGITAL IMAGING TECHNICIANANDY NELSON
AERIAL DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHYBRIAN HELLER
AERIAL PILOTSAL CERULLO • MIKE FERGUSSON
GAFFEREVIN LOWE
BEST BOY ELECTRICANDREW BULLINGTON
KEY GRIPSCESAR BAPTISTE • JUSTIN LAVALLEY
BEST BOY GRIPMEGHAN LAVALLEY
ASSISTANT LOCATION MANAGERSJOSEPH MULLANEY • SEAN McMANUS
BEN GAMER • PAUL HAMILL
PRODUCTION COORDINATORSJOSH NADELMAN • TIMOTHY MENDONCA
ASSISTANT PRODUCTION COORDINATORSLIZ BARCIA • DANIELLE HECHT
PRODUCTION SECRETARYMICHELLE CEPEDA
FIRST ASSISTANT ACCOUNTANTSARAH CZAJKOWSKI
SECOND ASSISTANT ACCOUNTANTSBAO NGUYEN • EVAN REED
PAYROLL ACCOUNTANTCARYL PIERRE
2ND SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTORMATTHEW O'SHEA
TRANSPORTATION CAPTAINSDAVID HYDE • JEREMY OLSZEWSKI
TRANSPORTATION CO-CAPTAINSJUDE DONNELLY • DANIEL BUCKLEY

LOS ANGELES ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY UNIT[]

FIRST ASSISTANT DIRECTORJEFF OKABAYASHI
SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTORBRIAN SUTHERIN
SUPERVISING ART DIRECTORCLINT WALLACE
ART DIRECTORRACHEL KONDRATH
SET DECORATORBRANA ROSENFIELD
PROPERTY MASTERCHUCK McSORLEY
SCRIPT SUPERVISORTRISHA BURTON
FIRST ASSISTANT A CAMERASTEVE WONG
SECOND ASSISTANT A CAMERATREVOE COE
B CAMERA OPERATORMAURICE McGUIRE
FIRST ASSISTANT B CAMERATODD SCHLOPY
SECOND ASSISTANT B CAMERAMIKE PANZENKO
DITNATALIE CARR
COSTUMERSJOHN DOYLE • PAMELA WAGGONER
KEY MAKEUPKAT CONNELLY
CHIEF LIGHTING TECHNICIANMIKE BAUMAN
ASSISTANT CHIEF LIGHTING TECHNICIANTOMMY DANGCIL
LIGHTING CONSOLE PROGRAMMERDAVID KANE
RIGGING CHIEF LIGHTING TECHNICIANLUIS MORENO
RIGGING ASSISTANT CHIEF LIGHTING TECHNICIANGREG LOPEZ
RIGGING FOREMANJEAN BAPTISTE-LECONTE
DOLLY GRIPSJACK GLENN • DIEGO MARISCAL
SOUND MIXERLEE ORLOFF
BOOM OPERATORKNOX WHITE
SOUND UTLITYJOSH BISSETT
VIDEO ASSISTLAWRENCE RAZO
SPECIAL EFFECTS COORDINATORALAN ROBERTS
PRODUCTION COORDINATORLISA BIETRICK
ASSISTANT PRODUCTION COORDINATORJASMINE GUNDERSON
PRODUCTION SECREARIESCOURTNEY PICKENS • WHITNEY PICKENS
SECOND ASSISTANT ACCOUNTANTSKELSEA CHENEY • CZAR DE GUZMAN • DAVID SAN JUAN
ACCOUNTING CLERKTESSA PHILBRICK
PAYROLL ACCOUNTANTSAMANTHA MILLER
ASSISTANT PAYROLL ACCOUNTANTNICOLE LAU
CONSTRUCTION COORDINATORANTHONY SYRACISE
GENERAL FOREMANJON KAZUNAGA
CONSTRUCTION ACCOUTNANTCAROLINE ANDRADE
ASSISTANT ART DIRECTORMARISA STELLY
LEADMANRICHARD BRUNTON
SET DEC COORDINATORFRANCESCA PARODI
ASSISTANT PROPERTY MASTERROBERT FURE
2ND SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTORJEREMY SILVEIRA
PRODUCTION ASSISTANTSJENNIFER BROWN • EMMA NEWIRTH
GINGER PORT • BRANDON RUZOVICH
CRAFT SERVICEJOSH KUHN
COVID COMPLAINCE OFFICERCONSTANTINE SAMIOS
HEALTH AND SAFETY COORDINATORNATALIA BROUGHTON
MEDICJON TAYLOR
TRANSPORTATION CAPTAINJOHN MARKEY
ADR RECORDED ATTHE WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
BURBANK, CALIFORNIA
ADR MIXERDOC KANE
ADR RECORDISTBRETT VOSS, CAS
ADDITIONAL ADR RECORDED ATSONY PICTURES STUDIOS
CULVER CITY, CA
ADR MIXERHOWARD LONDON
ADR VOICE CASTING BYRAW VOICE CASTING
RANJAN BROWASHLEY LAMBERT
ARIANNA TRAMES
POST PRODUCTION SOUND SERVICES PROVIDED BYSONY PICTURES STUDIOS
CULVER CITY, CA
ADDITIONAL MUSIC BYCURTIS GREEN • GRIFFY GIACCHINO
ORCHESTRATED BYJEFF KRYKE • CURTIS GREEN
CONDUCTED BYMARSHALL BOWEN
SCORE MIXED BYWARREN BROWN
DIGITAL SCORE RECORDISTVINCENT CIRILLI
MUSIC CONTRACTORSREGGIE WILSON • CONNIE BOYLAN
VOCAL CONTRACTORVANGIE GUNN
MUSIC PREPARATION BYBOOKER WHITE
SCORE COORDINATORMICK GIACCHINO
MUSIC COORDINATORSSHANNON MURPHY • RAVEN DAVENPORT

STRINGS

ALYSSA PARK
JOSEFINA VERGARA
CHARLIE BISHARAT
JACQUELINE BRAND
ROBERTO CANI
JOEL DEROUIN
NINA EVTUHOV
AGNES GOTTSCHEWSKI
WYNTON GRANT
JESSICA GUIDERI
CLAYTON HASLOP
ELIZABETH HEDMAN
PAUL HENNING
LUANNE HOMZY
TIFFANY HU
MAIA JASPER WHITE
PETER KENT
AIMEE KRESTON
MARISSA KUNEY
SONGA LEE
LORAND LOKUSZTA
STEPHANIE MATTHEWS
GRACE OH
CAROLYN OSBORN
JOEL PARGMAN
SARA PARKINS
RADU PIEPTA
TINA QU
MARK ROBERTSON
TEREZA STAINSLAV
JENNY TAKAMATSU
SARAH THORNLADE
IRINA VOLOSHINA
ROGER WILKIE
JOHN WITTENBERG
ANDREW DUCKLES
CAROLINE BUCKMAN
ZACK DELLINGER
KAREN ELAINE
ALMA FERNANDEZ
JEROME GORDON
SCOTT HOSEFELD
LEAH KATZ
LUKE MAURER
JORGE MORAGA
LYNNE RICHBURG
HARRY SHIRINIAN
STEFAN SMITH
RODNEY WIRTZ
STEVE RICHARDS
JOHN ACOSTA
GIOVANNA CLAYTON
STEFANIE FIFE
VAHE HAYRIKVAN
SUZIE KATAYAMA
ARMEN KSAJIKIAN
VICTOR LAWRENCE
DANE LITTLE
ANIELA PERRY
CAMERON STONE
KEVAN TORFEH
CALEB VAUGHN-JONES
KARL VINCENT
NICO ABONDOLO
DREW DEMBOWSKI
PETER DOUBROVSKY
TIMOTHY ECKERT
OSCAR HIDALGO
CHRISTIAN KOLLGAARD
NORMAN LUDWIN
CHUCK NENNEKER
GEOFF OSIKA
STEPHANIE PAYNE

WOODWINDS

HEATHER CLARK
JENNI OLSON
STEVE KUJALA
STEPHANIE McNAB
LARA WICKES
JOSEPH STONE
DON FOSTER
JOSHUA RANZ
STAURT CLARK
PHILIP O'CONNOR
ROSE CORRIGAN
DAMIAN MONTANO
JONATHAN STHENEY

BRASS

DAVID EVERSON
ANDREW BAIN
STEVE BECKNELL
ANNIE BOSLER
LAURA BRENES
KATIE FARRAUDO
DYLAN HART
ANDEDEJI OGUNFOLU
DANIELLE ONDARZA
TEAG REAVES
AMY SANCHEZ
SCOTT STRONG
STEPHANIE THOMAS
DAVID WASHBURN
JON LEWIS
MARISSA BENEDICT
ROB SCHAER
ALEX ILES
ALAN KAPLAN
DAVE RYAN
JULIANE GRALLE
STEVE HOLTMAN
WILLIAM REICHENBACH
FRANCISCO TORRES
DOUG TORNQUIST

PERCUSSION

DANIEL GERCO
ALEX ACUNA
SCOTT HIGGINS
PETE KORPELA
WALTER RODRIGUEZ
BERNIE DRESEL
DON WILLIAMS

HARPGAYLE LEVANT • MARCIA DICKSTEIN
PIANO / CELESTEMARK GASBARRO
KEYBOARDSMARK Le VANG
GUITARSGEROGE DOERING • ANDREW SYNOWIEC
ELECTRIC BASSABRAHAM LABORIEL

MUSIC PREPARATION

BOOKER WHITE
CHRIS ANDERSON-BAZZOLI
NICHOLAS CAZARES
DAVID GIULI
JENNIFER HAMMOND
LISA JANACUA
VALARIE KING
MARTIN McCLELAN
AARON MEYER
MELISSA ORQUIZA
SUSIE BENCHASIL SEITER
KAREN SMITH
LESLE SMITH-BUTTARS
ALFREDO EESPARZA

DIGITAL INTERMEDIATE PROVIDED BY COMPANY 3

FINISHING ARTISTSADAM NAZARENKO • JARED PECHT • JASON HANEL
FINISHING PRODUCERSLAURA HOLEMAN • REBECCA ERBE
FINISHING EDITORSPAUL CARLIN • CHAD SCHEMRMERHORN

DIGITAL DAILIES PROVIDED BY PICTURE SHOP ON LOCATION SERVICES

DAILIES COLORISTSCHRIS GIUFFRIDAERIK HAASE

MAIN AND END TITLES DESIGNED AND PRODUCED BY IMAGINARY FORCES

LEADSKARIN FONG • TOSH KODAMA
DESIGNER / ANIMATORHENRY CHANG
ANIMATION EDITORLEXI GUNVALDSON
SENIOR PRODUCERSTEVE GARFINKEL
END CRAWL BYEXCEPTIONAL MINDS

Story[]

Production Supervisor
Ellen Tremiti

Story Artists

Sarah Gold Amburgey
Todd Kurosawa
Arielle Rosenstein
Tom Caulfield
Heejung Lim
Wendy Sullivan
Gary Graham
Kerry McAllister
Daniel Tal

(Video) Sonic and the Black Knight - HD - Part 18 - [True Ending - Credits]

Additional Story Artists
Catherine Rader
William Salazar
Toby Shelton

Production Coordinator
Kelsey Kerr

Production Assistant
Haley Fritz

Editorial[]

Production Supervisor
Ellen Tremiti

Associate Editors
C.K. Horness
Christopher Knights

First Assistant Editor
David Croomes

Assistant Editor
Nik Siefke

Additional Editing by
John K. Carr, ACE

Additional Assistant Editor
Josh Lewkowicz

Production Coordinators
Kelsey Kerr
Matt Loman

Production Assistant
Haley Fritz

Art Department[]

Production Supervisor
Anna Jahn

Character Designers
Joe Pitt
Brian Jefcoat

Additional Character Design
Lauren Airreiss

Visual Development Artists

Lauren Airreiss
Felicia Chen
Natalie Corsie
Mike Hernandez
Marcos Mateu-Mestre
Peter Maynez
Paul Schoeni
Stan Seo
Brian Wang

Additional Visual Development Artists

Woonyoung Jung
Celine Dahyeu Kim
Borja Montoro
Zac Retz

Production Coordinators
Sara Elenen Matos
Krystal Montoya

Layout[]

Production Supervisor
Irina Cuadra

Layout Artists

Jessica Abigail Adams
Gregory Breitzman
Danny D. Clark
Juan Gonzalez
John Hasbrook
Andy Long
Matthew D. Schmidt
Pamela B. Stefan
Chris Stover
Samantha Wade

Additional Layout Artist
Christopher Ell

Production Coordinator
Catherine Andersen

DreamWorks Production Unit[]

Character Rigging and Animation Development[]

Character Rigging Lead
Lyndsey K. Horton

Character Rigging Development
Landon Graham

Animation Development
Ryan Page

Animator
Patrick Giusiano

Digimatte[]

Digital Artists

Justin Brandstater
Milica Fedele
Elias Gonzalez
Pamela Hobbs
Jason Pethtel
Mue Yang

Technical Direction and Development[]

Lead Technical Director
Kaitlin Pollock

Technical Directors
Ronni Sardina
Margaret E.C. Rigotti

Image Finaling[]

Production Supervisor
Mari Levitan

Image Finaling Leads
Michael James Baula
Cassandra Fanning

Image Finaling Artists

Ben Campanaro
Charles Harrison Cohen
Reyna Delaney
Jessica Grimshaw
Jorge Heredia
Damon Martinez
Anthony Meschi
Nathaniel Rodriguez
Nikhil Sinha
Dawn Gates Wells
Travis Wheat
Michael J. Wilhelmi

Production Coordinator
Jazmine Pulley

Color Finish[]

Lead ColoristGregory K. Creaser
ColoristPaul McGhee
Additional Creative SupervisionBetsy Nofsinger

Production[]

Animation Production SupervisorJared Heisterkamp
Back-End Production SupervisorIrina Cuadra
Additional Production SupervisorCaroline Keichian
Director/Producer's AssistantKaren Jeffers
Assets Production CoordinatorSara Elenen Matos
Back-End Production CoordinatorCatherine Andersen
Central Production AssistantRachel Song
Animation Production AssistantKenna Hornibrook
Production AccountantsJeff Kloss
Greig Hutchinson
Assistant Production AccountantsDeanna Goossens
Huang Lan Ross
Casting AssociateNadia Sheen

Production Services Provided by Jellyfish Pictures[]

Leadership[]

Chief Executive Officer
Phil Dobree

Chief Operating Officer
Luke Dodd

Chief Technical Officer
Jeremy Smith

VFX Supervisor
Manuel Reyes Halaby

CG Supervisors
Mark Bailey
Kyle Wood

Unit Producers
Amber Ducker
Matthew Teevan
Lucy Ward

Editorial[]

Unit Editor
Tristan Summers

Assistant Editors
Luke Joyce
Ned Lightowlers
Charles Prince

Rigging[]

Riggers
Paolo Canale
Curtis Clarke

Modeling[]

Modeling Supervisor
Joachim De Brunier

Modelers

Daniel Allen
Mailly Boulin
Nathan Brown
Andrea Califano
Matthew Cooling
Scott Denton
Eric Eguila
Catherine Epps
Zoe Lane
Adam Lee
Riccardo Menenghello
Cristina Ortega
Hugh Robertshaw
Davide Sasselli

Surfacing[]

Surfacing Supervisor
Negin Bairami

Surfacers

Hayden Adams
Francesco Benedetto
Amanda Bone
Max Bortolin
Concettina Ceravolo
Virgina Daniele
Josue Borges Exposito
Francesco Gallo
Annmarie Koening
Daniele La Mura
Audrey Laureys
Michael Michael
Andrea Pinchera
Hannah Rechowicz
Gherardo Zurla

Hair Artists

Andres Coron
Francesco Del Fuoco
Farrid Guzzo
Isabel Martinez
Karlijn Hoogenboom
Lisa Zanelatti

Final Layout[]

Final Layout Supervisor
Chris Carne

Final Layout Leads
Sofia Calderia
Chaitan Joshi

Final Layout Artists
Laura Knight
Laurence Magennis
Jennifer Routh

Animation[]

Animation Supervisor
Tim Gibson

Animation Leads

Bailey Brent
Nicholas Georgeou
Michael Lee Huerto
James McGinlay
Karunakar Reddy
Kevin Spruce

Animators

Henry Affonso
Joel Airebamen
Sagur Arun
Puneeth Bagur
Adam Bailey
Arran Baker
Florian Becker
Federico Bernasocni
Jordan Brantner
Raphaela Burdis
Mariella Capasso
Silvia Capitta
Paul Claessens
Frederic Cote
Susan Dehari
Nicolas Dufresne
Morten Enevoldsen
Jesus Gutierrez Fernandez
Rita Figueira
James Finlay
Gokulnath Gajapathy
Graham Goldsworthy
Miguel Gomez
Ryan Gong
Scott Guppy
Victoria Hausher
Kathrin Heller
Alistair Hopkins
Mariko Hoshi
Daniel Huertas
Nayoun Kim
Aleksandar Koley
David Laverdure
Kim Leow
Aneta Lisowska
Juandi Liza
Laura Loosesens
Jake Love
Jose Luis De Lucas
Kevin Maier
Alessandro Mattei
Luca Mazzoleni
Rebecca Meilak
Alexandre Monge
Andrew Muir
Cintha Mussi
Greg Naud
Matei Neagoe-Fosca
Oriol Nayarro Orduna
Sydney Padua
Eric Palmerini
Albert Papaseit
Jeeth Parambendavida
Ferando Pena
Guillaume Petit
Tom Pinon
Esteban Errando Poch
Emma Porter
Sophie Robertson
James Robinson
Ere Santos
Delphine Sauzede
Kat Seale
Chris Seed
Jimmy Thomas
Luis Trebino
Kantaphat Utarachon
Pantelis Vidalis
Antonio Vierea
Joana Ullan Vieira
Billy Ward
Michael Wilson
Jason Woodroff

Character Effects[]

Character Effects Supervisor
Jean-Cluade Nouchy

Character Effects Leads
Robert Chapman
Joseph Thornley Heard

Character Effects Artists

Mihal Gabriel Barbu
Olatz Arizmendi Berrocal
Gerado Castellanos
German Cebrian
Cristiana Covone
Ede Csizocki
Christophe Le Derout
Fernando Dominguez
Burns Eiser
Michele Fabbro
Javier Moreno Fernandez
Marta Velasco Garcia
Gerard Pasqual Gill
Pablo Hernandez
Andy Howell
Salah Hussein
Florian Kobisch
Andrea Lacedelli
Voctorine L Ecu
William Lorenzetti
Alice Magistri
Rorja Massa
Rod McFall
Marco Melantonio
Rebecca Monaghan
Stephen Page
Owain Peake
Francesco Pelosi
Bastian Petjak
Ismael Martin Pintado
Anastasia Pirchio
Jonathan Pugh
Pedro Gimenez Sanchis
Guy Schuleman
Leona Sharkey
Lorenzo Silano
Francesco Verboso
Gabriele Veronese
Gil Weiss

Finaling[]

Finaling Artists

Alba Barriuso
Andres Coron
Joshua Crew
Karlijn Hoogenboom
Hannah Kenton
Mandy Li
Joshua Moy
Isabel Martinez
Lisa Zanellati

Digimatte[]

Digimatte Supervisor
Saul Barreto

Digimatte Lead
Karen Dejong

Digimatte Artist
Suzanna Kellett

Effects[]

Effects Supervisor
Jean-Claude Nouchy

Effects Lead
Wayde Duncan-Smith

Effects Artists

Jordi Cabeza Castañ
Bahar Cetin
Felix Chan
Nicolas Derory
Estelle Desnoulez
Diogo Fernandes
Javier Moreno Fernandez
Itay Greenberg
Evan Peignet
Juan Alonso Perez
Jose Perez Santander
Aristoelis Xydias

Lighting and Compositing[]

Lighting and Compositing Supervisor
Saul Barreto

Lead Lighters

Nicola Fontana
Christine Gatchalin
Kevin Hoppe
Antonio Carranza Perez
Lucas Pozzey

Lighters

Francesco Benedetto
Matteo Birilli
Simon Bluthenkranz
Ubaldo Boni
Francois Brugalieres
Max Centra
Damien Clement
Emma Cooney
Romolo Cozzi
Eva Mateo Fabregas
Anna-Maria Glover
Emma Le Good
Katharina Goslowsky
Damien Gustin
Federico Guzzardo
Brad Healy
Chris Kuntz
Laura Leveque
Glibert McGirr
Connor Paterson
Hugh Robertshaw
Mael Santiago
Sandra Scholz
Rob Stipp
Gil Terra
Ly-Anne Thus
Murray Truelove
Andrejs Vaitilavics
Kevin Wilson
Gherado Zurla

Lead Compositors
Francesco Ferraro
Chris Fryer
Carol Canovas Palomino
Jordan Nicholas Gunata

Compositors

Daniel De Benito
Alvaro Cajal
Adriano Calafiore
Javier Soler De Carcer
Jonathan Cheetham
Jose Augusto David
Izzy Genova
Girish Haryani
Jason Hayes
Dustin Henning
Isabel Howlett
Manuel Huertas
Eddy Idriss
Emilie Kittler
Stefania Luise
Paras
Emma Pelliciari
Alexis Peraste
Andrew Pinson
Fred Place
George Quelech
Robin Yoojin Rhee
Siam Shukoor
Niall Smith
Guillem Ramisa De Soto
Giulio Spatola
Robert Szabo
Andres Talegon
Sanju Travis

Technical[]

Head of Information Technology
Jon Harris

Technical Director
Suthan Vasanthan

Head of Pipeline
Tom Feist-Wilson

Technical Directors[]

Pipeline and Rendering

Lukas Bilek
Joe Brown
Miguel Cogolludo
Kate Edge
David Fiala
Sam Hoffman
Nile Hylton
Mark Ludford
Roberta Mangiapane
Damain Lopez Montoya
Marco Parisi
Enno Schulender
Mario Seregi

Assets
Olivier Crawford
Michael Ercolano

Animation
Joshua Fernandes
Ahmet Levent Tasel

Character Effects
Aaron Smith

Crowds
Stephane Daguin
Carlos Pfister
Olof Thoring

Lighting

Carlos Rico Adega
Hakan Hizal
Stephane Ranaldi
Inaki Gegundez Vicente

Generalists
Ryan Bardoul
Matthew Jennings
Seven Muller
Tom Richardson

Technical Assistants[]

Pipeline and Rendering

Bill Allard
Dean Bryan
Nii Crabbe-Mann
Robert Hayoc
David Marcillo-Coronado
Jack Shortiss
Anthony Tang
Dave Wells
Kieran Wilknson

Animation

Joanna Adamska
Giulia Arnaboldi
Sofia Bebiano
Dylan Duffy
Nathan Fitzpatrick
Kelly Holmes
Stephanie Maalouf
Michele Massa
Dayle Sanders
Perejanthan Thavaseelan

Lighting

Laurie Giol
Laureline Grandin
Iván Manuel Benítez Sanz
Anouk Segura-Diaz

Production[]

Production Supervisors[]

Pipeline
Emma Walsh

Rigging
Tom Hargreaves

Assets
Jasmine Ford-Elgood
Natalia Perez
Codie Wilson
Shannyn Zorab

(Video) Sonic and the Black Knight All Cutscenes (Game Movie) 1080p

Animation
Pilar Cubria Romero
Emilie Talles

Character Effects / Effects / Crowds
Iraz Sanders
George Tully

Digimatte / Lighting / Composition
Hollie Bell
Kev Harwood

Production Coordinators[]

Editorial
Kirean Boughan

Asset
Shannen Grant

Rigging
Cristina Diaz

Layout
Ludmilla Khoenko

Animation

Rosaline Idrovo Andino
Lucy Barnes
Gaia Bestagno
Natasha Brown
Toni Cunningham
Alana McGarrie
Jocelyne Ward

Character Effects and Finaling
Ellie Taylor-Goff
Anna Mimi Jayson
Alice Innocenti
Julien Notot

Crowds and Effects
Xenia Moliner Roldan
Roxanne Sibilski

Digimatte / Lighting / Composition
Dale Davies
Leana Mae Felipe
Connie Kucani
Archie Lodwyke

Custom Animation
Luke Tucker

Production Assistants[]

Information Technology
Lucy Davis

Leadership
Nicky Cook

Assets
Naima Seenah

Digimatte / Lighting / Composition
Florence Serbest
Bryony Worth

Production Accountant
Jules Aitken

Human Resources[]

Sara Nagy
Sarah Tanner
Ambra De Tuglie

Rigging Services Provided by Minimo VFX[]

Rigging Supervisor
Felxi Balbas

Rigging Leads
Vincenzo Leombruno
Alessandro Boschian Pest

Riggers

Ella Garcia Amores
Elena Borla
Xavier Roca Crespo
Roure Ossó Gonzalez
Sara Saez Hoces
Irakl Kublashvili
Joan Valdivelso I Laudet
Enrique Velasco Mairal
Noel Rodriguez Mussach

Production Management
Maud Beckers
Sara Rebuli

Additional Production Services Provided by 88 Pictures[]

Unit Producer
Rakesh S. Patil

CG Supervisor
TG Satheesh

Editorial[]

Unit Editor
Nelson Tuscano

Animation[]

Animation Supervisor
Manish Kumar

Animation Leads
Hemant Patil
Yogesh Rupani

Animators

Nivedita Acharya
Prasad Belgaonkar
Bhavesh Chawda
Sanjeev Gharat
Anurag Hande
Archana Ninad Khot
Mahesh Mathe
Minesh Ashok Nilankar
Kavita Akshay Patil
Harshali Sawant
Narendra Sawant
Rupali Sawant
Siddharth Yadav

Tech Fix Animators
Akshay Vijay
Deivedi Sandeep
Dharamraj Yadav

Character Effects[]

Character Effects Supervisor
Nand Kumar Roy

Character Effects Artists

Poorva Adarkar
Rahul Bisht
Kaushik Ghosh
Swati Kunal Ingole
Vaibhav Narayan Ingole
Jayesh Issai
Mahesh Tripathy

Effects[]

Effects Supervisor
Nidell Durham

Effects Artist
Narendra Singh Rathore

Lighting and Compositing[]

Lighting Supervisor
Kaushik Goswami

Lighters
Israfil Anwar Mulla
Sameer Kumar Patil

Compositing Supervisor
Brijesh Bharatia

Compositors
Andre Steffen DSouza
Rohit Magdum
Viral Rathod

Technical[]

Director of Production Technology
Saswat Sahoo

Head of Production Technology
Rahul Lakakwar

Information Technology Assistant Vice President
Sudhakar Reddy

Information Technology Manager
Rohit Tuteja

Operations Vice President
Pankaj DCosta

Technical Directors
Siddesh Kadam
Meera Patel
Arvind Kumar Soni
Manoj Thakare

Rendering Leads
Ayyappan Naya
Vipin Shah

Rendering Artists
Rohan Mohite
Deepak Nirmal
Sagar Thatikonda

System Administrators
Rupesh Chorge
Pravin Rupnoor
Chirag Sardhara

Production[]

Production Supervisors
Soumya Rastogi
Ankita Roy

Production Coordinators
Shivali Satardekar
Geetanjali Thorat

Human Resources[]

Nehal Chavan
Navla Mapari
Antish Patil
Ritesh Sarkar

DreamWorks Animation Studio[]

Post Production[]

Vice President, Post Production
Andrew Birch

Director, Post Production
David Yanover

Director, Post Production Engineering
Steven Moder

Digital Imaging Manager
Kyle D. Pascucci

Post Production SupervisorAlex Cardullo
Sound Effects EditorsDavid Werntz • Colette Dahanne
Supervising Foley ArtistGary Hecker
Foley ArtistAdam Decoster
Foley MixerRandy Singer
ADR Supervisor / Dialogue EditorDavid Bach
DreamWorks Animation Original Dialogue MixerTighe Seldon
DreamWorks Animation Mix EngineerKen Gombos
ADR Voice CastingGeorgia Simon

ADR Group

Kimberly Bailey
Alejandro Blengio
Jerry Clarke
Vicki Davis
Jim Lau
Bridget Hoffman
Terence Mathews
David Michie
Richard Miro
Corina Mora
Elizabeth Pan
Renie Rivas
Georgia Simon
Skip Stellrecht
Eric Tiede
Gary Anthony Williams

D.I. Conform EditorJoe Thygesen
Color Production SupervisorAllison Bernardi Stauth
Color Production CoordinatorBrianna Rivera
Supervising Post Technical DirectorAriandy Chandra
Digital Imaging TechnicianJack Young
Editorial Systems EngineersMichael Cady • Alan Franzenberg
Kevin Mullich • Paul Parmer
Media CoordinatorsChris Hewitt • Brianna Rivera
Post Production AssistantKristal Santos Pagan
Chief ProjectionistIsarel Gonzalez-Sandoval
ProjectionistMartin Spencer
Video TransferKevin Cloepfil • Amy K. Clark

Post Production Sound Services by
DreamWorks Animation

Music[]

Music EditorLeah Dennis
ConductorGavin Greenaway
Lead OrchestratorJohn Ashton Thomas
OrchestratorsGavin Greenaway • Tommy Laurence
Geoff Lawson • Sam Thompson
Recording EngineerAndre Dudman
Featured VocalsRobin Pecknold of Fleet Foxes
Additional VocalsMorgan Kibby
Score Vocals ContractorEdie Lehmann Boddicker
Featured Vocals Recording EngineerJarvis Tavaniere
Spanish Lyric TranslationsElsten Torres
Score MixerBrad Haehnel
Score EditorDavid Channing
Music Preparation and LibrarianJill Streater
Digital Score RecordistGeorge Oulton
Orchestra ContractorIsobel Griffiths Ltd.
Orchestra LeaderClio Gould

Soloists[]

ViolinsClio Gould • Magnus Johnston
Steve Morris • Warren Zielinski
ClarinetNicholas Rodwell
TrumpetsPhil Cobb • Kate Moore • Tom Rees-Roberts
French IronRichard Watkins
Nylon GuitarsAndrew John Napier
Acoustic Guitars and UkuleleBryan Winslow
Score AssistantEllie Cumming
Score Technical AssistantNatalia Goldstein
Score Recorded atAbbey Road Studios, London
Feature Vocals Recorded atComp-NY, Glendale
Score Mixed atNoise Alchemy, Burbank
Songs Recorded and Mixed atSU SU Studio, Burbank
Additional Songs Recorded atWoodshed Recording, Malibu
Additional Songs Mixed atLarrabee Studios, North Hollywood

DreamWorks Animation Studio Management[]

President, DreamWorks Animation
Margie Cohn

Chief Creative Officer
Kristin Lowe

Chief Operating Officer
Randy Lake

Head of Global Production
Jill Hopper Desmarchelier

Head of Development
Jenny Marchick

Senior Vice President, Artistic Management
Darci Zalvin

Director of Artistic Management
Robyn Mesher

Senior Manager, Artistic Management
Morenike Dosu-Rotherham

Production Executives
Tina Tseng Duke
Dan Golembeski
Doug Cooper

Senior Manager, Production Analytics
Candice Fung

Associate Production Executive
Mary Quinn

Studio Department Managers
Rene Harnois Jr.
Clint W. Heidorn
Marie Lanza
Angela Lepito

Studio Department Coordinators
Drew Aveling
Stephanie Olachi Ugo

Production Technology[]

VFX Supervisor
Munira Moiz Tyabji

Head of Character Technologies
Rob O'Neill

Associate Producer
Tiff Webber

Digital Supervisor
Anthony Tyler

Workflow Directors
Frederik Nilsson
Rob Vogt

Supervising Technical Director
Noé Martínez Ibrra

Technical Project Manager
Heather Moore

Lead and Specialist Developers

Chris Edwards
Ian Henckel
Bernard Lebel
Eric Morse
Sean Wallitsch

Production Technology Development

Motoshia Adachi
Christian Dugenio
Thomas S. Ellsworth
Kolja Erman
Stephen Garver
William Ho
Topher Hughes
Chris Kotschwar
Ryan Moran
Noeli Murrietta
Benjamin Pease
Soumitra Saxena
Lakshika Udakandage
Brent R. Williams

Character Technology[]

Character Technology Development Supervisor
Arthur Gregory

Character Technology Leads
Terran Boylan
Megha Davalath
Ted Forgrave

Character Developers
Davjd Drell
Adán Peña
Jeff Woo

Production Testing
Maya Cohen
Brian Hong
Ryan Lightbody

Marketing Custom Animation[]

Vice President, Custom Animation
Angie Howard

Senior Manager
James Wood

Associate Production Manager
Sydney West

Associate Editor
Steve Vallino

Lead Department Technical Director
Shao Zhang

Production Coordinator
Sebastian Torrelio

Production Assistant
Aaron Faar

Assistant Editor
Shad Stack

Animation Technology[]

Chief Technology OfficerJeffrey Wike
Vice President, Global TechnologyAndrew Pearce
Technology FollowSkottie Miller
Head of Production TechnologyMarkus Kurtz
Senior Finance ManagerLori A. Arntzen

Strategic Alliances[]

Sr. Vice President, Strategic Alliances
Kate Swanborg

Senior Manager
Brent Christo

Managers
Aaron Borboa
Nathalie Gallegos

Supervisor
Stefanie Masters

Research and Development[]

Vice President, Research and Development
William J. Ballew

Directors
Paul Carmen DiLorenzo
Mark Jackels
Abby Thompson

Managers and Supervisors

(Video) Sonic and the Black Knight After Credits Scene

Suelika J. Chial
Gregory Elshoff
Randy Packer
Justin Wei-Kai Tang
Mackenzie Thompson
David Tonnesen
Andrew Van Pernis
Brent Villalobos
Luis E. Villanueva

Senior Principal and Principal Engineers
Toshi Kato
Rob Wilson

Technical Leads

Michael Babcock
Alan Cheney
David Gardner
Matthew C. Gong
Jim Leuper
Matthew Low
Brett Schlank
Matt Titus

Layout Engineers
Connie S. Chang
Jason Kankiewicz

Animation and Rigging Engineers

Chad Ata
Andrew D. Brown
Stuart Bryson
Zachary Carter
Nhi Hua Casey
Riva Yu-Hsin Chang
Anson Chu
Ben H. Kwa
Kirk Lansman
Pia Miniari
Barathy Rangarajan
David Saelman
Bryan Smith
Marc A. Soriano
Henry Steinbeck
Chi-Wei Tseng
Vitality Zavesov

Rendering and Shading Engineers

Kevin Beason
Scott Cegielski
Mike Day
Conrad Egan
Keith Jeffery
Jonathan Lanz
Jeffrey Mahovsky
Marianna H. Neubauer
Bill Spitzak
Ron Brigger-Woods

CFX & FX Engineers

Peter Cheng
Tony Kuan-Ting Lu
Andre Pradhana
Ibrahim Sani Kache
Robert Tesdahl

Lighting Engineers
Xinling Chen
Kathleen Toth

Production Services Engineers

Charles Adams
Gina Y. Chen
Matthew Davies
Sean Fennell
David Illes
Mantat Lam
Sreenivasa Pydi
Michael Svihura

Production Engineering

Mike Becker
Alan Blevins
Crystal Junhee Lee
Joseph M. Lohmar
Ilia Lyons
Steve Lyons

Configuration Management Engineers

Jeffrey Bradley
Margaret A. Decker
Peter C. Miller
Joel Pollack
Eric Scheidemantle

Distributed Computing and Analytics Engineers

Ryan Amundson
Elizabeth Chaddock
Collin Mehring
Cheng-Jui Yu

Web Tools

Chethna Kabeerdoss
Jeff Lombardo
Kunila Srikanth Reddy
Alexander Rodriguez

User Experience
Ethan Kefauver
Seehyun Kim

Service Operations[]

Vice President, Services Operations
Mark M. Tokunaga

Director
Donald R. Hibbard

Managers
Danny Gallo Hahn
Mike Pace
Jasten Wine

Senior Principal Engineer
Carol J. Shimabukuro Choy

Supervisors

Jorge Gonzalez
Carrie la Rese Hughes
Julia Lopez
Jamie J. Poulos

System Operations

Nicholas Abrahan
Andrew Armonaitis
Brian T. Bullard
Minji Calderon
Paul A. Calderon
David W. Dinsmore
Dailleon Aisce Ford
William Gray
Eric Kirby
Danny Kordab
Cheryl Laner
James Lapsys
Steven Siebe
Jin Po Siu
Philip Stefun
Kyle Taggard
Andrew VanVoorhis
Cory S. Walker

Digital Resources

Liudas Cerniauskas
Gina Gilmartin
Kavla Mouriz
Elkela Pratt
Jonathan Runkel
Enrique Saldivaa
Roenyl Lesley Brignes Tisov

Audio Visual Engineering

Mauricio Marty Brenes
Michael S. Coronado
Miguel Ebro
Keith Hernandez
Wen-Po Bobby Lee
Lemson Montefalcon

Motion Capture Operations
Jose Astacio
Demian Gordon
Andrew Hanson

Platform Services & Infrastructure[]

Directors
Scott Chapin
Ali Zaidi

Managers

Balaji Alahari
Sharis Arakelian
Heig Georgian
M. Umair Mufti

Big Data & Analytics
Dennis Duong
Michael Jules
David Khudaverdyan

Data Services

Naveen Kumar Eppa
Mark Lelles
Rajeshh Raghavan
Devendra Shah

Platform Engineers

Krish Bhanushali
Sean Chen
Michael Thomas Ferguson
Mark Magaling
Zicheng Wang
Arm Zarifian

System Engineering

Michael K. Bassler
Evan S. McAnulty
Raffi Parikian
Sean D. Sellers
Brian Urrutia
Rogelio Yañez

Storage and Data Center Engineering

Christopher Cassano
Jimmy Castaneda
Glenn Lamb
Rezk Hakim Mekhael
Raul Rodriguez
John Savage
Kannan Subburayan

Service Delivery
Shalia Haque

Project Management Office[]

Vice President, Project Management Office
Gregory S. Heflin

Directors
Sarah Counnas
Richard F. Rubio

Project Manager
Glenn A. Kelly

Technology Administration[]

Technology Coordinators

Meg Brown
Gary Cozine
Chris de Zorzi
John McStravick

Administrative Assistants

Kathleen Mackenzie-Graham
Linda Catherine Powers
Martha P. Sanchez-Quinonez
Hope Marie Scanlan
Natalie Stone

DreamWorks Animation Operations[]

Administration

Dean Bruggeman
Connie Chen
Kevin Engle
Gina M. Garcia
Carolyn Graham
Carley Johnson
Mary Walsh

Business and Legal Affairs

Priscilla Alba
Adrian Anderson
Ann Chang
Timothy R. Collins, Jr.
Anita Dange
Marica de la Lastra
Shant Gharbibian
Daniel Gibbons
Richard Hamner, Jr.
Karen Harrison
Kristina Hill
Karina Kaidbey
Robbin Kelley
Stefanie Kent
Benjamin Kram
Jessica Leggewie
Nick Ley
John Long
Duke Marine
Joshua Meyer
Kirsten Milliken
Loretta Minjarez-Kraft
Kevin Monroe
Milagro Montano-Chavarria
Adria Munnerlyn
Rene Raymond
Zamyr Rivera
Gia Russo
Alex Silver
Shannon Smith
Narek Stepanian
Yusef Sutton
Emmanuel Vergara

Development

Erik Andreasen
Stephanie Bang
Megan Barnard
Elizabeth Glass
Julia Hart
Chris Kuser

Facilities and Shared Services

Lisa Bradley
Andy Canales
Jose Carrasco
Craig Cochran
Anthony Fabrizio
Stacy Hibbard
Jorge Hernandez
Miranda Mayfield
Stephanie Modory-Yates
Marco Navarrete
Ken Romero
David Thomas
Bubba Wilson

Finance, Accounting and Operations

Mary Akopyan
Kelly Betz
Jonathan Bopp
Kristine Borchard
Kathleen Fredrickson
Maritza Huezo
Serrana Iyer
Stephanie Yu

Human Resources, Recruiting, Teamworks, and Education

Rabia Abedin
Loren Boykoff
Ashley Brinsfield
Aileen Bustos
Rachael Campanella
Jennifer Caruso
Alane Chang Conti
J.C. Cornwell
Kevin DeLeon
Caitlin Dietz
Catherine Farrington Garcia
Daujenae Harps
Yadira Hernández
Hae Hwang
Ryan Kuo-Atkinson
Stacy Lee
Vanessa Ljungqvist
Martina Lopez
Vanessa McAteer
Michelle Munoz-Martinez
Hillary Murrell
Raquel Pineda
Gaby Tolentino
Tatiana Touch
Megan Valencia
Gigi Yates
Christina Yi

Marketing and Public Relations

Elizabeth C. Camp
Alyssa Cardenas
Michael Garcia
Chloe Holden
Amber Kenny
Debbie Luner
Naviri Nazarian
Courtenay Palaski
Scott Seiffert
Michael Vollman

PIXAR STUDIO TEAM[]

Administration

Aly Fidiam-Smith
Morgan Karadi
Elissa Knight
Victoria Manley Thompson
Kenya Randle
Carly Riley
Josh Saletnik
Wendy Dale Tanzillo

Archives

Sharon Davos
Christine Freeman
Lauren Rodridguez-Gaylord
Brianne Moseley
Juliet Roth
Carol Moen Wing
Melissa Woods

Business Affairs & Legal Counsel

Jini Chatterjee
Serena Dettman
Gabriella Fischer
Richard Guo
Lara Lesieur Pendleton
Elliott Simons
Rachel Tharp
Jody Weinberg

Consumer Products, Interactive & Publishing

Nick Balian
Molly Jones
Kim Ross
Sarah Boggs
Stella Koh
Rob Rowe
Scott Tilley
Leila Chesloff
Delilah Smith
Shiho Tilley
Deborah Cichocki
Alexis Lombardi Nelson
Jenny Moussa Spring
Laura Uyeda
Molly Glover
Jonathan Mateo Rodriguez
Jen Tan

Craft Services by Luxo Cafe

Jennifer Johnston
Aaron Grimm
Derrick Jones
Gerardo Osorio
Sara Sharp
Vivian Rodriguez
Chonthira Gurney
Tiffany Lopez
Alyssa Promessi
Nathaniel Smith
Jose Chavez
Deanie Hickoz
Craig Marshall
Julio Quintero
Brittany Smith
Jonathan Cornett
Bayani Inclano
Constantino Martinez
Yenny Reyes
Darrell Valor
Marissa Durham
Marylou Jaso
Tyler Schroeder
Sayoko Wu

Creative Content

Jennifer Zaccaro
Tony Kaplan
Gairo Cuevas
Erica Milsom
Sarah Dunham
Jeremy Quist
Lauren Goralski
Brian Tanaka
Christina F. Julian
Chelsea Walton

Custom Animation Production

Marc Sondheimer
Claire Munzer
Jaraed Bello
James Ford Murphy
Brad Winemiller
Eric S. Degner
Andreas Procopiou
Jesse Hollander
Justin Ritter
Anthony Ho Wong
Jeanette Penley Marker
Serena Warner

Development

Megan Alderson
Kiera Mcauliffe
Jacob Combs
Mark Nielsen
Amy Ellenwood
Michael K. O'Brien
Shannon Wood
Marguerite K. Enright
Emily Salas
Nicole Paradis Grindle
Mariah Thompson

Facility Operations

Patty Bonfilio
Darrin Fixhera
Edgar A. Ochoa
James Andereggen
Matt Gagnebin
Kyle Roldan
Marcos Castellanos
Jared Gonzales
Matthew Sarubbi
Brian Torres
Erin Collins Butler
Hsiao Liu
Peter Schreiber
Michael Douglass, Jr.
Andrew Macrae
Bill Shea

Finance

Mark Joseph
Kristi Gamble
Rosana Kot
JD Ohlerking
Michelle Simons
Kentaro Hinoki
Cassandra Garcia
Kate Lardiere
Karen Perry
Shari Villarde
Michelle Liu Chung
Valerie Hathaway
Michelle Lopez
Stephanie Pham Aganon
Bess Daubenmire
Heather D.C. Jackson
Kelsey Monken
Mary Runyon
Deana Walker
Stephanie Gee Galaviz
Kheron Jones-Kassing
Kacy Taylor
Kristina Ruud-Hewitt
Annette Wang

Inclusion StrategiesPamela Darrow
Alyssa Del Vigna
Kayla D. Harriel

Marketing

Britney Best
Adam Gates
Desiree Mourad
Jenna Calvado
Cherie Hammond
Shannon Nicosia
Zena Weber
Andy Dreyfus
Andy Mai
Lynda Pakzad
Clayborn Welch
Arik Ehle
Sureena Mann
Kelsey Pighin
Timothy Zohr
Lisa Fletcher
Angela Marie Mistretta
Jay Ward

People Team

Kim Diaz
Courtney Dingel
Sara Hanlan
Rebecca Mosqueda
Jennylyn Mercado Huynh
Peggy Dollaghan
Michael Huey
Marcos Navarrete
Addielyn Thurston
Allison Parker
Edwin Fabian
Frances Kang
Claudia Picanco
Tricia Andres
Sara Geimer
Jonathan Lee
Beth Sasseen
Chrissa Urquiola
Mariana Denight
Graham Gibson
Rona Francisco Li
Chris Stevenson

Pixar University

Judith Angulo
Staphon Arnold
Heidi Rosenfelder
Hannah Chu
Kathleen Cosby
Jamie Woolf
Bree Jenkins

Publicity

Michael Agulnek
Maya Anderman
Krissy Bailey
Chris Wiggum
Deborah Coleman
Emily Sakamoto-Steidl

RenderMan Development

Oliver Meiseberg
Per Christensen
Ian Hsieh
Cliff Ramshaw
Marc Bannister
Julian Fong
Sarah Hutchinson
Trina M. Roy
Adrian Bell
Sarah Forcier
Charlie Kilpatrick
Susan Salituro
Katrin Bratland
Stephen Friedman
Philippe Leprince
Jonathan Shade
James Burgess
Fran Gonzalez Garcia
Mark Manca
Lucy Wilkes

RenderMan Sales & Marketing

David M. Laur
Leif Pedersen
Dylan Sisson
Wendy Wirthlin

Safety & Security

Andrea Aleman
Marlon Castro
Mike Gessini
Mlinzi Majigiza
Hank Angeli
Paul Chideya
Armando Gutierrez Gonzalez
Matthew Mickelson
Joni Superticioso
Lois Banks
Isaiah Clark-Sanders
Willie Harris
Brian Rankin
John Bennett
Richard Cogger
Kristine Alvarez Javier
Adrian Rico-Galvez
Tracy Walker
Alexandro Campos
Carolina Gaskin
Richard Kirk
Kelly Sinning

(Video) Sonic and the Black Knight (Cutscenes) (Credits 1)

Software Research & Development[]

Design & Engineering Leadership

Ryan Bujnowicz
David Eberle
George Elkoura
F. Sebastian Grassia
Thomas Hahn
Florian Hecht
Mark Hessler
Hayley Iben
Pol Jeremias-Vila
Jason Kim
Steve Lavietes
Brett Levin
Dan McGarry
Josh Minor
Ronald Ng
Cory Omand
Michael Rice
Florian Zitzelsberger

Management

Alicea Lin Engquist
Timothy Palmer
Jilliene Tongson Paras
David Sokolosky
Jessica Tran
John Warren
David Wehr

Assets & Infrastructure

Iván Mauricio Calderón
Carl Syn Cosmos
McKay Moore-Farley
Shahbaz Khan
Kyle Lovrien
Edward Luong
Robyn Rindge
Eliot Smyrl
Ray Strickler
Freeson Wang
Jack Zhao

Core Engineering & Design

Raja Bala
Allison Bianchi
Sunya Boonyatera
Tom Cauchois
Adam Fish
Morgan Fritz
Matthias Goerner
Caroline Lachanski
John Loy
Jim Martin
Alex Mohr
Vivian Morgowicz
Corey Revilla
Varun Talwar
Adam Woodbury
David G. Yu

Presto Animation System

Matthew Alsup
Jim Atkinson
Haldean Brown
Juei Chang
Tim Condon
Jared Counts
Steven Dao
Matt Johnson
Venkateswaran Krishna
Hsiao-Hsien Aaron Lo
Deneb Meketa
Gary Monheit
Duc Manh Nguyen
Witawat Bik Rungjiratananon
Burton Siu
Christine Waggoner

Production Software

David Baraff
Wendy Heffner
Peter Nye
Gates Roberg-Clark
Heidi Stettner

Research

Andrew Butts
Fernando De Goes
Kurt Fleischer
Mark Meyer
Nora S. Willett

Shading, Lighting, FX & Rendering

Tim Best
Hannah Bollar
Wendy Chen
Gregory Finch
Max Gilbert
Joshua Jenny
Doug Letterman
Daniel McCoy
Joao Montenegro
Jeremy Newlin
Chris Schoeneman
Emily Weihrich
Chad Williams
Richard Yoshioka

Story & Editorial

Julian Y.C. Chen
Nick Porcino
Stefan Schulze
Stephan Steinbach

Systems[]

Technical Leads

Lars R. Damerow
Grant Gatzke
Josh Grant
Thomas Indermaur
Chris Lasell
Yun Lien
David Nahman-Ramos
Wil Phan
Peter Plackowski
Félix O. Santiago
David Sotnick
Christopher C. Walker

Management

Eric Bermender
Tyler Fazakerley
Joseph Frost
Dan Hoffman
Matthew Muhili Lindahl
Anne Pia
May Pon
Laura Savidge
Jessica Snipes
Jason Watkins

Engineering & Support[]

Administration & OperationsJane Murphy
Asset AdministratorsTiffany Reno Fung
Susanne Rublein
Cloud Identity & ApplicationsDan Berman
Ling Hsu
Digital Storage & BackupsJohn Henry Frankenhauser
Jonathan Hadden
Jose Richard Ignacio

Endpoint Management

Tlaloc Alvarez
Nic Bishop
J. Darion Cuevas
Dana Donaldson
Aurica Hayes
Cory Ander Knox
Kristoffer Landes
Leslie Law
Terry Lee Moseley

Media Systems

Chris Collins
Warren Latiner
Candace Magaña
Bob Morgan
Edgar Quiñones
Steven Ricks
Jessica Ricks

Render Pipeline GroupBethany James Hanson
Eric Peden
Rosie Wacha
Post Production EngineeringJoyce Lacey
Mike H. Mahony

Production Support

Rain Angeles
Laisa Barros
Henry Chau
Christina Gin
Lexi S. King
Ian Westcott

Production Systems OperationsNino Ellington
Matt Elser
Morgan Miars

Systems Infrastructure Engineering

Wendy Avalos
Mark Fernandez
Adam Fuchs
Robert Hamrick
Shawn Hovis
Samuel Le
Aaron Russo
Nelson Sette Siu
Charles Sochin
Peter Ward

TelecomMichael Stewart Johnson
Mark Pananganan
Web DevelopmentCollin Allen
Christine Jones
Joanna Laurent
Darla Lovrin

Theme Parks

Anthony A. Apodaca
Liz Gazzano
Donna Quattropani
Roger Gould
Krista Sheffler
Heidi Holman
Tasha Sounart
Steve Mason

Pixar Senior Creative Team

Enrico Casaroda
Mary Coleman
Pete Docter
Adrian Molina
Brian Fee
Mike Jones
Brian Larsen
Angus MacLane
Bob Peterson
Dan Scanlon
Domee Shi
Peter Sohn
Andrew Stanton
Lee Unkrich

Pixar Production Department Heads

Rick Sayre
Brenda Chapman
John Kirkman
Bob Peterson
Ed Catmull
Oren Jacob
Gary Rydstorm

Pixar Senior Leadership Team

Jason Robinson
Jacob Rice
Gabriel Guy
Christopher Kracker
Tim Davies
Jim Morris, VES

For Sony Pictures Imageworks[]

Head of CGDaniel Kramer
Executive Animation ProducerMandy Kisthardt Tankenson
Head of Systems & Software DevelopmentMichael Ford
Pipeline ArchitectsJohn Hood
Cottalango Leon
Orde Stevanoski
Software ArchitectsLarry Gritz
J. Robert Ray
Technical Production ManagersRohit Jain
Camille Mateos
Steven Vargas
Color ScientistChris Davies

Software Leads

Armin Bruderlin
Daniela Hasenbring
Christopher Kulla
Sosh Mirsepassi
Marc Andre Davignon
Lee Kerley
Lucas Miller
Daniel Paul Sheerin

Software Engineers

Jesse Andrewartha
Xinling Chen
Alejandro Conty
Nick Fowler
Ole Gulbrandsen
Philip Larson
Buthania Mahmoud
Jordon Phillips
Kurian Onnunny Samuel
Harinder Preet Tehara
Nicholas von Tagen
Rosa Behrens
William Ching
François Coulon
Alex Gerveshi
Jiang Han
Pascal LeCocq
Kenneth Nicol
Nadia Pranabudi
Melt van der Spuy
Brian H. Thompson
James Xiao
Ryan Bottriell
Sarah Cho
Ivan DeWolf
Christian Gloor
Pavel Jurkas
Calvin Lee
Marteinn Orn Oskarsson

Aleksei Rusev
Clifford Stein
Jon Ware
Roman Zulak
Jeren Chen
Mei Chu
Scott Engle
Daniel Greenstein
Laura Kasian
Mike Lyons
Fermi Perumal
Nadar Samadyan
Diego Tavares
Jean Ventura

Head of Pre-Production TechnologyYiotis Katsambas

Pre-Production Technology

Jacqueline Andrade
Tara Harris
Umberto Lazzari
Leonardo Szew
Abo Biglarpour
Chris Kessler
Nathan Strong

Systems Administrators

Derrick MacPherson
Hector Ornelas
Michael Trujillo
David Miya
Scott Parker
Stephen Winters

Systems Engineers

Hannah Armengol
Benjamin Dines
Stewart Hoffman
Julius Kuyoro
Michael Paul
Angel Trujillo
Nick Bali
Alejandro Galindo
Robert Humphreys
Cal Man
Alexander Prigarin
Farnoosh Trujillo
Robb Beggs
Nicolas Gamba
Kevin Kim
Terence Mills
Carlos Reyes
Dan Villarreal
Gerardo de la Cruz
Olin Kimberly
Taryn Orn
Tony Singh
Nick Wagner

Systems CoordinatorLinda Cardenas
Production ManagementNicole Brisson
Kristy Fortier
Mairin Platt
Asset Department HeadsHenrik Karlsson
Brian Steiner
Asset Department Production ManagersHolly Price
Eve Thomas

Artist Management & Development

Greg Berridge
Sonia Gilmore
Judith Guzman Ramirez
Oscar Peralta
Alan Chuck
Maribeth Glass
Michelle Ledesma
Sonya Proehl
Sonia Vazquez
Rosie Galvin
Stephanie Greco
Samantha Ofole-Prince
Steven Taylor

Production & Editorial Support

Esra Aral
Noel Eaton
Kyle Masters-Gutierrez
Natalia Ramos
Rosa Behrens Camp
Gordon R. Koch
Todd John Olson
Xavier Angel Velazquez
Lindsey Woolf
Zachary Connolly
Alex Lyons
Addison Pauli
Chris Wilson

Studio Infrastructure

Conor Bolton
Carly Cook
Sharon Kikinis
Mike Reiner
Jill Shane Butler
Katie Cooper
Catherine Koo
Weatie Rosenlehner
Raelym Chui
Kelsey Dagger
Ysolde Malahoff-McLeod
Brendan Ryan

Senior Management

Michelle Grady
Susie Oh
Eric Scott
Luarie Murdoch
Andrea Lackey Pace
Jarrod Nesbit
Ryan Pollreisz
Julie Zackary

For Sony Pictures Animation[]

Production ManagementJessica Barker
Eleanor Joy Briggs
Kaitlyn Cavanagh
Richard Dodd
Trey Duson
Andrew Egiziano
Anett Gough
Kimberly Henshaw
Chelsea Itaya
Danielle Kreger
Kevin Milburn
Kevin Noel
Justin Danger Shelton
Kelly Stoudemire
Judy Thomason
William Townsend
Erik Vignau
Rebecca M. Wismann
DevelopmentKatie Baron
Jennifer Del Rey
Alyssa Engelberg
Kyle Fukuto
Micaela Anita Hammond
Jeremiah Loeb
Alison Mann
Ted Nitschke
Shae Spence
Alexandra Cadena Stempel
Karen Rupert Toliver
Eric Tovell
Editorial & Post ProductionMatt Davis
3D Visual DevelopmentStephane Couture
Daniel Gutierrez
Todd Pilger
Josh Riley
Omar Smith
Wira Winata
Studio InfrastructureLara Bahr
Christopher Bordenave
Rachelle A. Little
Dorothy Rayburn
Ben Shiplett
M. Swayze
Kym Wulfe Bishop
Marketing & PublicityPaige Borsos
Garth Burkhard
Rebecca Kuska
Ryan Austin Murphy
Zachary Norton
Andrew J. Peterson
Melissa Strum
Kat Wong
RecruitingJana Manthei Day
Tiffany Herrington
Sorbin Sterling
FinanceErica Bermundez
Jennifer Kent
Peter Leber
Production Babies

Acen
Anna & Oliver
Anya
Arlo
Asher
Berit
Bonnie
Cadence
Chase
Dexter
Elio
Evelyn
Everett
Flora
Freya
Griffin
Henry
Holden
Ian
Jamie
Javier
Jeremiah
Julian
Juniper
Leo
Lucas
Matthew
Miles
Ryker
Serena
Sophia
Tyler
Vivian
Wyatt
Zadie


SPECIAL THANKS

Steve Jobs
Steve Alpert
Brian Rupp
Jef Buck
Albert Chan
Joel Andrews
John Mallett
Tony "O" Oppedisano
Hayao Miyazaki
Toshio Suzuki
The Friedman Family
Cathleen Brown
George Durgerian
Vernell Crittendon

DreamWorks Animation's Preferred Print Services and Workstation Provider

Sonic and the Black Knight The Movie/Credits (1)

DreamWorks Animation's Preferred Cloud Data Services Provider

Sonic and the Black Knight The Movie/Credits (2)

DreamWorks Animation's Preferred Data Center Innovation Provider

Sonic and the Black Knight The Movie/Credits (3)

Songs[]

I Zimbra
Written by David Byrne and Brian Eno
Performed by Talking Heads
Courtesy of Sire Records
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

Native New Yorker
Written by Sandy Linzer and Denny Randell
Performed by Odyssey
Courtesy of RCA Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment

Scraper
Written by Scott Hartley, Richard McGuire,
Salvatore Principato and Dennis Young
Performed by Liquid Liquid

No Sleep 'till Brooklyn
Written by Adam Horovitz, Rick Rubin,
Michael Diamond and Adam Yauch

Flashpoint
Written by Jon Watts
Performed by Eugene Thompson

Theme from Doctor Strange
Written by Michael Giacchino

Concerto for Two Violins in G Major, RV 516: III. Allegro
Written by Antonio Vivaldi
Performed by Béla Bánfalvi, Zsuzsa Nemeth, Budapest Strings
Courtesy of Naxos of America, Inc.

Doc Ock Is Born
Written by Danny Elfman

Enter the Goblin
Written by Danny Elfman

Spider-Man Main Title
Written by Danny Elfman

I'm Electro
Written by Hans Zimmer, Tom Holkenborg, Andrew Kawczynski,
Johnny Marr, David Stewart, Melissa Muik, Robert Badami
and Mark Wherry

Deck the Halls
Written by Thomas Oliphant

Main Title - Young Peter
Written by James Horner

The Magic Number
Written by Bob Dorough
Performed by De La Soul
Courtesy of Tommy Boy Music
Under license from Reservoir Media Management, Inc.

Bailando Cumbia
Written and Performed by Danny Osuna
Courtesy of Music Supervisor Inc. & Beat Chamber Records

"Fearless"
Written by Amie Doherty

"Riding Free"
Written by Kari Kimmel

"Ragged Wood"
Written by Robin Pecknold
Performed by Fleet Foxes
Courtesy of Sub Pop Records

"You Belong (from Spirit Untamed)"
Written by Michael Pollack, Zach Skelton,
Casey Smith, Jake Torrey
Performed by Becky G
Produced by Zach Skelton
Additional Production by Michael Pollack & Jake Torrey
Becky G appears courtesy of RCA Records

"Hail to the Chief"
Written by James Sanderson

"Better With You (from Spirit Untamed)"
Written by Lindsey Bachelder, Garrison Starr
Performed by Isabela Merced
Produced by AG
Isabela Merced appears courtesy of Republic Records

"Fearless (Valiente Duet) (from Spirit Untamed)"
Written by Amie Doherty
Performed by Isabela Merced & Eiza González
Produced by AG
Isabella Merced appears courtesy of Republic Records

Soundtrack on Back Lot Music

Sonic and the Black Knight The Movie/Credits (4)

Sonic and the Black Knight The Movie/Credits (5)
Sonic and the Black Knight The Movie/Credits (6)
No. 53087

Sonic and the Black Knight The Movie/Credits (7)

Sonic and the Black Knight The Movie/Credits (8)
Sonic and the Black Knight The Movie/Credits (9)
Sonic and the Black Knight The Movie/Credits (10)
Sonic and the Black Knight The Movie/Credits (11)
Sonic and the Black Knight The Movie/Credits (12)

Presented in association with Dentsu Inc.

DreamWorks Spirit Untamed © 2021 DreamWorks Animation L.L.C. All Rights Reserved.

DreamWorks Animation LLC AND DREAMWORKS SPIRIT UNTAMED and Dentsu Inc. are the authors and creators of this motionpicture for the purposes of
the Berne Convention and all national laws giving effect thereto, and for the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom.


This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States and other countries.
Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

Pokémon series of the video games and original Pokémon character concepts and designs developed by GAME FREAK Inc.
The original Detective Pikachu video game was developed by Creatures Inc.
Detective Pikachu underlying intellectual property is © 2018 Pokémon, Nintendo, Creatures Inc., and GAME FREAK Inc.

This motion picture © 2019 Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. and Legendary Pictures Funding, LLC. All rights reserved.

Story and Screenplay © 2019 Legendary Pictures Funding, LLC. All rights reserved.

Original Score © 2019 Legendary Notes ASCAP

All material is protected by copyright laws of the United States and all countries throughout the world. All rights reserved.
Country of First Publication: United States of America. Warner Bros. Entertainment, Inc. and Legendary Pictures Funding, LLC.
are the authors of this motion picture for the purposes of copyright and other laws. Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution,
or copying of this film or any part thereof (including soundtrack) is an infringement of the relevant copyright
and will subject the infringer to severe civil and criminal penalties.

The story, all names, characters, and incidents portrayed in this production are fictitious.
No identification with actual persons, places, buildings, and products is intended or should be inferred.


To Kelly Asbury, Pals Forever

(Video) Sonic and the Black Knight: THE MOVIE (2016 Game Grumps playthrough!)

Sonic and the Black Knight The Movie/Credits (13)
Sonic and the Black Knight The Movie/Credits (14)

FAQs

How do you get King Arthur in Sonic and the Black Knight? ›

King Arthur is unlockable in battle mode by collecting the five books detailing the story of King Arthur during regular gameplay. King Arthur is the only multiplayer character in Sonic and the Black Knight that is not a recurring Sonic character or at least a character who is portrayed as one.

Is Sonic and the Black Knight a sequel? ›

Sonic and the Black Knight is a platform game developed by Sonic Team and published by Sega as part of the Sonic the Hedgehog series. The game is the sequel to Sonic and the Secret Rings, and the two titles form the Sonic Storybook Series.

What is Sonic and the Black Knight 2 about? ›

Plot. Sonic is sucked back into the realm of King Arthur again after Morgan Le Fay (Blaze) warns him of a coming attack by the Black Knight. He encounters new characters like Mage Jask (Jask the Bat), Merlin the Wizard (Tails), Sir Flame (Burner the Hedgehog),and Sir Midnight (Nanolight the Hedgehog).

What is the story of Sonic and the Black Knight? ›

A sorceress named Merlina summons Sonic to help free the mystical realm of King Arthur, where King Arthur has been corrupted and is now ruling the realm as the tyrannical Black Knight. Sonic's speed alone will not end Arthur's reign, so he must take up the sword in order to save the kingdom.

Videos

1. //~Soldier, Poet, King~// GCMV // Sonic and the Black Knight AU // *requested* // *Credits in desc*
(InfinityXFilms)
2. Sonic and the Black Knight Ending [1080p HD]
(PenguinTM)
3. Sonic & the Black Knight Ending [1080 HD]
(SonicJGB)
4. The Sonic and the Black Knight Movie HD
(TheRealSonicFan)
5. Excalibur Transformation Scene - Sonic and the Black Knight [HD]
(ThejetermanRBLX)
6. Sonic and the Black Knight | Final Boss, Ending & Credits
(BlackAzuriteGaming)

Top Articles

Latest Posts

Article information

Author: Rev. Porsche Oberbrunner

Last Updated: 09/13/2022

Views: 5662

Rating: 4.2 / 5 (73 voted)

Reviews: 80% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Rev. Porsche Oberbrunner

Birthday: 1994-06-25

Address: Suite 153 582 Lubowitz Walks, Port Alfredoborough, IN 72879-2838

Phone: +128413562823324

Job: IT Strategist

Hobby: Video gaming, Basketball, Web surfing, Book restoration, Jogging, Shooting, Fishing

Introduction: My name is Rev. Porsche Oberbrunner, I am a zany, graceful, talented, witty, determined, shiny, enchanting person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.